-
On 24 June 2013 at 06:06 | updated 25 June 2013 at 08:36

2013 Outdoor National Speed Skating Championship (USA)


2013 Outdoor National Speed Skating Championship (USA)


The 2013 Outdoor National Speed Skating Championship (USA) was held on June, from 22 to 24 in Colorado Springs and Fountain, Colorado. Here are the main results in all categories...

Junior World Classic Ladies

300 Meter

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  3. Jannelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  4. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  5. McKenzie Browne - Coopersburg, PA
  6. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township. MI
  7. Blakelee Pittman - Vero Beach, FL
  8. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY

1000 Meter

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  3. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  4. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  5. Megan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  6. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY
  7. Kirsten Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  8. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI

10,000 Meter Points Elimination

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  3. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  4. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI
  5. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY
  6. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  7. Megan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  8. Whitney Emerick - Des Moines, IA

500 Meter Sprint finals

  1. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  2. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  3. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  4. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI (Placement Race)
  5. McKenzie Browne - Coopersburg, PA (Placement Race)
  6. Megan Gillis - Springfield, IL (Placement Race)
  7. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY (Placement Race)
  8. Meilissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI (Placement Race)

15,000 Meter Elimination

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  3. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  4. Meilissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI
  5. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY
  6. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  7. Megan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  8. Whitney Emrick - Des Moines, IA 

Junior World Class Men

300 Meter

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holley Springs, PA
  3. Zachary Ferreria - Monroe, NC
  4. Zachary Sagiao - Bonnie Lake, WA
  5. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  6. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  7. Johan Molina - Edison, NJ
  8. Sterling Reynolds - San Antonio, TX

1000 Meter

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  3. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holley Springs, PA
  4. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  5. Johan Molina - Edison, NJ
  6. Zachary Ferreria - Monroe, NC
  7. Daniel Brown - Dwoningtown, PA
  8. Dustin Hebson - Weeki Wachee, FL

10,000 Meter Points Elimination

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Daniel Brown - Downingtown, PA
  3. Caleb Wakefield - Enumclaw, WA
  4. Nathan Jackson - Nothville, MI
  5. Christian Kessler - Fort Wayne, IN
  6. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  7. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holly Springs, PA
  8. Thomas Goff - Brooksville, FL

500 Meter Sprint Finals

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holly Springs, PA
  3. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  4. Dustin Hebson - Weeki Wachee, FL
  5. Johan Molina - Edison, NJ (Placement Race)
  6. Zachary Ferreria - Monroe, NC (Placement Race)
  7. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI (Placement Race)
  8. Zachary Sagiao - Bonney Lake, WA (Placement Race)

15,000 Meter Elimination

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holly Springs, PA
  3. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  4. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  5. Daniel Brown - Downingtown, PA
  6. Caleb Wakefield - Enumclaw, WA
  7. Thomas Goff - Brooksville, FL
  8. Christian Kessler - Fort Wayne, IN 

World Class Ladies

300 Meter

  1. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  2. Hailey Leech - Chrystal Lake, IL
  3. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ
  4. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  5. Jamie Carney - Springfield, MO
  6. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  7. Misha Averill - Puyuallup, WA
  8. Lani Nacol - Santa Rosa, CA

1000 Meter

  1. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  2. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  3. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  4. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  5. Annette Stapleton - Harper Woods, MI
  6. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ
  7. Nastassia Hamor - Milpitas, CA
  8. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL

10,000 Meter Points Elimination

  1. Annette Stapleton - harper Woods, MI
  2. Lani Nacol - Santa Rosa, CA
  3. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  4. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  5. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  6. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  7. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  8. Jamie Carney - Springfield, MO

500 Meter Sprint Finals

  1. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  2. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  3. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  4. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  5. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ (Placement Race)
  6. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID (Placement Race)
  7. Annette Stapleton - Harper Woods, MI (Placement Race)
  8. Jamie Carney - Springfield, MO (Placement Race)

15,000 Meter Elimination

  1. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  2. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  3. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  4. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  5. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  6. Annette Stapleton - Harper Woods, MI
  7. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ 

World Class Men

300 Meter

  1. Harry Vogel - Vero Beach, FL
  2. Benjamin Carey - Stockton, NJ
  3. Michael Ringer Jr. - Cedar Hill, TX
  4. Donavan Sellers - Des Moines, IA
  5. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA
  6. Maurice Hall - Richmond, VA
  7. Kevin Carroll - Donora, PA
  8. Brian Talley - Haltom City, TX

1000 Meter

  1. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA
  2. Harry Vogel - Vero Beach, FL
  3. Jarrett Paul - Tampa, FL
  4. Michael Ringer Jr. - Cedar Hill, TX
  5. Donavan Sellers - Des Moines, IA
  6. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA
  7. Benjamin Carey - Stockton, NJ
  8. Devin Firek - Orlando, FL

10,000 Meter Points Elimination

  1. Harry Vogel - Vero Beach, FL
  2. Michael Cheek - Greensboro, NC
  3. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA
  4. Jarret Paul - Tampa, FL
  5. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA
  6. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA
  7. Devin Firek - Orlando, FL
  8. Jonathan Bell - Orlando, FL

500 m

  1. Michael Ringer, Jr. - Cedar Hill, TX
  2. Harry Vogel - Vero Beach, FL
  3. Benjamin Cary - Stockton, NJ
  4. Donavan Sellers - Des Moines, IA
  5. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA (Placement Race)
  6. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA (Placement Race)
  7. Brian Talley - Haltom City, TX (Placement Race)
  8. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA (Placement Race)

