-
On 17 June 2013 at 07:35 | updated 29 June 2013 at 16:21

2013 Track Speed-Skating Championships (Coulaines, France)


2013 Track Speed-Skating Championships (Coulaines, France)


The 2013 French Track Championships of inline speed-skating was held from June 14 to 16 on the freshly renovated track of Coulaines (72). Skaters had avorable climatic conditions. Here are the main results in all categories...

Results of 2013 Track Speed-Skating Championships (Coulaines, France)

Points races results - Minimes girls

  1. Élise Dumont (Les Fous de la Roulette, 5 points)
  2. Chloé Geoffroy (Voujeaucourt, 4 points)
  3. Laurine Dictus (POL, 3 points)

Points races results - Minimes boys

  1. Clément Guilbaud (OCH, 9 points)
  2. Valentin Thiébault (Belleville, 8 points)
  3. Doucelin Pédicone (AM Sports, 5 points)

Results: 500m Senior A women

  1. Clémence Halbout (2APN, 46:523)
  2. Justine Halbout (2APN)
  3. Ysia Clausses (Pibrac RS)

Results: 500m des Senior As men

  1. Darren De Souza (RPM, 42:382)
  2. Edwin De Souza (RPM)
  3. Nicolas Pelloquin (Mouilleron RS)

Results: 10 km points Senior As men

  1. Alexis Contin (ER St.-Malo, 31 points)
  2. Ewen Fernandez (PH Bouaye, 29 points)
  3. Elton De Souza (RPM, 12 points)

Results: 10km points senior B men

  1. Matthieu Barrault (LSC, 10 points)
  2. Axel Terrien (ALCB, 9 points)
  3. Bruno Tavant (RSGM, 9 points)

Results: 500m senior B women

  1. Caroline Flick (ALVA, 48:952)
  2. Adeline Jamaux (JSC)
  3. Evelyne Hamon (RAC)
  4. Marielle Jamaux (JSC)

Results: 500m senior B men

  1. Sébastien Darnal (USF Roller, 44:933)
  2. Rémi Hervé (2APN)
  3. Tony Lefeuvre (RS Mayenne)
  4. Lionel Maillard (GROL)

Results: 500m minimes girls

  1. Élise Dumont (Les Fous de la Roulette, 48.316)
  2. Mathilde Viguié (VRS)
  3. Anta-Camille Diongue (Villetelle)
  4. Mélanie Lizé (ALSS)

Results: 500 m Minimes boys

  1. Foucher Flavien (ASTA)(44.079)
  2. Ferrié Martin (Grenade)
  3. Pedicone Doucelin (Dijon)
  4. Guilbaud Clément (OCH) 

Results: 500m cadet girls

  1. Jessie Fernandez (ALVA, 47:374)
  2. Maëlann Le Roux (RAC)
  3. Coralie Praud (ALSS)
  4. Cléa Facon (ALSS)

Results: 500m cadet boys

  1. Quentin Giraudeau (ALCB, 44:077)
  2. Timothy Loubineaud (GMRS)
  3. Thomas Dambrun (VRS)
  4. Mathieu Guilbert (Mouilleron RS)

Results: 500m Junior men

  1. Raphaël Planelles (Villetelle, 43:134)
  2. Yassine Baroudi (Pibrac RS)
  3. Alexandre Guyomard (Guingamp RS)
  4. Benoît Soriano (VRS)

