-
On 09 June 2013 at 21:06 | updated 12 June 2013 at 13:05

Dijon Roller Marathon 2013 (France): Swings and Halbout crowned


Dijon Roller Marathon 2013 (France): Swings and Halbout crowned


Dijon Roller Marathon 2013 was true to its reputation: a lot of attacks throughout the 42 km marathon of this stage of the World Inline Cup: Bart Swings won the sprint for the third time in a raw ahead of Yann Guyader and Nolan Beddiaf. Among the women, Clemence Halbout (Windress, FRA) took the victory in the last meters of the race with a formidable hawk on the finish line!
The overall results of the Master European Championship of Marathon will be fully online shortly. Thank you for your patience!

Men's ranking

Pos.Name
NationClubTeam
1)BartSWINGSBELPowerslide Matter WorldTeam WIC
2)YannGUYADERFRAEOSkates World TeamTeam WIC
3)NolanBEDDIAFFRAEOSkates World TeamTeam WIC
4)EwenFERNANDEZFRAPowerslide Matter WorldTeam WIC
5)SeverinWIDMERSUISwiss-Skate-TeamTeam WIC
6)Alexander-JoseBASTIDASVENUUS MAA/ RULLIBAAS TEAMTeam WIC
7)AURELIENROUMAGNACFRARPMRPM
8)BRIANLEPINEFRAWINDRESSWINDRESS
9)QUENTINGIRAUDEAUFRARPMRPM
10)CanellaNICOLAESPVITAMINE& CO POWERSLIDE-

Women's ranking

Pos.Name
NationClubTeam
1)ClémenceHALBOUTFRA2APN AvonWindress
2)JanaGEGNERGEREOSkates World TeamTeam WIC
3)JuliettePOUYDEBATFRAEOSkates World TeamTeam WIC
4)JustineHALBOUTFRAEOSkates World TeamTeam WIC
5)AleksandraGOSSPOLWIC Single AthleteTeam WIC
6)CharlotteLAURENTFRABoissey Roller Skating-
7)MarionKAYFRAPibrac Roller Skating-
8)MuzykaANNAUKRSam Racing Team-
9)JessicaGAUDESABOOSBELEOSkates World TeamTeam WIC
10)SeoheeKIMKORWIC Single AthleteTeam WIC

Arrivée des femmes au marathon roller de Dijon

O30 Women

  1. Dorthe Olsen (Denmark)
  2. Barbara Bakosova (Slovakia)
  3. Silke Röhr (Germany)

O30 Men

  1. Vincent Esnault (France)
  2. Dario Rivaroli (Italy)
  3. Grégoire Leclerc (France)

O40 Women

  1. Karen Teuling (Netherlands)
  2. Karine Malle-Urvoy (France)
  3. Gabriela Schwarz (Germany)

O40 Men

  1. Frédéric Techer (France)
  2. Benoit Thiebault (France)
  3. Sutton Atkins (Great-Britain) 

050 Women

  1. Desiana Caniatti (Italy)
  2. Claudie Duval (France)
  3. Branda Paw (Netherlands)

050 Men

  1. Andres de Regil (Spain)
  2. Pascal Fernandez (France)
  3. Nordine Saidou (France)

O60 Women

  1. Halina Iglowska (Poland)
  2. Monika Wohlegemuth (Germany)
  3. Christiane Buquant (France)

O60 Men

  1. Kees Missaar (Netherlands)
  2. Elhadi Beddiaf (France)
  3. Jacques Houssais (France)

O70 Men

  1. Vehof Harrie (Netherlands)
  2. Klaus-dieter Langen (Germany)
  3. Klaus Mack (Germany) 

Complete results (pdf)

Euro Master O30/O50

Euro Master O40/O60/O70

Super minis and minis

Poussins and Benjamins

Half-Marathon

WIC International Marathon



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.