-
On 31 August 2011 at 22:45 | updated 01 September 2011 at 08:15

World Championships in Yeosu: second day results


World Championships in Yeosu: second day results


Second day of competition at the World Championships of roller speed-skating in Yeosu (South Korea). Today, the skaters participated to 500m, 1000m, point/elimination races on the tracks. Here are the main results...

500 m senior men

1) Muñoz, Andres Felipe (COL)
2) Causil, Pedro (COL)
3) Pelloquin, Nicolas (FRA)
4) Flores, Enrique (VEN)

500 m senior women

1) Puello, Jercy (COL)
2) Factos, Ingrid (ECU)
3) Chihling, Fan (TPE)
4) SEUL AN, YI (KOR)

1000 m juniors men

1) Choi, Bongju 최봉주 (KOR)
2) Campo Satizabal, Andres Felipe (COL)
3) Yong Park, Min (KOR)
4) PAEZ CUELLAR, Mike Alejandro (MEX)
5) Valencia, Mario (COL)
6) Sibiet, Tim (BEL)
7) Garderes, Joris (FRA)
8) Agudelo, Andrés (COL)

1000 m juniors women

1) Shin, So Yeong (KOR)
2) An, Jung Eun (KOR)
3) Escobar, Yesenia (COL)
4) Vivas, Solymar (VEN)
5) Gutermuth, Alisa (GER)
6) Mengchu, Li (TPE)
7) Chingting, Chang (TPE)
8) Hurtado, Estefania (COL)

10 km point/elimination Junior women

1) Ga Ram Yu (KOR) - 18 points
2) Nathalia Giraldo (COL) - 16 points     
3) So Yeong Lee (KOR) - 13 points
4) Yenny Serrano (COL) - 4 points
5) Kuan Yingjuang (TPE) - 4 points
6) Emma Clare (ECU) - 2 points
7) Daniela Mella (CHI) - 2 points
8) Xuemiao Cui (CHN) - 1 point
9) Deborah Marchand (FRA) - 1 point
10) Marie Poidevin (FRA)

10 km point/elimination Junior men

1) Chen Yancheng (TPE) - 14 points
2) Boris Peña (COL) - 13 points
3) Andrew Valinsky (USA) - 11 points
4) Cheol Lee Sang (KOR) - 11 points
5) Livio Wenger (SUI) - 4 points
6) Joris Garderes (FRA) - 3 points
7) Daniel Molina (COL) - 3 points
8) Rodrigo Matute (ECU) - 2 points
9) Hugo Ramírez (CHI) - 1 point
10) Mike Páez (MEX)

15 km elimination senior women

1) Hyo Sook Woo (KOR) - 24m38s451
2) Kelly Martinez (COL)
3) Marta Ramirez (COL)
4) Hi Hyeon Lee (KOR)
5) Francesca Lollobrigida (ITA)
6) Catherine Peñan (CHI)
7) Pan Yi Chin (TPE)
8) Guo Dan (CHN)
9) Mayra Arias (ARG)
10) Melisa Bonnet (ARG)

15 km elimination senior men

1) Peter Michael (NZL) - 22m11s668
2) Bart Swings (BEL)
3) Jorge Luis Cifuentes (COL)
4) Fabio Francolini (ITA)
5) Joseph Mantia (USA)
6) Yann Guyader (FRA)
7) Scott Arlidge (NZL)
8) Carlos Pérez (COL)
9) Crispijn Ariens (NED)           
10) Yoo Jong Nam (KOR)



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.