Results: 2000m Poussines

  1. Marine Kervoelen (RAC, 3:59)
  2. Alison Bernardi (Pibrac RS)
  3. Antonia Fernandez (ALVA)

Results: 2000m Poussins

  1. Téo Majdfar (Le Roller du Touch, 3:55)
  2. Charly Buchs (ALCB)
  3. Germain Deschamps (ER St.-Malo)

Results: 3000m Benjamin girls

  1. Marie Dupuy (Pibrac RS, en 5:40)
  2. Chloé Moulis (VRS)
  3. Mathilde Pedronno (CPAL)

Results: 3000m Benjamin boys

  1. Enzo Darnal (USF Roller, 5:27)
  2. Mathieu Bornarel (GRS)
  3. Kilyann Nizan (CPAL)

Results: 5km elimination race Minime girls

  1. Anta-Camille Diongue (Villetelle, en 9:08.941)
  2. Lisa Barker (2APN)
  3. Enora Le Guennec (RS Goëlo)

Results: 5km elimination race Minime boys

  1. Doucelin Pédicone (AM Sports, en 8:10.185)
  2. Martin Ferrié (RSG)
  3. Valentin Thiébault (Belleville) 

Results: 15km elimination race Junior men

  1. Raphaël Planelles (Villetelle, 16:46)
  2. Yassine Baroudi (Pibrac RS)
  3. Nicolas Sanchez (Roller du Touch)

Results: 15 km elimination race senior B men

  1. Lionel Maillard (GROL)
  2. Rémi Hervé (2APN)
  3. Kevin Riandière (ALSS)

Results: 15 km elimination race Senior A men

  1. Alexis Contin (ER St.-Malo, 24:01)
  2. Ewen Fernandez (PHB)
  3. Elton De Souza (RPM)

Results: 10 km elimination race Senior B women

  1. Carine Talbourdet (RILL, 18:27)
  2. Caroline Gaucher (GROL)
  3. Caroline Flick (ALVA)

Results: 10 km elimination race Senior A women

  1. Clémence Halbout (2APN, 18:38)
  2. Juliette Pouydebat (Pibrac RS)
  3. Justine Halbout (2APN)

Results: 3000m relay senior women

  1. Pibrac 1 (en 4:41.795)
  2. ALVA 2
  3. Pibrac 2

Results: 3000m relay senior men

  1. RPM (en 4:10.791)
  2. PH Bouaye
  3. Air Breizh One

Results: 1000m Cadet girls

  1. Maëlann Le Roux (RAC, 1:50.66)
  2. Jessie Fernandez (ALVA)
  3. Charlotte Frouin (PHB)

Results: 1000m Cadet boys

  1. Quentin Giraudeau (ALCB, 1:32.31)
  2. Mathieu Guilbert (MRS, 1:32.32)
  3. Thomas Dambrun (VRS)

Results: 1000m Junior men

  1. Alexandre Guyomard (GRS, 1:34.69)
  2. Yassine Baroudi (Pibrac RS)
  3. Raphaël Planelles (Villetelle)

Results: 1000m Senior A women

  1. Justine Halbout (2APN, 1:44.32)
  2. Juliette Pouydebat (Pibrac RS)
  3. Clémence Halbout (2APN)

Results: 1000m Senior A men

  1. Ewen Fernandez (Patineurs d'Herbauges, 1:27.40)
  2. Alexis Contin (ER St.-Malo)
  3. Nicolas Pelloquin (MRS)

Results: 5 km elimination race Minime girls

  1. Anta-Camille Diongue (Villetelle, en 9.08)
  2. Lisa Barker (2APN)
  3. Enora Le Guennec (RS Goëlo)

Results: 5km elimination race Minime boys

  1. Doucelin Pédicone (AM Sports en 8.10)
  2. Martin Ferrié (GRS)
  3. Valentin Thiébault (Belleville)

Results: 10km elimination race Cadet girls

  1. Morgane Brochard (ALCB)
  2. Mounya Taloussi (ALVA)
  3. Charlotte Frouin (PHB)

Results: 10 km élimination race Cadet boys

  1. Quentin Giraudeau (ALCB)
  2. Timothy Loubineaud (RSGM)
  3. Dylan Duguet (ROBB)

Results: 10 km point race Junior men

  1. Clément Chaduc (ALVA, 17 points)
  2. Yassine Baroudi (Pibrac RS, 16 points)
  3. Raphaël Planelles (Villetelle, 11 points)

Results: 5 km point race senior B women

  1. Carine Talbourdet (RILL, 13 points)
  2. Émilie Garnier (OCH, 7 points)
  3. Ludivine Houze (ROCS, 7 points)

Results: 10 km point race Senior A women

  1. Déborah Marchand (ALCB)
  2. Clémence Halbout (2APN)
  3. Justine Halbout (2APN)

Results: 5 km point race cadet girls

  1. Maëlann Le Roux (RAC, 11 points)
  2. Morgane Brochard (ALCB, 7 points)
  3. Gwladys Brunelière (ALCB, 6 points)

Results: 10 km à points cadet boys

  1. Quentin Giraudeau (ALCB, 34 points)
  2. Mathieu Guilbert (MRS, 14 points)
  3. Thimoty Loubineaud (RSGM, 8 points)

Results: 300m time trial Senior A women

  1. Clémence Halbout (2APN)
  2. Anaïs Laurent (POL)
  3. Justine Halbout (2APN)

Juliette Pouydebat (Pibrac RS) fell in the final

Results: 300m time trial Senior A men

  1. Darren De Souza (RPM, 25.459)
  2. Elton De Souza (RPM, 25.550)
  3. Gwendal Le Pivert (VRS, 25.683)
  4. Edwin De Souza (RPM, 25.694)

Nicolas Pelloquin (Mouilleron RS), best time of heats fell in the final

Results: 300m time trial senior B women

  1. Evelyne Hamon (RAC, 28.856)
  2. Eva Brochard (ALCB, 29.510)
  3. Léa Lespinas (MSARS, 29.745)

Results: 300m time trial senior B men

  1. Pierre Gallot (OCH, 26.948)
  2. Lionel Maillard (GROL, 26.958)
  3. Sébastien Hector (ALSS, 27.040)

Results: 300m time trial Cadet girls

  1. Mélissa Bellet (DRAC-2S, 28'229)
  2. Jessie Fernandez (ALVA, 28'547)
  3. Marine Lefeuvre (OCH, 28'747)

Results: 300m time trial Cadet boys

  1. Quentin Giraudeau (ALCB, 26'352)
  2. Thomas Dambrun (VRS, 26'586)
  3. Mathieu Guilbert (Mouilleron RS, 26'656)

Results: 300m time trial Junior men

  1. Alexandre Guyomard (Guingamp RS, 25.797)
  2. Raphaël Planelles (Villetelle, 26.237)
  3. Yassine Baroudi (Pibrac RS, 26.249)

Results: 300m time trial Minimes girls

  1. Mathilde Viguié (VRS, 29'505)
  2. Anta-Camille Diongue (Villetelle, 29'520)
  3. Lauranne Delugeard (La Beaumanoir de Dinan, 29'677)

Results: 300m time trial Minimes boys

  1. Valentin Thiébault (Belleville, 26'452)
  2. Flavien Foucher (ASTA, 26'481)
  3. Martin Ferrié (GRS, 27'126) 



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.