-
On 02 July 2013 at 17:07 | updated 24 July 2013 at 15:32

European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - day 4


European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - day 4


Results of the fourth day of competition on the track of Almere (Netherlands) at the 2013 European Championships of speed-skating. The skaters of all categories competed in the 1000 m and the mixed relays...

1000m results

Senior Women - 1000m

Pos.PrénomNomNationTemps
1ManonKammingaNED01:30,554
2AndreaTrafeliITA01:30,653
3JanaGegnerGER01:30,796
4SofiaD'AnnibaleITA01:31,024
5LaethisiaSchimekGER01:31,298
6SheilaPosadaESP01:31,343
7JustineHalboutFRA01:31,411
8JuliettePouydebatFRA01:59,165

Senior Men - 1000m

Pos.PrénomNomNationTemps
1LorenzoCassioliITA01:23,722
2FabioFrancoliniITA01:23,950
3MarkHorstenNED01:24,030
4Jorevan den BergheBEL01:24,372
5FelixRijhnenGER01:24,764
6CrispijnAriensNED01:25,420
7NicolasPelloquinFRA01:26,583
8LivioWengerSUI01:26,584

Junior A Women - 1000m

Pos.PrénomNomNationTemps
1AlisaGutermuthGER01:32,208
2YsiaClaussesFRA01:32,331
3AnnemarieBoerNED01:32,403
4NereaNunoESP01:33,105
5TamaraFelbingerGER01:33,427
6AnaisLaurentFRA01:34,384
7GiuliaLollobrigidaITA01:34,711
8BarbaIzaskunESP01:38,069

Junior A Men - 1000m

Pos.PrénomNomNationTemps
1SimonAlbrechtGER01:23,621
2MathiasVosteBEL01:23,693
3AlbertoPutignanoITA01:24,199
4StefanDue SchmidtDEN01:24,554
5JordyHarinkNED01:24,855
6YassineBaroudiFRA1:24,855
7AlexandreGuyomardFRA01:25,493
8MikelHernandezESP01:28,073

4000m mixed relay

Junior relay

Pos.PaysPatineursTemps
1GER(77 A. Gutermuth, 80 S. Albrecht, 78 T. Felbinger, 82 T. Kiesslich)05:37,120
2ESP(247 N. Nuno, 249 I. Garcia, 245 I. Fernandez, 248 D. Villaverde)05:37,377
3ITA(104 G. Lollobrigida, 108 S. Gili, 103 C. Simbula, 109 C. Sartorato)05:37,570
4FRA(53 A. Laurent, 60 A. Guyomard, 54 D. Marchand, 56 Y. Baroudi)05:38,672
5NED(222 A. Boer, 231 R. Schipper, 224 M. de Boer, 232 K. Schipper)DNF

Senior relay

Pos.PaysPatineursTemps
1NED(201 M. Kamminga, 209 R. Mulder, 202 B. Roosenboom, 214 M. Horsten)05:31,146
2GER(66 J. Gegner, 67 L. Schimek, 63 M. Thum, 65 K. Rumpus)05:31,356
3ESP(240 S. Posada, 243 P. Peula, 239 S. Narvaez, 242 I. Fernandez)05:31,405
4GER(64 S. Berg, 70 E. Ramali, 65 K. Rumpus, 71 F. Rijhnen)05:31,488
5SUI(257 N. Wenger, 256 F. Heim, 258 R. von Burg)DNF
5FRA(40 J. Pouydebat, 47 E. de Souza, 42 J. Halbout, 45 N. Beddiaf)DQ



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.