-
On 26 May 2013 at 22:05 | updated 31 May 2013 at 09:18

24H of Le Mans 2013: final classification


24H of Le Mans 2013: final classification


The 24 Hours Roller of Le Mans Roller was held on 25 and 26 may 2013. The first results are available. The 2013 edition will be reminded as one of the most difficult in the history of the competition with a temperature down to a degree and humidity flirting with 90% in the middle of the night. The wind was also invited to the party. Despite the rain the first few hours, Le Mans 2013 ended in the spring sunshine.

In the Prestige category, the team Powerslide logically won the competition with 203 laps and 849.6 km. The second team, Metallo Sport Chantenaysien is 5 laps behind, ahead of Sila Windress 7 rounds behind.

In the Solo Category, Rphil (Philippe Coussy, 24 Hours World Record Holder) came to defend his title and attempt to reach the 600 km once again. He finally realizes 565 km ahead of Claude Viltard (531.5 km) and the third skater TNS//PS FELIX 4 AMNESTY with 527.3 km.
The first team in the Veteran prestige category is CZ Winjay ISC Prah (fourth in the scratch ranking) ahead of Mooiebadkamer Men Team (10th) and KSB Liberec (12th).
The first Endurance team is Atomic Windress Enduro (14th) ahead of VT Wanderers (24th).

The first place of the Prestige Women Category belongs to Horizon University (17th in the scratch ranking) ahead of CZ Tempish Girls (21st) and Mooiebadkamer Ladies Team (23rd).

Prestige category

Pos.Scratch.NameLapsGapDistancekm/h
11POWERSLIDE - LIGNE DROITE MEN203-849.635.4
22METALLEO SPORT NANTES PDL1985828.634.4
33SILA-WINDRESS1967820.334.0
45LONGCHAMP ROLLER TEAM18221761.731.5
56TNS TONI CARBONI RACING17528732.430.4
67POWER PUC17528732.430.4
78LES CYGNES D'O17429728.230.3
89CH CHAUVIN ARNOUX17429728.230.3
911CHARTRES ROLLER ENDURANCE17330724.030.0
1016LONDON LSST FAST16538690.528.6
1118MOUILLERON ROLLER SPORTS15845661.227.5
1222TNSVENIMUSVIDEMUSVINCIMUS15647652.927.1
1328SPEEDTEAM RHEINLAND INT 115449644.526.7
1430PONTUS COURSE15251636.126.5
1532CH INLINE TEAM LIMMATTAL15251636.126.3
1636ALPHA POST SV BUER SPEED15053627.826.1
1737CH SPEED SKATER ZUG15053627.826.0
1838CS NOISY LE GRAND 115053627.826.0
1943RC ARRAS-RC LOUVIERS 214756615.225.5
2045YAKAROULROUL14756615.225.5

Duo category

Pos.Scratch.NameLapsGapDistancekm/h
134ACTIVE DUO ROLLX15152631.926.2
248TEMPISH FOSSA.CZ14657611.025.4
349SWISSMIX14657611.025.4
474ARCGESTION.FR ARNEO13865577.524.0
594AIR GIF ONE13370556.623.2
6113LONDON INCORRIGIBLES13172548.222.6
7124BI-MANS DOUX12974539.922.4
8133PUC RHIN-RHONE12875535.722.2
9148PLG EN DUO12677527.321.8
10166D MIXTE 7312578523.121.6
11171MIA SAN ZWOA12479518.921.6
12175SPEEDFUCHS.DE DUO12479518.921.4
13212D ROLL 7311786489.620.4
14215ALDORICODUO RAMBOUILLET11786489.620.3
15219SOS PREMA CHARTRES11786489.620.2
16237SPP TWO FOUS11489477.119.8
17245RICCO11390472.919.7
18317ROULEMAPOOL102101426.917.7
19330ASM 1 GARS 1 FILLE97106405.916.9
20336VINTAGE ROLLER94109393.416.4

