-
On 30 June 2013 at 09:26 | updated 31 July 2013 at 17:29

European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - day 1


European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - day 1


Results of the first day of competition on the track of Almere (Netherlands) at the 2013 European Championships of speed-skating. The skaters of all categories competed in the 300m and elimination races...

Main results

Junior A Ladies - 10km Elimination

Pos.Firstname Lastname

Nation

Time
1DeborahMarchandFRA17:09,043
2GiuliaLollobrigidaITA17:22,449
3SandrineTasBEL17:22,479
4AnnemarieBoerNED17:22,579
5LenaLabatFRA17:34,406
6MariePoidevinFRA 
7KellySchoutenNED 
8IzaskunBarbaESP 
9NereaNunoESP 
10EnzaFloriddiaITA 
11AmaiaFaberESP 
12DinaRodriquezPOR 
13CarolinZielkeGER 
14Melissade BoerNED 
15GloriaPereiraPOR 
16KláraProkopováCZH 
17RekaTorokHUN 
18MartinaKarabovaSVK 
19AndreiaCanhaPOR 
20TamaraFelbingerGER 
20LauraBrandoliniITA 

Junior A Ladies - 300m Time-trial race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1DariaTibertoITA27,331
2AlisaGutermuthGER27,559
3AnaisLaurentFRA28,052
4CarolinZielkeGER28,276
5YsiaClaussesFRA28,847
6DinaRodriquezPOR28,872
7LenaLabatFRA30,297
8KláraProkopováCHZ31,286
9RekaTorokHUN31,576
10CarlottaSimbulaITA 
11MartinaKarabovaSVK34,040(H)
12AndreiaCanhaPOR 
12GloriaPereiraPOR 
14TamaraFelbingerGER 
14IrisFernandezESP 

Junior A Men - 300m Time-trial race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1SimonAlbrechtGER25,009
2MathiasVosteBEL25,566
3StefanoGiliITA25,583
4AlexandreGuyomardFRA25,763
5RemonKwantNED25,843
6CristianSartoratoITA25,968
7DanielVillaverdeESP26,022
8RaphaelPlanellesFRA26,058
9YassineBaroudiFRA26,280
10TimKieftenburgNED26,583
11MikelHernandezESP26,587
12JesusOliveiraPOR27,238
13KaySchipperNED27,291
14LukášVeveraCZH28,242
15MichalSlottaSVK28,937

Junior A men - 15000m Elimination 

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1MatteoMelisITA23:37,599
2GiuseppeCistolaITA23:37,645
3AlbertoPutignanoITA23:37,728
4Stefan DueSchmidtDEN23:37,766
5RaphaelPlanellesFRA23:58,116
6JordyHarinkNED 
7MathiasVosteBEL 
8ThimoKiesslichGER 
9Viktor HaldThorupDEN 
10MikelHernandezESP 
11ClementChaducFRA 
12NikolajHelmsoeDEN 
13TimGegnerGER 
14PhilippForstnerGER 
15YassineBaroudiFRA 
16IkerGarciaESP 
17DanielVillaverdeESP 
18Yoramvan der VlugtNED 
19LukášVeveraCZH 
20JesusOliveiraPOR 

Seniors Ladies - 300m Time-trial race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1LaethisiaSchimekGER26,722
2ErikaZanettiITA26,800
3JanaGegnerGER27,213
4DesireContentiITA27,254
5SabineBergGER27,501
6HanneWoutersBEL27,660
7ClemenceHalboutFRA27,785
8BiancaRoosenboomNED27,824
9SarayNarvaezESP28,082
10MartaNunesPOR28,737
11HelenaGustafssonSWE28,914
12LisanneBuurmanNED28,928(H)
13RenateKarabovaSVK29,659(H)
14ManonKammingaNED 
15SheilaPosadaESP 

Senior Ladies - 10000m Elimination 

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1ManonKammingaNED16:50,461
2JustineHalboutFRA16:51,711
3SabineBergGER16:51,751
4MareikeThumGER16:53,933
5Elmade VriesNED17:11,174
6SofiaD'AnnibaleITA 
7KatharinaRumpusGER 
8JuliettePouydebatFRA 
9AleksandraGossPOL 
10BiancaRoosenboomNED 
11NadjaWengerSUI 
12RenateKarabovaSVK 
13FlurinaHeimSUI 
14ClemenceHalboutFRA 
14Rinavon BurgSUI 
16AndreaTrafeliITA 
16FedericaDi NataleITA 

Senior Men - 300m Time-trial race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1IosebaFernandezESP24,581
2Darrende SouzaFRA24,607
3RonaldMulderNED24,703
4AndreaAngelettiITA24,800
5MichelMulderNED24,810
6NicolasPelloquinFRA24,905
7GwendalLe PivertFRA25,007
8Jorevan den BergheBEL25,088
9NielsProvoostBEL25,219
10EtienneRamaliGER25,258
11MarkHorstenNED25,267
12RomanChristenSUI25,416
13MarcioCostaPOR25,856(H)
14MatějPravdaCHZ25,951(H)
15RicardoEstevesPOR26,086(H)
16YvesReistSUI26,134(H)
17TobiasHechtGER26,136(H)
18JakobUlreichAUT26,385(H)
19TristanUlreichAUT26,728(H)
20ChristianKromoserAUT27,598(H)

Senior Men - 15000m Elimination

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1FabioFrancoliniITA22:42,154
2AlexisContinFRA22:42,248
3PatxiPeulaESP22:43,872
4CrispijnAriensNED22:46,498
5Eltonde SouzaFRA22:36,795
6NolanBeddiafFRA 
7FelixRijhnenGER 
8GeertPlenderNED 
9MaartenSwingsBEL 
10TimSibietBEL 
11Wannesvan PraetBEL 
12MartynDiasPOR 
13DiogoMarreirosPOR 
14JakobUlreichAUT 
15RuurdDijkstraNED 
16VictorWilkingGER 
17GiovanniConteITA 
18LivioWengerSUI 
19TobiasHechtGER 
20YvesReistSUI 



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.