-
On 20 May 2013 at 08:05 | updated 29 May 2013 at 17:07

Road championships in Lamballe (France)


Road championships in Lamballe (France)


Despite of the bad weather conditions, , the 2013 Inline Speed Skating Road Championships were held in Lamballe (France) on 18th and 19th May. Here are the main results in all categories...

Results of elimination races

20km Senior A men

  1. Nolan Beddiaf (RIL Lamballe)
  2. Alexis Contin (Easy Roller)
  3. Aurélien Roumagnac (Pibrac RS)

10km Senior A women

  1. Justine Halbout (2APN Avon)
  2. Clémence Halbout (2APN Avon)
  3. Juliette Pouydebat (Pibrac RS)

20km Senior B men

  1. Lionel Maillard (GROL)
  2. Kévin Riandière (ALSS)
  3. Gary Lépine (ALSS)

10km Senior B women

  1. Charlotte Laurent (Boissey RS)
  2. Caroline Gaucher (GROL)
  3. Pauline Jégouic (QRC)

Junior men

  1. Clément Chaduc (ALVA)
  2. Viktor Thorup (Pibrac RS)
  3. Nicolas Sanchez (Roller du Touch)
  4. Raphaël Planelles (Villetelle)

Minime girls

Enora Le Guennec (RS Goëlo)
Anta-Camille Diongue (Villetelle)
Laurine Dictus (POL)

Minime boys

  1. Doucelin Pédicone (AM Sports)
  2. Martin Ferrié (GRS)
  3. Flavien Foucher (ASTA)

Cadet girls

  1. Maëlann Le Roux (RAC)
  2. Morgane Brochard (ALCB)
  3. Mounya Taloussi (ALVA)

Cadet boys

  1. Quentin Giraudeau (ALCB)
  2. Timothy Loubineaud (RSGM)
  3. Mathieu Guilbert (Mouilleron RS) 

Results of 10km point races

Cadet girls

  1. Maëlann Le Roux (RAC, 35 points)
  2. Mounya Taloussi (ALVA, 24 points)
  3. Morgane Brochard (ALCB, 7 points)

Cadet boys

  1. Quentin Giraudeau (ALCB, 35 points)
  2. Timothy Loubineaud (RSGM, 18 points)
  3. Mathieu Guilbert (Mouilleron RS, 13 points)

Minime girls

  1. Enora Le Guennec (RS Goëlo, 10 points)
  2. Mélanie Lizé (ALSS, 8 points)
  3. Laurine Dictus (POL, 4 points)

Minime boys

  1. Valentin Thiebault (Belleville, 13 points)
  2. Martin Ferrié (GRS, 7 points)
  3. Jordi Douchez (GRS, 5 points)

Senior A men

  1. Ewen Fernandez (PH Bouaye, 30 points)
  2. Alexis Contin (Easy Roller, 28 points)
  3. Nolan Beddiaf (RILL, 22 points)

Senior A women

  1. Déborah Marchand (ALCB, 26 points)
  2. Anaïs Laurent (POL, 19 points)
  3. Juliette Pouydebat (Pibrac RS, 12 points)

Senior B men

  1. Gary Lépine (ALSS, 22 points)
  2. Kévin Riandière (ALSS, 16 points)
  3. Martial Guérinel (POL, 10 points)

Senior B women

  1. Charlotte Laurent (Boissey RS, 20 points)
  2. Ludivine Houze (ROCS, 7 points)
  3. Emilie Garnier (OCH, 5 points)

Junior men

  1. Clément Chaduc (ALVA, 39 points)
  2. Viktor Thorup (Pibrac RS, 15 points)
  3. Yassine Baroudi (Pibrac RS, 8 points)
  4. Kévin Duguet (ROBB, 5 points) 

Long distance races results

5000m Veteran 1 women (race 1)

  1. Gaëlle Duplenne (REC)
  2. Stéphanie Goetschy (Bischeim)
  3. Catherine Coustès (ALVA)

10km veteran 1 men (race 1)

  1. Emmanuel Sallé (JSC)
  2. Benoît Thiebault (Belleville)
  3. Jean-Marie Coustès (ALVA)

10km Veteran 2 men (race 1)

  1. Nordine Saïdou (MSC)
  2. Christophe Girard (PHC)
  3. Jean-Jacques Morpurgo (PHC) 

Veteran 2 men (race 2)

  1. Jean-Jacques Morpurgo (PHC)
  2. Nordine Saïdou (MSC)
  3. Jean-Luc Bodam (PHC)

Veteran 1 men (race 2)

  1. Alexis Laieb (Rixheim)
  2. Thomas Dauvergne (AM Sports)
  3. Emmanuel Sallé (JSC)

Veteran 1 women (race 2)

