-
On 11 July 2013 at 16:07 | updated 24 July 2013 at 15:27

European Junior Championships 2013: first day of competition


European Junior Championships 2013: first day of competition


The 2013 European Junior Championships are being held in the famous Arena of Geisingen (Germany) for both Junior and Cadet categories. Here are the main results of 300m time trials and point races...

300m time trial results

300m - Cadet girls

Pos.SurnameNameNationTime
1GiorgiaBormidaITA26,664
2ElisabethBaierGER27,592
3RonjaBinusGER27,644
4MathildeViguiéFRA28,067
5AlessiaMincellaITA28,067
6EliseDumontFRA28,164
7AnaHumanesESP28,221
8Anta CamilleDiongueFRA28,364
9VeronicaLucianiITA28,390
10JulieBaillyBEL28,481
11JasminGüntertSUI28,489
12CarolinaFerreiraPOR28,883

300m - Cadet boys

Pos.SurnameNameNationTime
1EnricoFavarettoITA25,049
2ValentinThiebaultFRA25,241
3EnricoRossettoITA25,313
4EnricoSalinoITA25,542
5FlavienFoucherFRA25,658
6MartinFerriéFRA25,840
7TiboVanhoveBEL26,166
8RicardoKuglerGER26,173
9SzymonSikoraPOL26,196
10RonPucklitzschGER26,311
11GawelOficjalskiPOL26,475
12PhilipKeelSUI26,979

300m - Juniors B Ladies

Pos.SurnameNameNationTime
1LindaRossiITA26,269
2JennyPeisskerGER26,981
3GuiliaBonechiITA27,090
4JessieFernandezFRA27,221
5CarlottaCamarinITA27,336
6CharlotteFrouinFRA27,391
7StienVanhoutteBEL27,519
8JosieHofmannGER27,528
9ItziarGuitierreESP27,965
10VeraGüntertSUI28,322
11ClaraLuleichGER28,463
11EllenVan de CatsyeBEL28,487

300m - Juniors B Men

Pos.SurnameNameNationTime
1LukasIidaSUI24,514
2AlbertoPetrinITA24,806
3TimSiegelGER24,829
4MarcoDe FlavisITA24,890
5BenjaminSouletFRA24,958
6Sergio BorjaGarciaESP25,110
7ThomasDambrunFRA25,114
8RobertoFioritoITA25,170
9MathieuGuilbertFRA25,181
10GerrieVan LingenNED25,227
11OlivierGrobSUI25,431
12ThomasPetutschniggAUT25,718

Point races results

3000m point race - Cadet girls

Pos.SurnameNameNationPoints
1RonjaBinusGER9
2AnaHumanesESP5
3IreneNadaliniITA5
4EshneyVan BalenNED3
5JasminGüntertSUI1
6DominikaGardiHUN1
7LarissaGaiserGER 
8CarolinaFerreiraPOR 
9JulieStodolováCZE 
10KirstenJoustraNED 
11ChiaraLucianiITA 
12MayaDe JongNED 
13MichaelaSejpalováCZE 
14JulieBaillyBEL 
15NoemiZurbuchenSUI 
16LaurineDictusFRA 
17MartinaDossiITA 
18EliseDumontFRA 
19JenniferPesendorferAUT 
20Anta CamilleDiongueFRA 

3000m point race - Cadet boys

Pos.SurnameNameNationPoints
1DoucelinPédiconeFRA7
2LeonardoMartinaITA4
3LouisHollaarNED3
4DanieleDi StefanoITA2
5RicardoKuglerGER2
6MoritzFelbingerGER2
7MartinFerriéFRA2
8BenSorgSUI1
9MarcMiddelkoopNED 
10ValentinThiebaultFRA 
11GawelOficjalskiPOL 
12MiguelBravoPOR 
13TomDen HeijerNED 
14MatteoCasadeiITA 
15TiboVanhoveBEL 
16AlexanderEmeleGER 
17DiogoCasimiroPOR 
18TomásRochaPOR 
19PhilipKeelSUI 
20BalázsKunHUN 

3000m point race - Juniors B Ladies

Pos.SurnameNameNationPoints
1JosieHofmannGER10
2LindaRossiITA7
3MaelannLerouxITA3
4ItziarGuitierrezESP3
5Elena MøllerRigasDEN3
6JennyPeisskerGER3
7MalwinaFituchPOL 
8EllenVan de CatsyeBEL 
9ElsemiekeVan MaarenNED 
10BlankaSanthaHUN 
11VeraGüntertSUI 
12MounyaTaloussiFRA 
13LidiaSánchezESP 
14StienVanhoutteBEL 
15NataliaVidalESP 
16SaraRondinaITA 
17GretaVillaITA 
18MorganeBrochardFRA 
18DanielleOotesNED 
18AnaOliveiraPOR 

3000m point race - Juniors B Men

Pos.SurnameNameNationPoints
1DanielNieroITA11
2QuentinGiraudeauFRA8
3Philip DueSchmidtDEN5
4ChrisHuizingaNED3
5ManuelVoglAUT2
6TimothyLoubineaudFRA2
7DavidLópezESP2
8OliverLindenskovDEN2
9DanielCidESP1
10DomenicoBosicaITA1
11FabianDieterleGER1
12SebastianMirschGER 
13RemonVosNED 
14MarcinBachanekPOL 
15GiuseppeBramanteITA 
16OliverGrobFRA 
17PatrickReuterGER 
18CarlosRochaPOR 
19MarioCasadoESP 
20MichalProkopCZE 

Medals ranking after the first day

Place CountryGold MedalSilver MedalBronze Medal Total
1ITAITA43310
2GERGER2226
3FRAFRA1214
4SUISUI1001
5ESPESP0101
6NEDNED0011



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.