-
On 06 May 2013 at 19:06 | updated 13 May 2013 at 23:31

Show/Precision European Championships in Modena (Italy)


Show/Precision European Championships in Modena (Italy)


The 2013 Show/Precision European Championships were held in 2013 in Modena, Italy from 1 to May 4. Once again, we see the advance of the Latin countries in different categories. The Italy, Spain and Portugal share the majority of places on the podium...

Junior Precision - long program

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.12345
1)Sincro Roller Techno FlamenkoITA89.3003.011211
2)Torre Magic TowerITA84.2002.033122
3)Albinea PolizeiITA80.8001.022334
4)Holon D.I.S.C.O.ISR74.8000.044443

Quartet - Long program

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.1234567
1)Deslizar - The Muppet ShowPOR137.10016.02211111
2)Artiskate - A Love at HalfITA135.50015.01132232
3)Reus - Latin BloodESP129.80014.05324363
4)P.A. Pierlis - BeautyITA127.90013.03645425
5)Trissino - For YouITA127.30012.04563544
6)Valladares - AttractionESP121.30011.077566106
7)Masnou - Can You Feel itESP121.40010.064107958
8)La beaumanoir - Ponte del SospiriFRA116.1009.09811127127
9)Holon - Two Sides of NatureISR117.0008.010138108710
10)EPAM - AsteroidsFRA114.5007.0119131110812
11)Wollfsburg - 7 Deadly SinsGER111.9006.081591711139
12)Lourosa Baguim - NamastePOR112.5005.0141078131511
13)RC De Oude Molen - Fragile EmotionNED110.3004.01311129141114
14)Rolling '90 - Mind TrapNED107.7003.01712141417912
15)APM - JokersPOR104.5002.015161515151615
16)KRC Rolling - Circle of LifeNED104.8001.012141416161417
17)Montreuillois - Assassins CreedFRA103.7000.016171717121216

Large Groups - Long program

Pos.Name

Nation

PointsM.V.1234567
1)CPA Olot - Nothing is impossibleESP138.1009.01111111
2)Cristal Skating Team - Don ChisciotteITA132.9008.02222222
3)Reus Deportiu - Hero I amESP127.8007.04434434
4)CP EL Masnou - Uplifting ThoughtsESP127.006.05345365
5)Patt. Trissino - LightnessITA125.8005.03566553
6)Vazzola Show Roller Team - Shape Against MindITA123.8004.06653647
7)Rolling '90 - Lucrezia BorgiaNED116.6003.077710779
8)Occitania - BallsFRA117.0002.0.8898886
9)Nantes - AmeliaFRA114.1001.09987998
10)Sado - DeliriumPOR106.7000.01010109101010

Small Groups - Long program

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.1234567
1)P.A. Blanes - Make me LaughESP135.30014.01122121
2)Portogruaro - RevengeITA134.30013.03311214
3)CPA Sant Celoni - The Garden of UnsewnESP131.30012.02267442
4)Patt Malo - I'll wait for youITA130.40011.04444355
5)FPDUB Villanova - It is hard to say goodbyeESP128.70010.05555567
6)Patt Dueville - 8th March 1908ITA129.0009.06636633
7)Deslizar - Harley Davidson - Live by ItPOR123.1008.071082898
8)Rolling '90 - Ne me quitte pasNED119.0007.0107109979
9)CS Noisy - My heart is a FortressFRA117.7006.09911871110
10)Bremerhaven - Lift OffGER119.9005.011127101086
11)Orpheus Team - IntrospectionFRA114.6004.088131211913
12)RC De Oude MolenNED111.5003.012111213131211
13)La beaumanoir - Fervour of UralFRA113.6002.01313911121312
14)Nun'Alvares - Roman ArmyPOR96.4001.014141414151414
15)Patinarte - Fire FightersPOR92.1000.015151515141515

Youth Groups - Long program

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.1234567
1)Directions Out of Control - MottenseITA129.80014.01111121
2)Avalanche in Tailcoat - Bassano New SkateITA127.70013.02231312
3)Way of Hope - TonaESP112.60012.03323453
4)Hypnotic - ReusESP119.10011.05446235
5)Let's Drink - PortoguaroITA114.10010.04657564
6)Through the Mood - GivatayemISR111.8009.06864848
7)Migration - NoainESP112.3008.07575510?
8)Pacman - Nun'AlvaresPOR104.4007.0101289107?
9)The Perfect Shape - HolonISR104.2006.012791378?
10)Colour the Music- RC de Oude MolenNED101.5005.0991211911?
11)High Voltage - ElectricityGER99.8003.01110121212??
12)When Light Strikes Glass - GoldaISR99.6003.08131310119?
13)Immortal - SadoPOR98.2003.0131110714??
14)Surf Academy - RS AngloyFRA88.3001.01414141515??
15)Baptism Flight - SetubalensePOR88.0000.01515151413??

Senior Precision - Long program

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.12345
1)Sincro Roller - Mortal KombatITA95.9004.011122
2)Dream Team - Phantom of the OperaGER93.2003.033211
3)Albinea - So RandomITA91.9002.042343
4)Team Bluice - Border LineITA91.3001.024434
5)La Rochelle - My Name is...FRA82.3000.055555

Cadet Quartet - Long program

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.1234567
1) On the Hill they Sleep - PierisITA126.40011.01111111
2)The Moon in the SeaITA119.80010.02223223
3)The Garden of Vanities - MottenseITA118.3009.03342352
4)Lim light - HolonISR112.8008.04674534
5)Fashion Haute Couture - SadoPOR110.9007.054366410
6)The Artist - Skate Club LorrainFRA108.3006.06565495
7)Amazon - APMPOR105.7005.087578611
8)Bewitched - Givat-ShmuelISR103.6004.0710108987
9)Sweet Bathroom Blitz - RV OlympiaNED102.7003.0999117118
10)Navyland - Lourosa BaguimPOR100.8002.010118129712
11)Routers - EPAMFRA99.4001.011812911129
12)Slavery - WolfsburgGER99.2000.01212111012106



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.