-
On 04 July 2013 at 18:25 | updated 24 July 2013 at 15:32

European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - road results (day 1)


European Championships of speed-skating in Netherlands - road results (day 1)


Results of the first day of competition on the road of Almere (Netherlands) at the 2013 European Championships of speed-skating. The skaters of all categories competed in the 200m and elimination races...

200 m time trial

Seniors women - 200 m Time-trial race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1ErikaZanettiITA18,400
2LaethisiaSchimekGER18,577
3JanaGegnerGER18,855
4HanneWoutersBEL18,918
5DesireContentiITA19,084
6SabineBergGER19,173
7SarayNarvaezESP19,202
8HelenaGustafssonSWE19,727
9BiancaRoosenboomNED19,815
10LisanneBuurmanNED20,079
11SusanneFuchsAUT20,687
13MartaNunesPOR20,353(H)
14RenataKarabovaSVK20,711(H)
15SheilaPosadaESP21,295(H)

Seniors men - 200 m Time-trial race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1RonaldMulderNED16,497
2IosebaFernandezESP16,563
3Darrende SouzaFRA16,629
4MichelMulderNED16,826
5NicolasPelloquinFRA16,832
6RomanChristenSUI16,896
7AndreaAngelettiITA17,010
8MarcioCostaPOR17,067
9EtienneRamaliGER17,168
10GiacomoCuncuITA17,268
11NielsProvoostBEL17,299
12GwendalLe PivertFRA17,395
13LarsScheenstraNED17,396(H)
14RicardoEstevesPOR17,607(H)
15MatějPravdaCZE17,655(H)
16TeemuYlänenFIN17,712(H)
17JakobUlreichAUT18,002(H)
18Mikkel EmilHojerDEN18,186(H)
19YvesReistSUI18,240(H)
20Robin PatrickSiglDEN18,342(H)
21BenceDekanyHUN18,443(H)

Juniors A women - 200 m Time-trial race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1DariaTibertoITA18,709
2AlisaGutermuthGER18,767
3CarlottaSimbulaITA19,135
4IrisFernandezESP19,382
5AnaisLaurentFRA19,664
5NereaNunoESP19,664
7YsiaClaussesFRA19,877
8AndreiaCanhaPOR20,592
9GloriaPereiraPOR20,619
10KellySchoutenNED20,772
11RekaTorokHUN21,782
12KláraProkopováCZE22,115
13MartinaKarabovaSVK22,339(H)

Juniors A men - 200 m Time-trial race

Pos.LastnameFirstnameNationTime
1SimonAlbrechtGER16,747
2AlexandreGuyomardFRA17,113
3MathiasVosteBEL17,354
4RemonKwantNED17,358
5StefanoGiliITA17,500
6CristianSartoratoITA17,629
7RaphaelPlanellesFRA17,742
8TimKieftenburgNED17,944
9Stefan DueSchmidtDEN18,003
10YassineBaroudiFRA18,186
11DanielVillaverdeESP18,302
12TimGegnerGER19,226
13ThimoKiesslichGER18,129(H)
14Viktor HaldThorupDEN18,290(H)
15RickSchipperNED18,318(H)
16MikelHernandezESP18,345(H)
17LukasBenedikSVK18,957(H)
18LukášVeveraCZE19,319(H)
19MichalSlottaSVK19,324(H)
20JesusOliveiraPOR21,804(H)

Elimination races

Seniors women - 15000 m Elimination race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1ManonKammingaNED24:25,160
2SabineBergGER25:02,703
3JustineHalboutFRA25:02,819
4AndreaTrafeliITA25:03,382
5MareikeThumGER25:04,965
6JuliettePouydebatFRA 
7SheilaPosadaESP 
8SofiaD'AnnibaleITA 
9Elmade VriesNED 
10RenataKarabovaSVK 
11AleksandraGossPOL 
12KatharinaRumpusGER 
13BiancaRoosenboomNED 
14FedericaDi NataleITA 
15FlurinaHeimSUI 
16SarayNarvaezESP 
17NadjaWengerSUI 
18SusanneFuchsAUT 
19Rinavon BurgSUI 

Juniors A women - 15000 m Elimination race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1AnnemarieBoerNED25:39,499
2DeborahMarchandFRA25:40,210
3NereaNunoESP26:28,269
4IzaskunBarbaESP26:51,416
5AndreiaCanhaPOR26:52,130
6GiuliaLollobrigidaITA 
7TamaraFelbingerGER 
8AmaiaFaberESP 
9LauraBrandoliniITA 
10Lisavan der GeestNED 
11EnzaFloriddiaITA 
12LenaLabatFRA 
13CarolinZielkeGER 
14Melissade BoerNED 
15RekaTorokHUN 
16GloriaPereiraPOR 
17MariePoidevinFRA 
18KláraProkopováCZH 
19MartinaKarabovaSVK 
20DinaRodriquezPOR 

Juniors A men - 20000 m Elimination race

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1AlessioPaciollaITA31:26,146
2AlbertoPutignanoITA31:26,428
3MathiasVosteBEL31:26,670
4StefanoMareschiITA31:27,086
5ClementChaducFRA31:27,321
6PhilippForstnerGER 
7Stefan DueSchmidtDEN 
8RaphaelPlanellesFRA 
9ThimoKiesslichGER 
10Gercovan BeekNED 
11YassineBaroudiFRA 
12Viktor HaldThorupDEN 
13TimGegnerGER 
14JordyHarinkNED 
15Yoramvan der VlugtNED 
16LukasBenedikSVK 
17DanielVillaverdeESP 
18MikelHernandezESP 
19IkerGarciaESP 
20JesusOliveiraPOR 

Seniors men - 20000 m Elimination race
Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1FabioFrancoliniITA28:16,707
2EwenFernandezFRA28:16,746
3PatxiPeulaESP28:16,826
4FelixRijhnenGER28:16,896
5JanBlokhuijsenNED28:17,028
6MaartenSwingsBEL28:18,208
7LorenzoCassioliITA28:24,229
8TimSibietBEL28:31,759
9NolanBeddiafFRA28:31,839
10GaryHekmanNED28:31,851
11JakobUlreichAUT 
12Guillaumede MallevoueFRA 
13CrispijnAriensNED 
14AntonioCuccoITA 
15MartynDiasPOR 
16Wannesvan PraetBEL 
17VictorWilkingGER 
18YvesReistSUI 
19Mikkel EmilHojerDEN 
20TobiasHechtGER 



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.