-
On 30 August 2011 at 15:08 | updated 30 August 2011 at 20:43

World Championships in Yeosu: first results


World Championships in Yeosu: first results


First day of competition at the World Championships of roller speed-skating in Yeosu (South Korea). Today, the skaters participated to 300 m time trials and elimination/point races on the tracks. Here are the main results...

15.000 m elimination - track - Junior men

1) Yong Park, Min (KOR)
2) Lee, Sang Cheol (KOR)
3) Yancheng, Chen (TPE)
4) Peña, Boris (COL)
5) Ramírez, Hugo (CHI)
6) Páez, Mike (MEX)
7) Melis, Matteo (ITA)
8) Matute, Rodrigo (ECU)
9) Wenger, Livio (SUI)
10) Garderes, Joris (FRA)

15.000 m elimination - track - Junior women

1) Serrano, Yenny (COL)
2) Mengchu, Li (TPE)
3) Cho, So Yun (KOR)
4) Yu, Ga Ram (KOR)
5) Yihsuan, Liu  (TPE)
6) Giraldo, Nathalia (COL)
7) Poidevin, Marie (FRA)
8) Piazza, Arianna (ITA)
9) Mella, Daniela (CHI)
10) Marchand, Deborah (FRA)

300 m time trial - track - junior men

1) Choi, Bongju 최봉주 (KOR) - 24.955
2) Agudelo, Andrés (COL) - 24.958
3) De Souza, Darren (FRA) - 25.038
4) Ryu, Heon Gyu (KOR) - 25.247
5) Tusheng, Lee (TPE) - 25.316
6) Perez, Juan Camilo (COL) - 25.385
7) Flores, Breiner (VEN) - 25.458
8) Benjamin, Jean-Pierre (FRA) - 25.485
9) Mezzalira, Mirco (ITA) - 25.526
10) Provoost, Niels (BEL) - 25.608

300 m time trial - track - junios women

1) Shin, So Yeong (KOR) - 26.342
2) Escobar, Yesenia (COL) - 26.941
3) Hurtado, Estefania (COL) - 27.176
4) Yingjung, Kuan (TPE) - 27.479
5) Vivas, Solymar (VEN) - 27.498
6) 64 Yenling, Kuo (TPE) - 27.553
7) Lee, Ga Ram (KOR) - 27.730
8) Schimek, Laethisia (GER) - 27.933
9) Narvaez Martins, Saray (ESP) - 28.208
10) Du, Jingwen (CHN) - 28.243

300 m time trial - track- senior men

1) Causil, Pedro (COL) - 24.314
2) Muñoz, Andres Felipe (COL) - 24.427
3) Pelloquin, Nicolas (FRA) - 24.503
4) Tae Kang, Kyung (KOR) - 24.601
5) Fernandes, Ioseba (ESP) - 24.711
6) Kyu Lee Myung (KOR) - 24.735
7) Yang, Sung Ching (TPE) - 24.756
8) Dobbin, Kalon (NZL) - 24.760
9) Angeletti, Andrea (ITA) - 24.981
10) Lo, Wei-Lin (TPE) -  25.014

300 m time trial - track - senior women

1) Puello, Jercy (COL) - 26.382
2) Seul An, Yi (KOR) - 26.513
3) Zanetti, Erika (ITA) - 27.096
4) Factos, Ingrid (ECU) - 27.115
5) Moya, Maria Jose (CHI) - 27.131
6) Lim, Jin Seon (KOR) - 27.145
7) Yingchu, Chen (TPE) - 27.194
8) Buelvas, Sandra (VEN) - 27.283
9) Hochen, Yang (TPE) - 27.292
10) Bongiorno, Giulia (ITA) - 27.346

10 km point/elimination - track - senior men

1) Swings, Bart (BEL) - 11 points
2) Arlidge, Scott (NZL) - 10 points
3) Geung Seong, Son (KOR) - 10 points
4) Guyader, Yann (FRA) - 10 points
5) Francolini, Fabio (ITA) - 8 points
6) Cifuentes, Jorge Luis (COL) - 6 points
7) Peula, Patxi (ESP) - 3 points
8) Bolaños, Jorge (ECU)
9) Liao, Yen Sheng (TPE)
10) Pérez, Carlos (COL)

10 km point/elimination - track - senior women

1) Woo, Hyo Sook (KOR) - 15 points
2) Martinez Taborda, Kelly Ximena (COL) - 11 points
3) Chihling, Fan (TPE) - 7 points
4) Hochen, Yang (TPE) - 6 points
5) Peñan Catherine (CHI) - 5 points
6) Arcidiacono, Arianna (ITA) - 4 points
7) Lisha, Li (CHI)  - 4 points
8) Lollobrigida, Francesca (ITA) - 4 points
9) Bonnet, Melissa (ARG) - 2 points
10) Halbout, Justine (FRA)



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.