  1. Catherine Coustès (Pibrac RS)
  2. Stéphanie Goetschy (Bischeim)
  3. Gaëlle Duplenne (REC) 

200m time trial results

Senior A women

  1. Clémence Halbout (2APN, 18"882)
  2. Anaïs Laurent (POL, 19"407)
  3. Ysia Clausses (Pibrac RS, 19"465)

Senior A men

  1. Gwendal Le Pivert (Valence RS, 16"893)
  2. Nicolas Pelloquin (Mouilleron RS, 17"061)
  3. Darren De Souza (RPM, 17"364)

Junior men

  1. Alexandre Guyomard (Guingamp RS, 17"420)
  2. Raphaël Planelles (Villetelle, 17"696)
  3. Baptiste Boucherie (ROBB, 17"813)

Senior B women

  1. Evelyne Hamon (RAC, 19"827)
  2. Eva Brochard (ALCB, 19"943)
  3. Caroline Flick (ALVA, 19"956)

Senior B men

  1. Pierre Gallot (OCH, 17"920)
  2. Rémi Hervé (2APN, 18"012)
  3. Fabien Gourdin (Roller du Touch, 18"031)

Cadet girls

  1. Jessie Fernandez (ALVA, 19"46)
  2. Gwladys Brunelière (ALCB, 19"63)
  3. Morgane Brochard (ALCB, 19"71)

Cadet men

  1. Jonathan Bach (VRS, 17"791)
  2. Benjamin Soulet (RAC, 17"883)
  3. Quentin Giraudeau (ALCB, 18"051)

Minime girls

  1. Mathilde Viguié (VRS, 20"106)
  2. Lauranne Delugeard (Dinan, 20"155)
  3. Anta-Camille Diongue (Villetelle, 20"281)

Minime boys

  1. Valentin Thiébault (Belleville, 18"316)
  2. Clément Guilbaud (OCH, 18"361)
  3. Martin Ferrié (GRS, 18"427)

500m sprint results

Veteran 1 women

  1. Stéphanie Goetschy (Bischeim)
  2. Gaëlle Duplenne (REC)
  3. Cathy Coustes (Pibrac RS)

Veteran 1 men

  1. Emmanuel Sallé (JSC)
  2. Jean-Marie Coustes (ALVA)
  3. Jean-Claude Meteyry (Bergerac)

Veteran 2 men

  1. Nordine Saïdou (MSC)
  2. Jean-Luc Bodam (PHC)
  3. Franck Pindler (ASTA)

Senior A men

  1. Gwendal Le Pivert (Valence RS, 43"467)
  2. Nicolas Pelloquin (Mouilleron RS)
  3. Nolan Beddiaf (RIL)
  4. Elton De Souza (RPM)

Senior A women

  1. Clémence Halbout (2APN, 49"132)
  2. Anaïs Laurent (POL)
  3. Juliette Pouydebat (Pibrac RS)
  4. Déborah Marchand (ALCB)

Senior B men

  1. Lionel Maillard (GROL, 46"156)
  2. Pierre Gallot (OCH)
  3. Kevin Riandière (ALSS)
  4. Sébastien Darnal (USF Roller)

Senior B women

  1. Caroline Flick (ALVA, 52"877)
  2. Caroline Gaucher (GROL)
  3. Eva Brochard (ALVA)
  4. Pauline Jégouic (QRC)

Junior men

  1. Raphaël Planelles (Villetelle, 45"462)
  2. Axel Fromentin (ALCB)
  3. Kevin Duguet (ROBB)
  4. Benoît Soriano (Valence RS)

Cadet girls

  1. Maëlann Le Roux (RAC, 48"632)
  2. Morgane Brochard (ALCB)
  3. Alexandra Kitlowski (ALVA)
  4. Chloé Michel (PH Bouaye)

Cadet boys

  1. Quentin Giraudeau (ALCB, 45"220)
  2. Mathieu Guilbert (Mouilleron RS)
  3. Alexis Imenez (RS Goëlo)
  4. DSQ : Benjamin Soulet (RAC) 

1000m results

Minime girls

  1. Laurine Dictus (POL)
  2. Élise Dumont (Les Fous de la Roulette)
  3. Mélanie Lizé (ALSS)

Minime boys

  1. Martin Férié (Grenade RS)
  2. Flavien Foucher (ASTA)
  3. Valentin Thiebault (COB Belleville)

Veteran 1 women

  1. Stéphanie Goetschy (Bischeim)
  2. Gaëlle Duplenne (REC)
  3. Catherine Coustès (Pibrac RS)

Veteran 1 men

  1. Emmanuel Sallé (JSC)
  2. Thomas Dauvergne (AM Sports)
  3. Jean-Claude Meteyry (Bergerac)

Veteran 2 men

  1. Nordine Saïdou (MSC)
  2. Jean-Luc Bodam (PHC)
  3. Christophe Girard (PHC) 



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.