-
On 27 August 2013 at 15:08 | updated 27 August 2013 at 23:00

2013 World Championships: list of junior men skaters qualified for the final of the 10km points on the road


2013 World Championships: list of junior men skaters qualified for the final of the 10km points on the road


Here is the list of junior men skaters qualified for the final of the 10km points on the road at the 2013 World Championships of speed-skating in Oostende. 20 skaters from each serie are qualified (in bold). No series for junior ladies and senior ladies on the 10K points road.

First heat

Pos.NameNationTimePoints
1Paciolla AlessioITA14:45,3909
2Pena BorisCOL14:53,3739
3Jones OllieNZL14:45,6168
4Paez MikeMEX14:45,1995
5Yenpo ChenTPE14:54,0305
6Schmidt Stefan DueDEN14:56,6835
7Giraudeau QuentinFRA14:53,1754
8Forstner PhilippGER14:53,9334
9Capponi JoshuaAUS14:45,7463
10Brown DanielUSA14:52,8343
11Mirena JulioVEN14:53,9733
12Chi ZhangCHN14:53,2442
13Lee Sang CheolKOR14:54,1322
14Kato KatsukiJAP14:49,565 
15Harink JordyNED14:53,000 
16Petutschnigg ThomasAUT14:41,361 
17Alvarez AdrianECU13:57,406 
18Mestralet MartinARG11:09,688 
19Pedraza Toro RaulCHL10:15,068 
20Magcai LuyandaZAF08:22,617 
21Kota Raju AkashIND08:30,922 
22Fernandez Gonzalez Melvin RodolfoGTM07:05,364 
23Roman MichalGBR05:42,386 
24Andanje Teddy Isaac OsaleKEN05:45,807 

Second heat

Pos.NameNationTimePoints
1Changchien HungTPE15:23,68917
2Jeong Byeong KwanKOR15:32,16513
3Sanz Juan SebastianCOL15:16,67310
4Mareschi StefanoITA15:16,7347
5Paredes SebastianVEN15:16,6025
6Chaduc ClementFRA15:17,9683
7Kiesslich ThimoGER15:19,6842
8Thorup Viktor HaldDEN15:28,4852
9Vogl ManuelAUT15:16,9231
10Oliver IsaiahUSA15:17,1291
11Van De Beek GercoNED15:20,8781
12Mardones Henrriquez AlfredoCHL15:44,8391
13Whyte JoshNZL15:16,812 
14Gunnell ReeceAUS15:16,861 
15Grob OliverSUI15:18,141 
16Campana RenatoECU15:18,266 
17Jianhua BiCHN15:18,806 
18Mphela UbakengZAF15:18,956 
19Villasenor Fernandez Jorge GustavoGTM15:19,046 
20Ashok TejeshwarIND15:23,091 
21Koretsu NobuyasuJAP15:23,530 
22Livolsi Juan CruzARG08:08,647 
23Febrieyanto Anando VitoIDN06:20,827 
24Hardy JoeGBR05:45,058 
25Mukubwa Denis NjorogeKEN04:17,852 
26Chandra Kumar AshikIND03:21,000 
27Roman MichalGBR05:51,021 



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.