-
On 02 July 2013 at 07:54 | updated 24 July 2013 at 15:33

European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - day 3


European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - day 3


Results of the third day of competition on the track of Almere (Netherlands) at the 2013 European Championships of speed-skating. The skaters of all categories competed in the 200 m and the relays...

Seniors women - 200 m flying lap

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1ManonKammingaNED15,958
2LaethisiaSchimekGER16,009
3ErikaZanettiITA16,013
4JanaGegnerGER16,051
5DesireContentiITA16,127
6MareikeThumGER16,483
7SarayNarvaezESP16,494
8BiancaRoosenboomNED16,515
9AndreaTrafeliITA16,539
10SheilaPosadaESP16,553
11HanneWoutersBEL16,555
12MartaNunesPOR17,088
13ClemenceHalboutFRA16,808(H)
14LisanneBuurmanNED16,870(H)
15JuliettePouydebatFRA16,872(H)
16HelenaGustafssonSWE17,213(H)
17RenataKarabovaSVK17,295(H)
18NadjaWengerSUI17,499(H)
19FlurinaHeimSUI17,754(H)
20Rinavon BurgSUI17,808(H)

Seniors men - 200 m flying lap

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1RonaldMulderNED14,926
2AndreaAngelettiITA14,957
3Darrende SouzaFRA14,978
4MichelMulderNED15,021
5IosebaFernandezESP15,138
6LivioWengerSUI15,148
7Jorevan den BergheBEL15,184
8MarkHorstenNED15,185
9NicolasPelloquinFRA15,198
10RomanChristenSUI15,300
11GiacomoCuncuITA15,377
12GwendalLe PivertFRA16,587
13EtienneRamaliGER15,402(H)
14YvesReistSUI15,571(H)
15NielsProvoostBEL15,722(H)
16JakobUlreichAUT15,739(H)
17MartynDiasPOR15,756(H)
18MarcioCostaPOR15,784(H)
19MatějPravdaCZH15,833(H)
20RicardoEstevesPOR15,839(H)

Juniors A women - 200 m flying lap

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1DariaTibertoITA16,507
2AlisaGutermuthGER16,557
3CarlottaSimbulaITA16,683
4IrisFernandezESP16,976
5NereaNunoESP16,994
6AnaisLaurentFRA17,026
7MariePoidevinFRA17,157
8GiuliaLollobrigidaITA17,174
9DinaRodriquezPOR17,195
10AndreiaCanhaPOR17,269
11DeborahMarchandFRA17,294
12GloriaPereiraPOR17,633
13RekaTorokHUN18,631(H)
14MartinaKarabovaSVK19,126(H)

Juniors A men - 200 m flying lap

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1SimonAlbrechtGER15,004
2StefanoGiliITA15,483
3MathiasVosteBEL15,531
4Gercovan BeekNED15,721
5AlexandreGuyomardFRA15,775
6YassineBaroudiFRA15,804
7RemonKwantNED15,921
8ThimoKiesslichGER15,958
9CristianSartoratoITA16,003
10DanielVillaverdeESP16,039
11RaphaelPlanellesFRA16,134
13IkerGarciaESP15,967(H)
14StefanoMareschiITA16,068(H)
15TimKieftenburgNED16,096(H)
16JesusOliveiraPOR16,841(H)
17LukášVeveraCZH16,896(H)
18MichalSlottaSVK17,443(H)

Relays

Junior A Men - 3.000 m relays

RankTeamSkatersTime
1GER(80 S. Albrecht, 81 P. Forstner, 82 T. Kiesslich)04:09,6
2NED(226 G. van Beek, 232 K. Schipper, 231 R. Schipper, 229 Y. van der Vlugt)04:10,4
3ITA(111 A. Paciolla, 114 G. Cistola, 113 A. Putignano, 112 S. Mareschi)04:10,5
4DEN(32 S. Schmidt, 33 V. Thorup, 34 N. Helmsoe)04:10,6
5ESP(248 D. Villaverde, 250 M. Hernandez, 249 I. Garcia)04:11,0
6FRA(60 A. Guyomard, 56 Y. Baroudi, 58 R. Planelles)DQ

Junior A Women - 3.000 m relays

RankTeamSkatersTime
1GER(77 A. Gutermuth, 79 C. Zielke, 78 T. Felbinger)04:26,7
2ESP(247 N. Nuno, 244 A. Faber, 246 I. Barba, 245 I. Fernandez)04:27,9
3NED(222 A. Boer, 223 K. Schouten, 224 M. de Boer)04:26,9
4ITA(104 G. Lollobrigida, 102 D. Tiberto, 103 C. Simbula, 106 L. Brandolini)04:27,1
5FRA(54 D. Marchand, 55 M. Poidevin, 53 A. Laurent)04:27,2
6POR (133 D. Rodriquez, 134 A. Canha, 135 G. Pereira)04:27,4

Senior A Men - 3.000 m relays

RankTeamSkatersTime
1ITA(101 F. Francolini, 96 A. Angeletti, 98 G. Cuncu, 97 L. Cassioli)04:01,1
2BEL(14 J. van den Berghe, 8 N. Provoost, 9 T. Sibiet, 11 M. Swings)04:01,4
3NED(210 M. Mulder, 211 C. Ariens, 214 M. Horsten, 216 L. Scheenstra)04:01,4
4FRA(50 G. Le Pivert, 46 N. Pelloquin, 45 N. Beddiaf, 47 E. de Souza)04:01,1
5AUT(1 J. Ulreich, 2 T. Ulreich, 3 C. Kromoser)04:09,8
6SUI(255 Y. Reist, 253 R. Christen, 254 L. Wenger)DNF
7POR(131 M. Dias, 130 D. Marreiros, 129 M. Costa) 
8ESP(242 I. Fernandez, 243 P. Peula, 241 I. Vidondo) 
9CZH(24 M. Pravda, 23 M. Krupka, 25 O. Suchý, 22 F. Adlt) 

Senior A Women - 3.000 m relays

RankTeamSkatersTime
1NED(201 M. Kamminga, 203 E. de Vries, 202 B. Roosenboom, 205 I. Schouten)04:24,1
2GER(66 J. Gegner, 67 L. Schimek, 63 M. Thum, 65 K. Rumpus)04:24,2
3ITA(90 E. Zanetti, 95 S. D'Annibale, 94 A. Trafeli, 115 F. Di Natale)DQ
-FRA(40 J. Pouydebat, 41 C. Halbout, 42 J. Halbout)DNS
-SUI(257 N. Wenger, 256 F. Heim, 258 R. von Burg)DNS



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.