-
On 16 July 2013 at 07:07 | updated 21 November 2013 at 10:58

2013 Indoor Speed Skating National Championship (USA)


 2013 Indoor Speed Skating National Championship (USA)


The 2013 Indoor Speed Skating National Championship of the USA are being held at Albuquerque Convention Center in Albuquerque (New Mexico). Here are the first results sorted by race and category...

Tiny Tot Girls

100 Meter

  1. Kalli Cleland
  2. Torrie Weber
  3. Veronica Meyer
  4. Aubree Oraschin
  5. Sophia Whightsel
  6. Gabrielle Pasquarelle

200 Meter

  1. Kalli Cleland
  2. Veronica Meyer
  3. Torrie Weber
  4. Aubree Oraschin
  5. Sophia Whghtsel
  6. Gabriella Pasquarelle

Tiny Tot Boys

100 Meter

  1. Ben Juracich
  2. Kaden Catoe
  3. Ethan Shipman
  4. Mycah Gonzalez
  5. Tristian Waitt
  6. Ben Hunsicker

200 Meter

  1. Kaden Catoe
  2. Ben Juracich
  3. Ben Hunsicker
  4. Tristan Waitt
  5. Ethan Shipman
  6. Mycah Gonzalez

Primary Girls

200 Meter

  1. Samiah Shell
  2. Samantha Schockey
  3. Danica Swetz
  4. Katrina Brown
  5. Chase Anderson
  6. Alexis Dodson

300 Meter

  1. Samiah Shell
  2. Danica Swetz
  3. Alexis Dodson
  4. Samantha Schockey
  5. Katrina Brown
  6. Chase Anderson

Primary Boys

200 Meter

  1. Eian Workman
  2. Isaac Redford
  3. Keith Abney
  4. Joshua Sergio
  5. Anthony Mederios
  6. Issac Juracich

300 Meter

  1. Eian Workman
  2. Keith Abney
  3. Isaac Redford
  4. Joshua Sergio
  5. Alan Meeker
  6. Brayden Ristine

Juvenile Girls

200 Meter

  1. Charlotte Rose
  2. Tianna Turner
  3. Jayden Watts
  4. Makenzie Ritchie
  5. Jenell Berhorst
  6. Nadiea Howard

300 Meter

  1. Charlotte Rose
  2. Mackenzie Ritchie
  3. Jenell Berhorst
  4. Tianna Turner
  5. Jayden Watts
  6. Kate Jernquist

Juvenile Boys

200 Meter

  1. Kyndred Wright
  2. Isaiah Watkins
  3. Patrick Kenecny
  4. Ivan Spencer
  5. Dayton Ristine
  6. Marus Howard

300 Meter

  1. Kyndred Wright
  2. Isaiah Watkins
  3. Dayton Ristine
  4. Marcus Howard
  5. Yevgeny Zaytsev
  6. Partrick Konecny

Elementary Girls

300 Meter

  1. Corinne Stoddard
  2. Rayne Wright
  3. Kayla Duque
  4. JoeDee Bechtel
  5. Serena Glover

500 Meter

  1. Serena Glover
  2. Rayne Wright
  3. Corinne Stoddard
  4. Kayla Duque
  5. JoeDee Bechtel

Elementary Boys

300 Meter

  1. Sabien Tinson
  2. Cooper McLeod
  3. Sean Congdon
  4. Matt Congdon
  5. Aiden Brown
  6. Tanner Watts

500 Meter

  1. Cooper McLeod
  2. Adrion Workman
  3. Aiden Brown
  4. Matt Congdon
  5. Miles Frazier
  6. Sabien Tinson

Freshman Girls

300 Meter

  1. Allison Pfander
  2. Mallory Sweers
  3. Katie Huffman
  4. Natasha Nierman
  5. Deja Johnson
  6. Trinity Bond

500 Meter

  1. Anna Lapella
  2. Trinity Bond
  3. Mallory Sweers
  4. Katie Huffman
  5. Natasha Nierman
  6. Jazzmyn Foster

Freshman Boys

300 Meter

  1. Seiko Sanchez
  2. Hazen Miller
  3. Zach Stoppelmoor
  4. Jacob Anderson
  5. Andrew Woolfolk
  6. Nicholas McKey

500 Meter

  1. Seiko Sanchez
  2. Nicholas McKey
