-
On 02 August 2013 at 09:08 | updated 03 August 2013 at 16:04

2013 World Games: results of 10km point/elimination races on the road


2013 World Games: results of 10km point/elimination races on the road


Second day of skating competitions at the 2013 World Games in Cali (Colombia). The 10 km point and eliminations races on the road has crowned the Chinese Guo Dan (CHN) in the women's race while the Belgian Bart Swings (BEL) had to fight hard to win the men's race ...

Senior men - 10km point/elimination race

Pos.NameCountryPointstotalTimediff.
1SWINGS BartBEL 1   1   1231614:42.165 
2CHEN Yan-ChengTPE2222222     1614:46.337+4.172
3RIJHNEN FelixGER      12221 814:47.175+5.010
4CIFUENTES Jorge LuisCOL  11    1   714:45.460+3.295
5MICHAEL PeterNZL1           514:46.928+4.763
6CONTIN AlexisFRA    1      2314:44.229+2.064
7WENGER LivioSUI           1114:44.437+2.272
8GARCIA SIERRA MauricioDOM       1    114:47.964+5.799
9BOLANOS VILLACORTE Jorge DavidECU             14:45.812+3.647
10FERNANDEZ EwenFRA             14:53.738+11.573
11REYES JorgeCHI             eliminated 
12CAUSIL PedroCOL             eliminated 
13DIAS MartinPOR             eliminated 
14CHOI Gwang HoKOR             eliminated 
15LIAO Yen-ShengTPE             eliminated 
16CASTILLO FelipeVEN             eliminated 
17DIJKSTRA Jan RuurdNED             eliminated 
18MARREIROS DiogoPOR             eliminated 
19CASSIOLI LorenzoITA             eliminated 
20MUNOZ Andres FelipeCOL             eliminated 

Senior Women - 10km point/elimination race

Pos.NameCountryPointstotalTimediff.
1GUO DanCHN   22  22 231316:42.389 
2MUNOZ VELEZ Rommy MelisaCOL 22 122  1  1016:46.984+4.595
3YANG Ho-ChenTPE2 11   11   616:42.965+0.576
4BERG SabineGER           2216:42.571+0.182
5PENAN CaatherineCHI         2  216:46.128+3.739
6HALBOUT JustineFRA           1116:42.624+0.235
7WOO Hyo SookKOR          1 116:43.636+1.247
8THUM MareikeGER             16:43.020+0.631
9LI LishaCHN             16:44.378+1.989
10HUANG Yu-TingTPE             17:07.720+25.331
11LI Meng-ChuTPE             eliminatedREL
12POUYDEBAT JulietteFRA             eliminatedREL
13CORTES CHAVEZ SindyVEN1   11       eliminatedREL
14GOSS Aleksandra MonikaPOL             eliminatedREL
15ROOSENBOOM Bianca AngelaNED             eliminatedREL
16SEGURA PaolaCOL             eliminatedREL
17KARABOVA RenataSVK             eliminatedREL
18HALBOUT ClemenceFRA             eliminatedREL
19PUELLO ORTIZ YersiCOL             eliminatedREL
20BUURMAN LisanneNED             eliminatedREL

Retrouvez les résumés des courses à points et à éliminations sur route ici



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.