-
On 30 June 2013 at 23:06 | updated 24 July 2013 at 15:34

European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - day 2


European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - day 2


Results of the second day of competition on the track of Almere (Netherlands) at the 2013 European Championships of speed-skating. The skaters of all categories competed in the 500 m and the point/elimination races...

Senior women - 500 m Sprint tournament

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1LaethisiaSchimekGER44,295
2ErikaZanettiITA44,338
3JanaGegnerGER44,477
4SabineBergGER44,539
5ManonKammingaNED44,514(HF)
6DesireContentiITA44,981(HF)
7SarayNarvaezESP45,393(HF)
8AndreaTrafeliITA45,007(H)
9HanneWoutersBEL45,647(H)
10MartaNunesPOR45,699(H)
11LisanneBuurmanNED46,346(H)
12BiancaRoosenboomNED45,205(H)
13ClemenceHalboutFRA45,712(H)
14HelenaGustafssonSWE46,031(H)
15RenataKarabovaSVK47,330(H)
16AleksandraGossPOL47,180(H)
17SheilaPosadaESP 

Senior men - 500 m Sprint tournament

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1MichelMulderNED40,827
2NicolasPelloquinFRA40,969
3AndreaAngelettiITA41,014
4MarkHorstenNED41,020
5Darrende SouzaFRA46,699(HF)
6JoreVan den BergheBELDNF(HF)
7EtienneRamaliGER41,515(QF)
8RonaldMulderNED41,873(QF)
9IosebaFernandezESP41,976(QF)
10RomanChristenSUI42,960(QF)
11YvesReistSUI42,176(QF)
12MatějPravdaCZH42,229(QF)
13MarcioCostaPOR42,991(QF)
14JakobUlreichAUTDNF(QF)
15DiogoMarreirosPOR41,850(H)
16RicardoEstevesPOR42,477(H)
17TobiasHechtGER42,494(H)
18GiacomoCuncuITA42,559(H)
19Tormod BjornetunHaugenNOR43,641(H)
20TristanUlreichAUT43,663(H)

Junior A women - 500 m Sprint tournament 

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1SandrineTasBEL44,915
2AlisaGutermuthGER44,957
3AnaisLaurentFRA46,261
4CarlottaSimbulaITA45,900(HF)
5CarolinZielkeGER46,073(HF)
6GloriaPereiraPOR46,435(HF)
7NereaNunoESP46,952(H)
8DinaRodriquezPOR47,189(H)
9AndreiaCanhaPOR47,938(H)
10Melissade BoerNED48,462(H)
11EnzaFloriddiaITA47,145(H)
12YsiaClaussesFRA48,007(H)
13RekaTorokHUN50,116(H)
14MartinaKarabovaSVK52,028(H)
15LenaLabatFRA49,063(H)
16KláraProkopováCZH50,208(H)
17DariaTibertoITA 
17IrisFernandezESP 

Junior A men - 500 m Sprint tournament

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1SimonAlbrechtGER42,102
2StefanoGiliITA42,423
3AlexandreGuyomardFRA42,427
4MathiasVosteBEL42,472
5ThimoKiesslichGER43,283(HF)
6TimGegnerGER44,068(HF)
7RaphaelPlanellesFRA44,697(HF)
8AlbertoPutignanoITADNF(HF)
9YassineBaroudiFRA42,172(H)
10IkerGarciaESP42,808(H)
11DanielVillaverdeESP43,034(H)
12RemonKwantNED43,444(H)
13KaySchipperNED42,972(H)
14Viktor HaldThorupDEN43,068(H)
15RickSchipperNED43,291(H)
16JesusOliveiraPOR45,209(H)
17MikelHernandezESP43,215(H)
18CristianSartoratoITA43,746(H)
19LukášVeveraCZH46,400(H)
20MichalSlottaSVK48,093(H)

Senior women - 10000 m Point/elimination

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationPoints
1IreneSchoutenNED8
2MareikeThumGER3
3JustineHalboutFRA3
4Elmade VriesNED3
5FedericaDi NataleITA2
6SabineBergGER1
7SofiaD'AnnibaleITA1
8AleksandraGossPOL 
9JuliettePouydebatFRA 
10NadjaWengerSUI 
11RenataKarabovaSVK 
12MartinaPaciollaITA 
13ManonKammingaNED 
14KatharinaRumpusGER 
15FlurinaHeimSUI 
16Rinavon BurgSUI 

Senior men - 10000 m Point/elimination

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationPoints
1PatxiPeulaESP13
2FelixRijhnenGER13
3CrispijnAriensNED10
4FabioFrancoliniITA10
5JanBlokhuijsenNED5
6RuurdDijkstraNED4
7NolanBeddiafFRA1
8GiovanniConteITA1
9TimSibietBEL 
10MaartenSwingsBEL 
11Eltonde SouzaFRA 
12MartynDiasPOR 
13Wannesvan PraetBEL 
14InigoVidondoESP 
15Guillaumede MallevoueFRA 
16DiogoMarreirosPOR 
17LivioWengerSUI 
18JakobUlreichAUT 
19AntonioCuccoITA 
20VictorWilkingGER 

Junior A women - 10000 m Point/elimination

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationPoints
1DeborahMarchandFRA21
2AnnemarieBoerNED7
3GiuliaLollobrigidaITA4
4IzaskunBarbaESP2
5TamaraFelbingerGER1
6DinaRodriquezPOR1
7Lisavan der GeestNED1
8LauraBrandoliniITA
9KellySchoutenNED
10MariePoidevinFRA
11NereaNunoESP
12AnaisLaurentFRA
13EnzaFloriddiaITA
14AndreiaCanhaPOR
15KláraProkopováCZH
16SandrineTasBEL
17GloriaPereiraPOR
18AmaiaFaberESP
19RekaTorokHUN
20MartinaKarabovaSVK

Junior A men - 10000 m Point/elimination

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationPoints
1StefanoMareschiITA9
2ThimoKiesslichGER6
3AlessioPaciollaITA6
4JordyHarinkNED5
5ClementChaducFRA3
6Stefan DueSchmidtDEN1
7GiuseppeCistolaITA 
8TimGegnerGER 
9NikolajHelmsoeDEN 
10IkerGarciaESP 
11PhilippForstnerGER 
12YassineBaroudiFRA 
13Yoramvan der VlugtNED 
14NicolasSanchezFRA 
15Viktor HaldThorupDEN 
16MikelHernandezESP 
17DanielVillaverdeESP 
18LukášVeveraCZH 
19JesusOliveiraPOR 
20MichalSlottaSVK 
21Gercovan BeekNED 



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.