-
On 05 July 2013 at 13:46 | updated 24 July 2013 at 15:30

European Championships of speed-skating in Almere - 500m and point races road results


European Championships of speed-skating in Almere - 500m and point races road results


Penultimate day of racing at the European Championships of speed-skating in Almere (Netherlands). Skaters moved from the track to the road. Here are the 500m and point races road results...

500m road complete results

Seniors dames - 500 m Sprint tournament

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1ErikaZanettiITA43,168
2LaethisiaSchimekGER43,179
3SheilaPosadaESP43,279
4DesireContentiITA43,341
5JanaGegnerGER44,486(HF)
6BiancaRoosenboomNED44,653(HF)
7SabineBergGER44,624(HF)
8HanneWoutersBEL44,767(HF)
9LisanneBuurmanNED43,623(H)
10MartaNunesPOR43,801(H)
11JuliettePouydebatFRA45,347(H)
12RenataKarabovaSVK46,312(H)
13SarayNarvaezESP43,688(H)
14IreneSchoutenNED43,846(H)
15AndreaTrafeliITA45,389(H)
16SusanneFuchsAUT46,418(H)
17HelenaGustafssonSWE45,772(H)

Seniors men - 500 m Sprint tournament

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1IosebaFernandezESP41,585
2RonaldMulderNED41,626
3GwendalLe PivertFRA41,740
4Darrende SouzaFRA41,875
5MichelMulderNED38,707(HF)
6AndreaAngelettiITA40,786(HF)
7EtienneRamaliGER39,562(HF)
8MartynDiasPOR40,949(HF)
9GiacomoCuncuITA40,929(QF)
10NielsProvoostBEL43,097(QF)
11LarsScheenstraNED43,098(QF)
12LorenzoCassioliITA44,069(QF)
13YvesReistSUI41,835(QF)
14Jorevan den BergheBEL43,195(QF)
15BenceDekanyHUN43,354(QF)
16JakobUlreichAUT44,544(QF)
17TeemuYlänenFIN40,591(H)
18RicardoEstevesPOR40,914(H)
19Eltonde SouzaFRA41,803(H)
20MatějPravdaCZH42,524(H)

Juniors A dames - 500 m Sprint tournament

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1AlisaGutermuthGER42,799
2DariaTibertoITA43,158
3IrisFernandezESP43,477
4NereaNunoESP47,186
5AnaisLaurentFRA44,245(HF)
6CarlottaSimbulaITA47,609(HF)
7AndreiaCanhaPOR44,753(HF)
8YsiaClaussesFRA48,055(HF)
9CarolinZielkeGER47,667(H)
10GloriaPereiraPOR47,846(H)
11DinaRodriquezPOR49,273(H)
12KláraProkopováCZH49,469(H)
13RekaTorokHUN48,778(H)
14Melissade BoerNED49,680(H)
15MartinaKarabovaSVK49,896(H)

Juniors A men - 500 m Sprint tournament

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1SimonAlbrechtGER41,246
2AlexandreGuyomardFRA41,436
3ThimoKiesslichGER41,506
4RaphaelPlanellesFRA41,598
5CristianSartoratoITA41,507(HF)
6RemonKwantNED47,383(HF)
7GiuseppeCistolaITA41,661(HF)
8TimKieftenburgNED47,512(HF)
9DanielVillaverdeESP41,611(H)
10RickSchipperNED42,236(H)
11YassineBaroudiFRA43,672(H)
12TimGegnerGER44,587(H)
13JesusOliveiraPOR42,014(H)
14IkerGarciaESP42,361(H)
15LukášVeveraCZH44,166(H)
16MathiasVosteBEL44,656(H)
17LukasBenedikSVK42,346(H)
18MichalSlottaSVK44,183(H)
19MikelHernandezESP44,845(H)

Point races

Seniors women - 10000 m Points

Pos.FirstnameLastname NationTime Points
1Elmade VriesNED15:32,23230
2FedericaDi NataleITA15:31,83919
3IreneSchoutenNED15:38,2546
4JustineHalboutFRA15:38,1794
5AleksandraGossPOL15:49,0774
6MareikeThumGER15:38,6793
7KatharinaRumpusGER15:38,6833
8ManonKammingaNED15:38,8423
9JuliettePouydebatFRA15:38,479 
10SheilaPosadaESP15:38,483 
11SabineBergGER15:42,054 
12RenataKarabovaSVK15:42,157 
13MartinaPaciollaITA15:42,744 
14NadjaWengerSUI15:43,468 
15SofiaD'AnnibaleITA15:46,185 
16FlurinaHeimSUIDNF 
17SusanneFuchsAUTDNF 
18Rinavon BurgSUIDNF 

Seniors men - 10000 m Points

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTimePoints
1AriensCrispijnNED13:48,91324
2BlokhuijsenJanNED13:43,87712
3PeulaPatxiESP13:57,88810
4FernandezEwenFRA13:40,2497
5RijhnenFelixGER13:49,6107
6FrancoliniFabioITA13:39,5656
7SibietTimBEL13:40,0752
8SwingsMaartenBEL13:57,8962
9BeddiafNolanFRA13:49,7031
10van PraetWannesBEL13:57,6601
11ConteGiovanniITA13:40,336 
12HaugenTormod BjornetunNOR13:40,421 
13UlreichJakobAUT13:44,777 
14HojerMikkel EmilDEN13:44,971 
15MarreirosDiogoPOR13:45,253 
16SuchýOndřejCZH13:45,398 
17MacarraoJorgePOR13:45,490 
18DekanyBenceHUN13:45,744 
19DiasMartynPOR13:45,796 
20UlreichTristanAUT14:48,191 

Juniors A women - 10000 m Points

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTimePoints
1AnnemarieBoerNED15:51,84119
2DeborahMarchandFRA15:57,32814
3DinaRodriquezPOR15:51,87511
4MariePoidevinFRA16:10,13311
5Lisavan der GeestNED15:51,9115
6IzaskunBarbaESP15:52,9665
7TamaraFelbingerGER15:53,1724
8GiuliaLollobrigidaITA15:54,7112
9AmaiaFaberESP15:52,923 
10LauraBrandoliniITA15:55,138 
11AndreiaCanhaPOR15:56,618 
12KellySchoutenNED16:02,838 
13LenaLabatFRA16:10,329 
14KláraProkopováCZHDNF 
15EnzaFloriddiaITADNF 
16RekaTorokHUNDNF 
17GloriaPereiraPORDNF 
18NereaNunoESPDNF 
19MartinaKarabovaSVKDNF 

Juniors A men - 10000 m Points

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTimePoints
1PutignanoAlbertoITA14:38,45214
2SchmidtStefan DueDEN14:53,89213
3KiesslichThimoGER14:43,6207
4PaciollaAlessioITA14:39,5066
5ChaducClementFRA14:52,9836
6HarinkJordyNED14:53,6706
7MareschiStefanoITA14:38,5825
8GegnerTimGER14:45,2354
9PlanellesRaphaelFRA14:54,3714
10ForstnerPhilippGER14:53,2373
11ThorupViktor HaldDEN14:54,1651
12SanchezNicolasFRA14:54,2391
13VosteMathiasBEL15:07,5431
14van der VlugtYoramNED14:59,090 
15van BeekGercoNED15:06,479 
16HernandezMikelESPDNF 
17GarciaIkerESPDNF 
18VillaverdeDanielESPDNF 
19BenedikLukasSVKDNF 
20SlottaMichalSVKDNF 
20VeveraLukášCZHDNF 



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.