-
On 12 April 2013 at 08:04 | updated 29 April 2013 at 11:29

Results: 2013 Vattenfall Berlin half-marathon


Results: 2013 Vattenfall Berlin half-marathon


The first stage of the German Inline Cup took place last weekend at the Vattenfall Berlin half-marathon. Despite a boondoggle of the pack on the course at km 10, the race was held in good conditions. Julien Levrard (EOSkates, FRA) won the sprint ahead of two Powerslide/Matter skaters: Felix Rijhnen and Bart Swings.
In the ladies' race, the German Katharina Rumpus (Powerslide/Matter) took the first place ahead of her two compatriots Jana Gegner (EOSkates) and Josie Hofmann (Powerslide Geisingen Arena)

Men's ranking

Pos. Name

Country

Team Time
1)Julien LevrardFRAEOSkates World Team00:32:07
2)Felix RijhnenGERPowerslide/Matter00:32:08
3)Bart SwingsBELPowerslide/Matter00:32:58
4)Severin WidmerSUISwiss Skate Team00:33:00
5)Jakob UlreichAUTÖISC-B00:33:19
6)Giacomo CuncuITAEOSkates World Team00:33:24
7)Jose BastidasVENTeam Venezuela00:33:25
7)Elio CuncuITAEOSkates World Team00:33:25
9)Maarten SwingsBELPowerslide/Matter00:33:25
10)William RojasVENTeam Venezuela00:33:27
11)Julio MirenaVENTeam Venezuela00:33:38
12)Ferre SpruytBELPowerslide/Matter00:34:24
13)Victor WilkingGEREOSkates World Team00:34:25
14)Yann GuyaderFRAEOSkates World Team00:34:30
15)Nolan BeddiafFRAEOSkates00:34:30
16)Sebastian ParedesVENTeam Venezuela00:34:30
17)Livio WengerSUIPowerslide/Matter00:34:30
17)Etienne RamaliGERPowerslide/Matter00:34:30
19)Stefan RumpusGERGB Racingteam00:34:31
20)Philipp ForstnerGERTeam Sebamed-Powerslide00:34:31

Women's ranking

Pos. Name

Country

Team Time
1Karathrina RumpusGERPowerslide/Matter00:38:47
2Jana GegnerGEREOSkates World Team00:38:47
3Josie HofmannGERPowerslide Arena Geisingen00:38:47
4Juliette PouydebatFRAEOSkates00:38:48
5Katja UlrichGERGB Racingteam00:38:48
6Sandra BueluasVENTeam Venezuela00:38:48
7Solymar VivasVENTeam Venezuela00:38:48
8Carolin ZielkeGERGB Racingteam00:38:48
9Sabine BergGERPowerslide/Matter00:38:48
10Angy QuinyemoVENTeam Venezuela00:38:50
11Claudia Maria HennekenGERCadoMotus Frauenteam00:38:50
11Flurina HeimSUIGB Racingteam00:38:50
13Mélanie RöthlisbergerSUISwiss Skate Team00:38:50
14Sabrina RossowGERWeimar00:38:51
15Tina StrüverGERCadoMotus Frauenteam00:38:52
16Deborah KeelSUISwiss Skate Team00:38:57
17Jeanine AckeretSUISwiss Skate Team00:38:58
18Tamara FelbingerGERTSuGV Großbettlingen00:38:59
19Laima KaufinaLATSkiBox- AK Jurmala00:39:00
19Simone KohlsGERGettorfer TV00:39:00

Complete results here Photo: Daniel Busser (EOSkates)



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.