-
On 31 July 2011 at 08:07 | updated 31 July 2011 at 09:41

European championship: results 1st day


European championship: results 1st day


The first day of the speed-skating European championships was held in Heerde in the Netherlands yesterday. The athletes of the various categories were in confrontation on 300 m and the elimination races...

300 m juniors women (track)

1) Giulia Bongiorno - ITA - 28,399
2) Laethisia Schimek - GER - 28,525
3) Saray Narvaez - ESP - 28,903
4) Anke Vos - BEL - 29,166
5) Chiara Vio - ITA - 29,182
6) Marie Poidevin - FRA - 29,437
7) Mandy Groot - NED - 29,535
8) Hanne Wouters - BEL - 29,563
9) Maialen Onate - ESP - 29,625
10) Valentina Fede - ITA - 30,035
...
13) Margot Pouydebat - FRA - 30,081

300 m juniors men (track)

1) Darren de Souza - FRA - 26,474
2) Jore van den Berghe - BEL - 26,709
3) Mirco Mezzalira - ITA - 26,869
4) Mauro Corselli - ITA - 26,920
5) Arne Derobaix - BEL - 27,018
6) Niels Provoost - BEL - 27,041
7) Livio Wenger - SUI - 27,051
8) Benjamin Pierre Jean - FRA - 27,162
9) Lars Scheenstra - NED - 27,451
10) Pravda Matej - CZE - 27,728
11) Pierre-Yves Peridy - FRA - 27,802

300 m Seniors women (track)

1) Erika Zanetti - ITA - 27,993
2) Jana Gegner - GER - 28,566
3) Nicoletta Falcone - ITA - 28,567
4) Desire Contenti - ITA - 28,657
5) Manon Kamminga - NED - 28,887
6) Sheila Posada - ESP - 28,992
7) Bianca Roosenboom - NED - 29,004
8) Mareike Thum - GER - 29,085
9) Clemence Halbout - FRA - 29,133
10) Aurore Schiro - FRA - 29,136

300 m Seniors men (track)

1) Ronald Mulder - NED - 25,979
2) Nicolas Pelloquin - FRA - 26,134
3) Ioseba Fernandez - ESP - 26,252
4) Julien Despaux - FRA - 26,302
5) Michel Mulder - NED - 26,317
6) Matthias Schwierz - GER - 26,360
7) Andrea Angeletti - ITA - 26,419
8) Bart Swings - BEL - 26,657
9) Elton de Souza - FRA - 26,710
10) Etienne Ramali - GER - 26,930

10 km elimination juniors women (track)

1) Katharina Rumpus - GER - 18:00.576
2) Marie Poidevin - FRA - 18:00.819
3) Sofia D'Annibale - ITA - 18:01.237
4) Maria D'Annibale - ITA - 18:10.022
5) Margot Pouydebat - FRA - 18:17.832
6) Anna Giroldi - ITA
7) Mandy Groot - NED
8) Saray Narvaez - ESP
9) Anke Vos - BEL
10) Elisabete Batalim - POR

15 km elimination juniors men (track)

1) Tim Sibiet - BEL - 24:52.443
2) Ruurd Dijkstra - NED - 24:53.194
3) Livio Wenger - SUI - 24:53.758
4) Aurelien Roumagnac - FRA
5) Joris Garderes - FRA
6) Jore van den Berghe - BEL
7) Iker Mugica - ESP
8) Martyn Dias - POR
9) Pablo A Tussetto - ITA
10) Tristan Ulreich - AUT

10 km elimination seniors women (track)

1) Nathalie Barbotin - FRA - 17:17.868
2) Sabine Berg - GER - 17:18.090
3) Francesca Lollobrigida - ITA - 17:18.254
4) Arianna Arcidiacono - ITA - 17:19.786
5) Laetitia le Bihan - FRA - 17:54.480
6) Justine Halbout - FRA
7) Mareike Thum - GER
8) Tina Struever - GER
9) Manon Kamminga - NED
10) Nele Armee - BEL

15 km elimination seniors men (track)

1) Bart Swings - BEL - 24:14.882
2) Fabio Francolini - ITA - 24:14.904
3) Yann Guyader - FRA - 24:15.041
4) Lorenzo Cassioli - ITA - 24:21.589
5) Brian Lepine - FRA - 24:24.941
6) Francisco J Peula - ESP
7) Ewen Fernandez - FRA
8) Crispijn Ariens - NED
9) Ferre Spruyt - BEL
10) Eugenio Landete - ESP



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.