Endurance category

Pos.ScratchNameLapsGapDistancekm/h
114ATOMIC WINDRESS ENDURO16934707.329.4
225LONGCHAMP ROLLER TEAM 215548648.727.0
326HANNOVER 8 LINKE ROLLEN15449644.526.8
427FAST FIVE15449644.526.8
531ROULAGE PEOPLE15251636.126.4
635ROCKET FIVE15053627.826.2
740FUG-SPEED-TEAM14954623.625.9
841GOSSIPSKATE MADMENZ14954623.625.8
942ARNAK KIWY14756615.225.6
1046WOLFS-LINER14657611.025.4
1157NR-LES DUCS14261594.324.5
1259NOUS 5 CONTRE VOUS TOUS14162590.124.5
1361MORDUS DE ROLLER ENDURO14162590.124.4
1466LONDONSKATERS TEAMAWESOME14063585.924.2
1577PUSH ME I'M FURIOUS13766573.323.8
1684ROLLER DOLE-TAVAUX 113568565.023.5
1787ZEFINEQUIPE13469560.823.3
1895ANDRESY ROLLER TEAM 513370556.623.1
1996XTTR63 LE MONT DORE13370556.623.1
20104ABIL-113271552.422.9

Entreprise category

Pos.ScratchNameLapsGapDistancekm/h
115ALSTOM16835703.129.2
219EUROCOPTER TIGRE15746657.027.2
355LES FUM'ROLL / SP7214261594.324.7
47091 PSA VELIZY13964581.724.2
583NELL'ARMONIA13568565.023.5
688ST-ERICSSON SRT ROLLER13469560.823.2
7202TEAM REZE12083502.220.7
8224CGI TEAM11687485.520.1
9228HILTI TEAM11588481.320.0
10248SAPATINE11390472.919.6

Prestige Women category

Pos.ScratchNameLapsGapDistancekm/h
117HORIZONS UNIVERSITY15944665.427.7
221CZ TEMPISH GIRLS15746657.027.2
323MOOIEBADKAMER LADIES TEAM15647652.927.1
4114TNS RELAXX CHIXX13172548.222.6
5230MISS'ILES11588481.320.0
6241GOSSIPSKATE LADIEZ11489477.119.7
7299R2R CATS'GIRLS10598439.418.2
8304CARS ROLLER GIRLS10499435.218.0
9311NR-HALLUCI'NANTES103100431.117.8
10363PONTUS GIRL85118355.714.8

Prestige Veteran category

Pos.ScratchNameLapsGapDistancekm/h
14CZ WINJAY ISC PRAHA18518774.232.1
210MOOIEBADKAMER MEN TEAM17330724.030.1
312KSB LIBEREC17132715.629.7
413ROLLINGVIKINGSVETERANS17033711.529.6
520ROLLINGVIKINGSSPEEDSTERS115746657.027.2
624VT ERRANTS15647652.927.0
729CH GREIFENSEE 115350640.326.7
833TNS SCC-SKATING BERLIN15251636.126.3
939TNS SPEED-TEAM-FRANKEN15053627.826.0
1051ROLLINGVIKINGSSPEEDSTERS214459602.625.0

Solo Women category

Pos.ScratchNameLapsGapDistancekm/h
1276HILDE SOLO BOB TEAM10895452.018.8
232450% TWINS 100% SOLO100103418.517.3
3351KAT SEULETTE91112380.815.7
4379MIMI DE LORIENT79124330.613.7
5391LA TITE MANUE SOLO74129309.712.8
6406D'ELFE SOLO65138272.011.2
7409TNS COCO LOCO SOLO63140263.710.9
8411LILIBRINDACIER61142255.319.6
9419TNS FOXISOLO57146238.59.9
10421TNS ROLLEO56147234.49.7

Solo Men category

Pos.ScratchNameLapsGapDistancekm/h
185RPHIL MISTER 608KM13568565.023.4
2138RGLOD CHAMBÉRY ROLLER12776531.522.1
3156TNS//PS FELIX 4 AMNESTY12677527.321.8
4199SEUL-LE-MANS LAURENT12083502.220.8
5254TEMPISH SOLO PETR VASEK11291468.719.5
6268OXYD KEV SOLO11093460.419.0
7296SIXTIES10697443.618.3
8320TNS ALLEIN ALLEIN101102422.717.5
9321TNS ROLLBENNO101102422.717.5
10322DAN SOLO100103418.517.4

Duo Women

Pos. ScratchNomLapsGapDistancekm/h
1112KIWY'PULSIV13172548.222.7
2144ARCGESTION.FR BRET'ELLES12677527.321.9
3227KISSIP DH11687485.520.1
4303M&M'S10499435.218.0
5348LES MARIE-CLAIRE92111.385.015.9
6403PINK LADIES67136280.411.6
7410SO’CLAIR MORDUS DE ROLLER62141259.510.7

Complete results are available here



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.