-
On 31 October 2011 at 09:10 | updated 31 October 2011 at 09:39

Results: Panamerican games 2011



The Panamerican Games have ended in October in Guadalajara (Mexico). More than forty nations competed in the speed-skating and figure skating competitions. Here are the main results of the track races ...

Women's 300m Time Trial Final

1) COL - PUELLO Yersy - 26.444
2) CHI - MOYA Maria - 26.807
3) MEX - ELIAS Veronica - 27.414
4) ARG - RODRIGUEZ Maria - 27.491
5) USA - SAYASANE Sara - 27.734
6) VEN - BUELVAS Sandra - 27.879
7) CRC - MONTERREY Jennifer - 28.965
8) ESA - RAMOS Evelyn - 29.464
9) GUA - SOBERANIS Dalia - 30.389
10) CAN - ECHARDOUR Morgane - 30.557

Men's 300m Time Trial Final

1) COL - CAUSIL Pedro - 24.802
2) CHI - SILVA Emanuelle - 25.102
3) ARG - ARALDI Juan Cruz - 25.703
4) CUB - MUÑOZ Guillermo - 26.158
5) MEX - MARTINEZ Jorge - 26.255
6) ESA - RAMOS David - 26.309
7) USA - CARROLL Keith - 26.322
8) ECU - CEDEÑO David - 26.526
9) PUR - SEPULVEDA Javier - 26.547
10) GUA - GUERRERO Jesus - 26.827
11) VEN - CASTILLO Felipe - 26.881
12) CAN - SHAW Travis Roy - 27.816

Women's 1,000m Final

1) COL - PUELLO Yersy - 1:35.056
2) VEN - BUELVAS Sandra - 1:35.336
3) ARG - BONNET Melisa - 1:35.439
4) MEX - ELIAS Veronica - 1:35.572
5) CHI - PEÑAN Catherine - 1:36.221
6) CAN - CHARBONNEAU Martine - 1:38.054
7) CRC - MONTERREY Jennifer - 1:40.194
8) USA - SAYASANE Sara - DNF

Men's 1,000m Final

1) COL - CAUSIL Pedro - 1:25.941
2) ARG - CAPELLANO Ezequiel - 1:25.973
3) CHI - REYES Jorge - 1:26.239
4) VEN - ALVARES Daniel Alfonso - 1:26.504
5) USA - CARROLL Keith - 1:26.612
6) MEX - PAEZ Mike - 1:26.835
7) ECU - CEDEÑO David - 1:27.367
8) GUA - GUERRERO Jesus - 1:29.086

Women's 10,000m Points and Elimination Final

1) COL - MARTINEZ Kelly - 30 points
2) ARG - BONNET Melisa - 23 points
3) CHI - PEÑAN Catherine - 10 points
4) MEX - LUNA Daniela - DNF
5) VEN - CORTES Sindy - DNF
6) CAN - CHARBONNEAU Martine - NDF
7) ESA - LOPEZ Judith - DNF
8) GUA - ESTRADA Joan - DNF
9) USA - GOETZ Samantha - DNF
10 CRC - PIEDRA Susanne - DNF

Men's 10,000m Points and Elimination Final

1) ECU - BOLAÑOS Jorge - 22 points
2) ARG - CAPELLANO Ezequiel - 19 points
3) CHI - REYES Jorge - 10 points
4) VEN - ALVARES Daniel Alfonso - 4 points
5) CUB - GARCIA Tony    
6) MEX - PAEZ Mike - EL
7) USA - POWERS Jake - EL
8) COL - CIFUENTES Jorge     - EL
9) PUR - SEPULVEDA Javier - DNF
10) ESA - MIRANDA Odir - DNF
11) GUA - TZUL Marco - DNF
12) CAN - SHAW Travis Roy - DNF



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.