-
On 21 August 2013 at 15:08 | updated 21 August 2013 at 18:23

Seba Beton On Fire - La Plagne (France)


Seba Beton On Fire - La Plagne (France)


Since summer 2012, La Plagne is one of the two stages of the "SEBA Beton on Fire", which brings together the world's best inline skaters, longboards, luges and buggy rollin in a crazy downhill through a bobsleigh track.

More than 50 competitors coming from Switzerland, Germany, Spain, Italy, Austria and Russia, came to test the thrills of the Olympic Bobsleigh Track of La Plagne (France).

Longboard

  1. Samuel Gerber - 1'08''79 (Isère)
  2. Danny Strasser - 1'11''18
  3. Sébastien Chommy - 1'16''20

Luge

  1. Youri Bercin - 53''01 (Grenoble/Isère)
  2. Grégory Gerbier - 53''65
  3. Bertrand Lorgnet - 54''05 

Inline

RankingSurnameName

Country

La-PlagneAltenbergPoints
1MoritzNoerlGER300300600
2KilianBraunSUI238269507
3JonathanEstoppeySUI269238507
4NicolasVarinFRA216250466
5SebastienRastegarFRA226226452
6GrégoirePintoFRA181216397
7FalkoQuingerGER201190391
8MehdiAmarSUI173207380
9ChristianMontavonSUI176176352
10IvanKulynichUKR159173332
11RomainGuignetSUI2500250
12JuanReyESP2070207
13CJWellsmoreAUS0201201
14RonanBrousseFRA0195195
14CedricBUXINFRA1950195
16JimDE PAOLISUI1900190
17Jean-­-BaptisteMafranFRA0185185
17SilvanoPUPPINSUI1850185
19AntonioAhumadaCHL0181181
20DanielGonzalesSUI0170170
21StéphaneBOUCHETFRA1700170
22MarjoriePhlippoteauFRA1670167
23VictorVedutaFRA1640164
24MarcFrémondFRA1620162
25RichardHeronneauxFRA1610161
26AloïsDelauneFRA1570157
27KirillRyazantsevRUS1560156
28FlorentCottinetFRA1540154
29DavidParentFRA1530153



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.