  3. Zach Stoppelmoor
  4. Hazen Miller
  5. Jacob Anderson
  6. Andrew Woolfolk

Sophomore Ladies

500 Meter

  1. Franchesca Bell
  2. Morgan McKey
  3. Brianna Bocox
  4. Nina Tinsley
  5. Jenna Sweeten
  6. Whitney Emerick

1000 Meter

  1. Franchesca Bell
  2. Brianna Bocox
  3. Morgan McKey
  4. Nina Tinsley
  5. Allie M Johnson
  6. Whitney Emerick

Sophomore Men

500 Meter

  1. Tom Goff
  2. Tanner Worley
  3. Daniel Brown
  4. Isaiah Oliver
  5. Caleb Wakefield
  6. Aaron Gettys

1000 Meter

  1. Tomas Goff
  2. Caleb Wakefield
  3. Tanner Worley
  4. Isaiah Oliver
  5. Herb Harbison
  6. Stephen Hewitt

Junior Ladies

500 Meter

  1. Kirsten Helman
  2. Harmonee Miller
  3. Bethany Sweers
  4. Megan Gillis
  5. Chrysta Rands
  6. Alexa Wagor

1000 Meter

  1. Chrysta Rands
  2. Harmonee Miller
  3. Vali Thompson
  4. Kirsten Helman
  5. Megan Gillis
  6. Bethany Sweers

Junior Men

500 Meter

  1. Christian Keesler
  2. Zachary Polston
  3. Colin Salmon
  4. Troy Yoder
  5. Sterling Reynolds
  6. Ryan Becraft

1000 Meter

  1. Ryan Becraft
  2. Zachary Polston
  3. Kimbell Chew
  4. Troy Yoder
  5. Christian Keesler
  6. Colin Salmon

Senior Ladies

500 Meter

  1. Janet Jones
  2. Emily Reed
  3. Whitney Garvin
  4. Jamie Carney
  5. Rachael DiJulio
  6. Stephanie Peck

1000 Meter

  1. Janet Jones
  2. Jamie Carney
  3. Emily Reed
  4. Whitney Garvin
  5. Stephanie Peck
  6. Adriana Traube

Senior Men

500 Meter

  1. Kevin Carroll
  2. Brian Talley
  3. Gene McBrien
  4. Franklin Hewitt
  5. Robert Beers

1500 Meter

  1. Kevin Carroll
  2. Robert Beers
  3. Joey Harmon
  4. Franklin Hewitt
  5. Justin Mannon
  6. Charles West

World Class Ladies

500 Meter

  1. Erin Jackson
  2. Mariah Richardson
  3. Kelsey Helman
  4. McKenzie Browne
  5. Carole Pattison
  6. Misha Averill

1000 Meter

  1. Erin Jackso
  2. Hailey Leech
  3. Kelsey Helman
  4. Misha Averill
  5. Carole Pattison

World Class Men

500 Meter

  1. Jonathan Blair
  2. Benjamin Carey
  3. Michael Ringer
  4. Jarrett Paul
  5. Justin Stelly
  6. Donavon Sellers 

1500 Meter

  1. Jarrett Paul
  2. Justin Stelly
  3. Michael Cheek
  4. Donavon Sellers
  5. Johnathan Blair
  6. Zachary Sangiao

Classic Ladies

500 Meter

  1. Marquita Jones
  2. Elizabeth Drienkhahn
  3. Krystal Young
  4. Ryan Webber
  5. Nicole Hrin
  6. Angela Franklin

1000 Meter

  1. Elizabeth Drenkhahn
  2. Krystal Young
  3. Marquita Jones
  4. Ryan Webber
  5. Nicole Hrin
  6. Angela Franklin

Classic Men

500 Meter

  1. Mike Siembida
  2. Nick allee
  3. Ryan Hughes
  4. Shane Thompson
  5. Sonny Wright
  6. Joshua Armstrong

1000 Meter

  1. John Allmond
  2. Mike Siembida
  3. Nick Allee
  4. Ryan Hughes
  5. Sonny Wright
  6. Joshua Armstrong

Grand Classic Ladies

500 Meter

  1. Jillian VanDam
  2. Brittany Elliot
  3. Sara Smith
  4. Erin Arnold
  5. Julie May
  6. Kierstin Ritchie

1000 Meter

  1. Jillian VanDam
  2. Erin Arnold
  3. Brittany Elliot
  4. Julie May