15,000 Meter Elimination

  1. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA
  2. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA
  3. Michael Cheek - Greensboro, NC
  4. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA
  5. Brian Talley - Haltom City, TX
  6. Devin Firek - Orlando, FL
  7. Jarret Paul - Tampa, FL
  8. Christopher Springer - Henrico, VA 

Juvenile girls

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Kayla Dugue - Montgomery, IL
  2. Andi Wynkoop - Smithsburg, MD
  3. Shya Saylor - Kent, WA
  4. Paige Dawson - Coeur DAlene, ID

2,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Andi Wynkoop - Smithsburg, MD
  2. Paige Dawson - Coeur DAlene, ID
  3. Shya Saylor - Kent, WA
  4. Shawnee Phillips - Fountain, CO

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Andi Wynkoop - Smithsburg, MD
  2. Shya Saylor - Kent, WA
  3. Shawnee Phillips - Fountain, CO
  4. Paige Dawson - Coeur DAlene, ID

Juvenile boys

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Dayton Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. Matthew Sullivan - Stafford, VA
  3. Nathan Casube - Wichita, KS
  4. William Pak - Puyallup, WA

2,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Dayton Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. William Pak - Puyallup, WA
  3. Zander Mills - Tallahassee, FL
  4. Zachary Belt - Wichita, KS

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Dayton Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. Riley Hansen - Port Richey, FL
  3. Algernon Tinsley III - Austin, TX
  4. Zander Mills - Tallahassee, FL 

Freshman girls

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Ana LaPella - Federal Way, WA
  2. Katie Huffman -Tallahasse, FL
  3. Mallory Sweers - Bonney Lake, WA
  4. Natasha Nierman - Clawson, MI

5,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Mallory Sweers - Bonney Lake, WA
  2. Topanga Coffey - Enola, PA
  3. Natasha Nierman - Clawson, MI
  4. Melanie Quinones - Kissimmee, FL

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Ana LaPella - Federal Way, WA
  2. Katie Huffman - Tallahasee, FL
  3. Natasha Nierman - Clawson, MI
  4. Mallory Sweers - Bonney Lake, WA 

Freshman boys

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Seiko Sanchez - St Petersburg, FL (27.682 New Record)
  2. Matthew Fortner - New Hope, Pa
  3. Peter Sullivan - Stafford, VA
  4. David Belnap - Charlotte, NC

5,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Zach Stoppelmoor - West Des Moines, IA
  2. Aiden Brown - Downingtown, PA
  3. Seiko Sanchez - St. Petersburg, FL
  4. Peter Sullivan - Stafford, VA

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Seiko Sanchez - St. Petersburg, FL
  2. Peter Sullivan - Stafford, VA
  3. Zach Stoppelmoor - West Des Moines, IA
  4. David Belnap - Charlotte, NC 

Masters Women 25-34

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL (30.949 New Record)
  2. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC

2,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC
  2. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL
  2. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC

1500 Meter

  1. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC
  2. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL

Masters Women 35-44

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

2,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

1500 Meter

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL 

Masters Women 45-54

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

2,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

1500 Meter

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL 

Masters Women 55 & Older

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Benita Warns - St Paul, MN

2,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Benita Warns - St Paul, MN

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Benita Warns - St Paul, MN

1500 Meter

  1. Benita Warns - St Paul, MN 

Masters Men 25-34

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI (26.581 New Record)
  2. Seth Schwind - Gilbert, AZ
  3. Ryan Hughes - Cheyenne, WY
  4. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO

5,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI (7:53.827 New Record)
  2. Travis Dorman - Panama City, FL
  3. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO
  4. Ryan Hughes - Cheyenne, WY

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI (43.892 New Record)
  2. Seth Schwind - Gilbert, AZ
  3. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO
  4. Ryan Hughes - Cheyenne, WY

1500 Meter

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI (43.892 New Record)
  2. Seth Schwind - Gilbert, AZ
  3. Travis Dorman - Panama City, FL
  4. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO 

Masters Men 35-44

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA (8:05.667 New Record)
  2. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ
  3. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL

5,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ
  2. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  3. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL

500 Meter Sprint

  1. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ
  3. Jamie Linton - Bridgewater, IL

1500 Meter

  1. Francisco Ramirez - Edgewater, NJ
  2. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL
  3. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA 

Masters Men 45-54

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Algernon Tinsley - Austin, TX
  2. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, Pa
  3. David Weber - Milton, FL
  4. Arthur Stephens - Spokane, WA

5,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Norman Kirby - Colorado Springs, CO
  2. David Webber - Milton, FL
  3. Algernon Tinsley - Austin, TX
  4. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, Pa

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, PA
  2. David Webber - Milton, FL
  3. Algernon Tinsley - Austin, TX
  4. Arthur Stephens - Spokane, WA

1500 Meter

  1. Norman Kirby - Colorado Springs, CO
  2. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, PA
  3. David Webber - Milton, FL
  4. Algernon Tinsley - Austin, TX 

Masters Men 55 & Older

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL (31.864 New Record)
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI
  4. Robert Wilson - Colorado Springs, CO

5,000 Meter Points Race

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL (9:04.006 New Record)
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, Colorado
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL (51.704 New Record)
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI
  4. Robert Wilson - Colorado Springs, CO

1500 Meter

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI
  4. Robert Wilson - Colorado Springs, CO 



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.