-
On 22 May 2013 at 11:05 | updated 22 May 2013 at 16:02

2013 European Cup Inline Speedskating - standing after 5 races


2013 European Cup Inline Speedskating - standing after 5 races


The 2013 European Cup Inline Speedskating has started on 20th April in Geisingen (GER). The skaters has also competed in Gross-Gerau (GER), Heerde (NED) and Mechelen (NED). Here is the provisional standing for all categories after 5 races...

Sprint

Senior Women

  1. Zanetti Erika (ITA)
  2. Kaminga Manon (NED)
  3. Schimel Laetischia (GER)

Senior Men

  1. Swings Bart (BEL)
  2. Provoost Niels (BEL)
  3. Le Pivert Gwendal (FRA)

Junior A Women

  1. Peissker Jenny (GER)
  2. Tas Sandrine (BEL)
  3. Gutermuth Alisa (GER)

Junior A Men

  1. Pena Boris (COL)
  2. Planelles Raphael (FRA)
  3. Albrecht Simon (GER)

Junior B Women

  1. Van de Catseye Ellen (BEL)
  2. Vanhoutte Stien (BEL)
  3. Rigas Ellen (DEN)

Junior B Men

  1. Dieterle Fabian (GER)
  2. Grob Oliver (SUI)
  3. Fiorito Roberto (ITA)

Cadet Women

  1. Bailly Julie (BEL)
  2. Van Balen Eschney (NED)
  3. Binus Ronja (GER)

Cadet Men

  1. Vanhove Tibo (BEL)
  2. Felbinger Moritz (GER)
  3. Kugler Ricardo (GER)

Long distance

Senior Women

  1. Kaminga Manon (NED)
  2. Berg Sabine (GER)
  3. Rumpus Katherina (GER)

Senior Men

  1. Swings Bart (BEL)
  2. Francolini Fabio (ITA)
  3. Fernandez Ewen (FRA)

Junior A Women

  1. Peissker Jenny (GER)
  2. Tas Sandrine (BEL)
  3. Marchand Deboriah (FRA)

Junior A Men

  1. Pena Boris (COL)
  2. Provoost Jens (BEL)
  3. Cistola Giuseppe (ITA)

Junior B Women

  1. Van de Catseye Ellen (BEL)
  2. Vanhoutte Stien (BEL)
  3. Guentert Vera (SUI)

Junior B Men

  1. Bailly Arno (BEL)
  2. Grob Oliver (SUI)
  3. Misch Sebastian (GER)

Cadet Women

  1. Bailly Julie (BEL)
  2. Guentert Jasmin (SUI)
  3. Van Balen Eschney (NED)

Cadet Men

  1. Kugler Ricardo (GER)
  2. Hollaar Louis (NED)
  3. Felbinger Moritz (GER)

The complete schedule is available here



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.