  5. Kiersten Ritchie
  6. DQ

Grand Classic Men

500 Meter

  1. Jimmy Blair
  2. Terry Fletcher
  3. Rob Campbell
  4. Jarrad Gettys
  5. Kevin Kmetz
  6. Shannon Lawrence

1000 Meter

  1. Jimmy Blair
  2. Rob Campbell
  3. Terry Fletcher
  4. Jason Metcalf
  5. Jarrad Gettys
  6. Shannon Lawrence

Master Ladies

500 Meter

  1. Patricia Leazier
  2. Marcy Roberts
  3. Christine Payne

700 Meter

  1. Patricia Leazier
  2. Marcy Roberts
  3. Christine Payne

1000 Meter

  1. Marcy Roberts
  2. Patricia Leazier
  3. Christine Payne

Overall

  1. Patricia Leazier
  2. Marcy Roberts
  3. Christine Payne 

Master Men

500 Meter

  1. Jeremy Anderson
  2. John Ristine
  3. Aaron Hoover
  4. Jamie Linton
  5. Jim Davis
  6. Brian Krupa

1000 Meter

  1. Thomas Ritchie
  2. Jeremy Anderson
  3. Aaron Hoover
  4. Jamie Linton
  5. Brian Krupa
  6. Jim Davis

1500 Meter

  1. Jeremy Anderson
  2. Thomas Ritchie
  3. Jamie Linton
  4. Francisco Ramierez
  5. Jim Davis
  6. John Ristine 

Overall

  1. Jeremy Anderson
  2. Thomas Ritchie
  3. Jamie Linton 

      Grand Master Ladies

      500 Meter

      1. Pamela jean Muxlow
      2. Carole Olinger
      3. Nancy Kimball
      4. Kasey Felter
      5. Penelope Streicher
      6. Wendy Salome

      700 Meter

      1. Pamela Jean Muxlow
      2. Carole Olinger
      3. Nancy Kimball
      4. Westy Bell
      5. Penelope Streicher
      6. Kasey Felter

      1000 Meter

      1. Pamela Jean Muxlow
      2. Carole Olinger
      3. Nancy Kimball
      4. Penelope Streicher
      5. Kasey Felter
      6. DQ

      Overall

      1. Pamela Jean Muxlow
      2. Carole Olinger
      3. Nancy Kimball 

      Grand Master Men

      500 Meter

      1. Timothy Downey
      2. Kelly Archie
      3. Jon Elliot
      4. Robert Workman
      5. Kelly Loesch

      1000 Meter

      1. Timothy Downey
      2. Robert Workman
      3. Kelly Loesch
      4. Tracy Donnelly
      5. Jon Elliot
      6. Kelly Archie

      1500 Meter

      1. Timothy Downey
      2. Robert Workman
      3. Robert Boren
      4. Jon Elliot
      5. Kelly Loesch
      6. Donald Marshall

      Overall

      1. Timothy Downey
      2. Robert Workman
      3. Jon Elliot 

        Veteran Ladies

        500 Meter

        1. Susan Jackson
        2. Tamela Foster
        3. Denise Larson

        700 Meter

        1. Susan Jackson
        2. Tamela Foster
        3. Denise Larson

        1000 Meter

        1. Susan Jackson
        2. Tamela Foster
        3. Denise Larson

        Overall

        1. Susan Jackson
        2. Tamela Foster
        3. Denise Larson 

          Veteran Men

          500 Meter

          1. Chuck Laufer
          2. Al Tinsley
          3. Arriel Reyes
          4. Stan Carlsen
          5. Matthew Flora
          6. Tom Muxlow

          700 Meter

          1. Tom Muxlow
          2. Chuck Laufer
          3. Arriel Reyes
          4. Stan Carlsen
          5. Al Tinsley
          6. Anthony Lee

