-
On 03 August 2013 at 18:08 | updated 04 August 2013 at 22:04

2013 World Games: 200m road results



Skating competitions at 2013 World Games have switched from the track to the road. Today was held the 200 m. Chile got both men and women's titlewith Emmanuelle Silva and Maria Moya...

Senior men - 200m road results

Pos.NameCountryTimeDiff.Qualification
1SILVA EmmanuelleCHI16.6960.00016.588
2MUNOZ Andres FelipeCOL16.77+0.07616.765
3MARTINEZ MORALES Jorge LuisMEX16.789+0.09316.637
4CAUSIL PedroCOL16.882+0.18616.973
5le PIVERT GwendalFRA16.912+0.21617.116
6JANG Su ChulKOR16.933+0.23716.928
7EUM Han JunKOR17.026+0.33016.542
8SCHWIERZ MatthiasGER17.035+0.33916.892
9CHRISTEN RomanSUI17.116+0.42016.996
10ANGELETTI AndreaITA17.130+0.43417.004
11RAMALI EtienneGER17.183+0.48717.050
12VERDUGO RicardoCHIDNS17.116 

200m road - preliminary round - senior men

Pos.NameCountryTimeDiff.Qualification
13van den BERGHE JoreBEL17.279+0.73717.279
14HE XinCHN17.311+0.76917.311
15PRAVDA MatejCZE17.389+0.84717.389
16CHUNG Antony Pui WanHKG17.441+0.89917.441
17SCHEENSTRA LarsNED17.554+1.01217.554
18POWERS JakeUSA17.808+1.26617.808
19HORSTEN Mark ChristianNED17.823+1.28117.823
20REIST YvesSUI17.945+1.40317.945
21MONTOYA ARCE CarlosCRC18.053+1.51118.053

Senior women - 200m road results

Pos.NameCountryTimeDiff.Qualification
1MOYA MariaCHI18.2080.00018.047
2PUELLO ORTIZCOL18.318+0.11017.836
3ZANETTI ErikaITA18.475+0.26718.198
4VERDUGO PamelaCHI18.562+0.35418.478
5YANG Ho-ChenTPE18.598+0.39018.545
6AN Yi SeulKOR18.612+0.40418.438
7FACTOS HENAO IngridECU18.626+0.41818.280
8JACKSON ErinUSA18.751+0.54318.585
9ELIAS ALVARADO Veronica AraceliMEX18.774+0.56618.599
10BERG SabineGER18.790+0.58218.970
11BONGIORNO GiuliaITA18.801+0.59318.207
12SEGURA PaolaCOLDNS18.511 

200m road - preliminary round - senior women

Pos.NameCountryTimeDiff.Qualification
13GEGNER JanaGER18.978+1.14218.978
14SOLIMAR VivasVEN19.212+1.37619.212
15GUSTAFSSON HelenaSWE19.355+1.51919.355
16LI Meng-ChuTPE19.423+1.58719.423
17BUURMAN LisanneNED19.981+2.14519.981
18MONTERREY VEGA JenniferCRC20.091+2.25520.091
19PIEDRA ROJAS SusanneCRC20.562+2.72620.562
20PURANIK Varsha SriramakrishnaIND21.333+3.49721.333



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.