-
On 13 July 2013 at 23:07 | updated 24 July 2013 at 15:26

European Junior Championships 2013: 1000m and relay results


European Junior Championships 2013: 1000m and relay results


European Junior Championships 2013: 1000m and relay results

Résultats des 1000 m

Juniors B women - 1000 m Sprint tournament

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1LindaRossiITA1:27,001
2JennyPeisskerGER1:27,402
3GretaVillaITA1:27,471
4CharlotteFrouinFRA1:27,791
5EllenVan de CatsyeBEL1:28,868
6BlankaSanthaHUN1:29,531
7JosieHofmannGER1:29,741
8BeauWagemakerNED1:30,763
9AnaOliveiraPOR1:30,065(HF)
10MartinaZaniniITA1:31,698(HF)
11Elena MøllerRigasDEN1:31,766(HF)
12StienVanhoutteBEL1:31,791(HF)
13ItziarGuitierrezESP1:31,852(HF)
14LidiaSánchezESP1:31,996(HF)
15Elsemiekevan MaarenNED1:32,325(HF)
16EdnaPereiraPOR1:32,538(HF)
17BerberVonkNED1:34,199(H)
18MalwinaFituchPOL1:34,290(H)
19MounyaTaloussiFRA1:34,294(H)
20AndreaArreguiESP1:34,689(H)

Juniors B men - 1000 m Sprint tournament

Pos.FirstnameLastnameNationTime
1QuentinGiraudeauFRA1:22,516
2ChrisHuizingaNED1:22,645
3RobertoFioritoITA1:22,794
4JaimePalaciosESP1:23,364
5LukasIidaSUI1:23,779
6DomenicoBosicaITA1:23,818
7MarcinBachanekPOL1:23,828
8MichalProkopCZE1:23,750(HF)
9TimSiegelGER1:23,793(HF)
10ŠimonPravdaCZE1:23,798(HF)
11Casperde GierNED1:33,472(HF)
12GiuseppeBramanteITA 
12OliverGrobSUI 
14NunoPachecoPOR1:24,191(H)
15ThomasDambrunFRA1:24,293(H)
16PatrickReuterGER1:24,433(H)
17MarcoGrünenfelderSUI1:24,447(H)
18Philip DueSchmidtDen1:24,459(H)
19MarioCasadoESP1:24,524(H)
20DavidLópezESP1:24,595(H)

Relay results finals

Cadet girls  3.000m

  1. Germany (112 R. Binus, 113 E. Baier, 114 L. Gaiser) 04:23,417
  2. France (108 E. Dumont, 109 M. Viguié, 110 A. Diongue, 111 L. Dictus) 04:24,818
  3. Hungary (116 D. Gardi, 117 E. Kopilovic, 139 A. Hunyadi) 04:24,818
  4. Switzerland (136 J. Güntert, 138 N. Zurbuchen, 137 J. von Burg) 04:33,826
  5. Czech Republic (104 T. Bohumská, 105 M. Sejpalová, 106 J. Stodolová) DSQ (F)
  6. Italy (119 G. Bormida, 120 I. Nadalini, 123 V. Luciani, 122 M. Dossi) DSQ (F)
  7. Netherlands (125 M. de Jong, 126 E. van Balen, 127 K. Joustra, 128 R. Jorritsma) DSQ (H)
  8. Portugal (130 D. Rodrigues, 131 C. Ferreira, 132 L. Nagiller) DSQ (H)

Cadet boys 3.000 m

  1. Germany (213 T. Gerhardt, 211 A. Emele, 209 R. Kugler, 210 M. Felbinger) 04:01,737
  2. Netherlands (226 M. Middelkoop, 229 T. den Heijer, 227 L. Hollaar, 228 T. van der Kolk) 04:03,764
  3. Poland (231 S. Sikora, 230 G. Oficjalski, 232 G. Wąsek, 233 J. Šwiątek) 04:04,166
  4. Portugal (234 M. Bravo, 235 T. Rocha, 236 D. Casimiro) 04:11,312
  5. Hungary (216 B. Bejczi, 217 B. Kun, 219 S. Remete) 04:17,580
  6. France (207 V. Thiebault, 206 D. Pédicone, 205 M. Ferrié, 208 F. Foucher) DNF (F)
  7. Italy (222 D. Di Stefano, 221 M. Casadei, 223 E. Rossetto, 220 L. Martina) DSQ (F)

Junior B Girls 3.000 m

  1. Germany (310 J. Hofmann, 311 J. Peissker, 312 C. Luleich) 04:15,005
  2. Italy (318 L. Rossi, 319 G. Bonechi, 323 G. Villa, 321 S. Rondina) 04:15,172
  3. France (308 M. Leroux, 307 J. Fernandes, 309 M. Brochard, 306 C. Frouin) 04:15,641
  4. Spain (335 I. Guitierrez, 336 L. Sánchez, 337 N. Vidal, 334 A. Arregui) 04:17,719
  5. Netherlands (325 D. Ootes, 326 E. van Maaren, 328 B. Wagemaker, 324 B. Vonk) 04:20,652
  6. Hungary (315 B. Santha, 316 N. Szatmári, 317 B. Besenyei) 04:30,232
  7. Portugal (331 A. Oliveira, 332 E. Pereira, 333 C. Almeida) DNF (F)

Junior B Boys 3.000m

  1. Germany (417 T. Siegel, 419 P. Reuter, 418 F. Dieterle, 416 S. Mirsch) 03:55,569
  2. Switzerland (449 L. Iida, 447 O. Grob, 450 M. Neuhold) 03:55,575
  3. Spain (443 S. García, 440 D. López, 439 D. Cid, 442 M. Casado) 03:55,625
  4. Denmark (407 P. Schmidt, 408 O. Lindenskov, 409 R. Mødekjær, 410 M. Eriksen) 04:00,775
  5. Netherlands (427 C. Huizinga, 429 R. Vos, 431 C. de Gier, 428 G. van Lingen) 04:06,789

- Czech Republic (406 M. Prokop, 404 J. Klicha, 405 Š. Pravda) -
- France (412 Q. Giraudeau, 415 B. Soulet, 413 M. Guilbert, 411 T. Dambrun) DSQ (F)
- Italy (425 R. Fiorito, 426 G. Bramante, 421 D. Niero, 422 D. Bosica) DSQ (H)
- Poland (432 Ł. Sidorowicz, 433 R. Chłodzik, 434 M. Bachanek) 4 (H)
- Portugal (435 C. Rocha, 436 N. Pacheco, 437 H. Santos) 5 (H)



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.