          1000 Meter

          1. Chuck Laufer
          2. Arriel Reyes
          3. Al Tinsley
          4. Stan Carlsen
          5. Anthony Lee
          6. Tom Muxlow

          Overall

          1. Chuck Laufer
          2. Arriel Reyes
          3. Al Tinsley 

            Grand Veteran Ladies

            500 Meter

            1. Kim Eger
            2. Caroline Kyhl
            3. Ami Raynor
            4. Debra Smotrilla
            5. Rebecca Stroh
            6. Linda Walker

            700 Meter

            1. Kim Eger
            2. Caryoline Kyhl
            3. Debra Smotrilla
            4. Ami Raynor
            5. Rebecca Stroh
            6. Linda Walker

            1000 Meter

            1. Caroline Kyhl
            2. Kim Eger
            3. Ami Raynor
            4. Debra Smotrilla
            5. Rebecca Stroh
            6. Linda Walker

            Overall

            1. Kim Eger
            2. Caroline Kyhl
            3. Ami Raynor 

              Grand Veteran Men

              500 Meter

              1. Walter Langley
              2. Martin Laufer
              3. Jim Bourgeois
              4. Jeffrey Foster
              5. Anderson Herbert

              700 Meter

              1. Walter Langley
              2. Matin Laufer
              3. Jim Bourgeois
              4. David Weber
              5. Paul Sherwin
              6. Dean Hohl

              1000 Meter

              1. Walter Langley
              2. Martin Laufer
              3. David Webber
              4. Jim Bourgeios
              5. Paul Sherwin
              6. Anderson Herbert

              Overall

              1. Walter Langley
              2. Martin Laufer
              3. Jim Bourgeois 

              Esquire Women

              500 Meter

              1. Catharine Ream
              2. Mary Martin
              3. Benita Warns
              4. Shannon Nelson

              700 Meter

              1. Catherine Ream
              2. Benita Warns
              3. Mary Martin
              4. Shannon Nelson

              1000 Meter

              1. Catherine Ream
              2. Mary Martin
              3. Benita Warns
              4. Shannon Nelson

              Overall

              1. Catherine Ream
              2. Mary Martin
              3. Benita Warns 

              Esquire Men

              500 Meter

              1. Vince Casserly
              2. Barry Cowell
              3. David Gipp
              4. Randall McCamish
              5. Christopher Hartley
              6. patrick Graham

              700 Meter

              1. Vince Casserly
              2. Barry Cowell
              3. Randall McCamish
              4. Christopher Hartley
              5. Dave Pate
              6. Patrick Graham

              1000 Meter

              1. David Gipp
              2. Vince Casserly
              3. Patrick Graham
              4. Barry Cowell
              5. Christopher Hartly
              6. Randall McCamish

              Overall

              1. Vince Casserly
              2. Barry Cowell
              3. David Gipp Patrick Graham

              Grand Esquire Ladies

              500 Meter

              1. Donna Shelton
              2. Awilda Epp
              3. Judie Kerr
              4. Lynn Reeves
              5. Linda Fletcher
              6. Liz Irick 

              700 Meter

              1.  Donna Shelton
              2. Awilda Epp
              3. Judie Kerr
              4. Lynn Reeves
              5. Linda Fletcher
              6. Liz Irick

              1000 Meter

              1. Donna Shelton
              2. Awilda Epp
              3. Judie Kerr
              4. Lynn Reeves
              5. Liz Irick
              6. Linda Fletcher

              Overall

              1. Donna Shelton
              2. Awilda Epp
              3. Judie Kerr 

              Grand Esquire Men

              500 Meter

              1. Eforrest Allmond
              2. Clinton Carson
              3. Don Powley
              4. Sandy Emerling
              5. Bill Reif
              6. Michael Daddio

              700 Meter

              1. Efforest Allmond
              2. Clinton Carson
              3. Sandy Emerling
              4. Don Powley
              5. Pual Giles
              6. Michael Daddio

              1000 Meter

              1. Efforest Allmond
              2. Clinton Carson
              3. Sandy Emerling
              4. Bill Reif
              5. Ronald Chamberlain

              Overall

              1. Efforest Allmond
              2. Clinton Carson
              3. Sandy Emerling

               

              More information and results: www.teamusa.org



              Want to join the team? Email us!

              Adv.