-
On 10 November 2013 at 10:16 | updated 12 November 2013 at 13:52

2013 World Champs: Skating order of the senior category


2013 World Champs: Skating order of the senior category


Here is the official skating order of the senior category at the 2013 World Roller Figure Skating Championships that are being held in Taipei City (China Taipei) from November 6th to 15th...

Compulsory Dances - Senior Ladies solo dance

NomNation
Viviana OsorioCOL
Paola FraschiniITA
Tung Shiuan-SyuanTPE
Lu Yi-AnTPE
Florence GerberFRA
Anna RemondiniITA
Cecilia LiendoARG
Rachel TonkinAUS
Valentina BiengioURY
Cynthia RinaldoniARG
Cristina GarciaMEX
Aline SephoFRA
Gabriela BolognesiBRA
Kym MarshGBR
Teresa ChittickAUS
Erin Ovens-ScalzittiUSA
Jessica GaudyUSA
Gabrielle VieiraBRA

Compulsory Dances - Senior Mens Solo Dance

NomNation
Paulo SantosPOR
Felipe WerleBRA
Ricardo PintoPOR
Christopher GoriUSA
Guillaume WagnerFRA
Lei DengCHN
Santiago GreppiARG
Chien Chia-ShengTPE
Allesandro SpigaiITA
Anthony DelucaUSA
Daniel MorandinITA
Rafael Nieva De PalmaARG

Short programme - Senior Men

NomNation
Sebastiao OliveiraPOR
Shingo NishikiJPN
Andrea GirottoITA
Gustavo CasadoBRA
John BurchfieldUSA
Alexander PolandUSA
David Mariano MalagonESP
Markus LellGER
Juan Francisco SanchezARG
Juan Carlos PadillaMEX
Carlos RadtkeBRA
Yi Po-HaoTPE
Marcel StümerBRA
Simone PorziITA
Andrea AracuITA
Jose Luiz Diaz BenavidezCHI
Diego DuqueCOL
Derek LeonardUSA
Yang Szu-ChunTPE
Pierre merielFRA

Short programme - Senior Ladies

NomNation
Marisol Villaroel UlluoaCHI
Isabel Repullo MorienteESP
Francisca Cabrera AntoineCHI
Sylvia NemesioITA
Reut KestenbaumISR
Rieko IwakataJPN
Christina TraniITA
Wing Yee Katherine ChoiHKG
Zhidou DongCHN
Shauna McCulloughUSA
Miki FujikuraJPN
Debora SheiITA
Wang Szu-YuTPE
Elizabeth SolerARG
Lucrecia RocchettiARG
Nataly OtaloraCOL
Hiu Chin FanHKG
Maira Soledad Flores ContrerasCHI
Alejandra HernandezMEX
Francys ZanonBRA
Fabienne BachmannSUI
Brittany PricerUSA
Diana RibeiroPOR
Joyann BarberUSA

Compulsory figures - Senior Ladies

NomNation
Saki MatsuraJPN
Lin Chi-MinTPE
Hiu Chi-FanHKG
Diana RibeiroPOR
Wing yee Katherine ChoiHKG
Deboracht MourgliaURY
Anabela MendozARG
Erin Ovens-ScalzittiUSA
Tang Chu-WeiTPE
Ramona GeissbühlerSUI
Francisca Cabrera AntoineCHI
Silvia NemesioITA
Brittany AdamsUSA
Chen Chia NiTPE
Rieko IwakataJPN
Amy De CleeneNZL
Elisa GiuntiITA
Fabienne BachmannSUI
Luz Cristina UrreaCOL
Maira Soledad Flores ContrerasCHI
Elizabeth SolerARG
Deborah SheiITA
Mariangeles MantuanoARG
Beatrice WachterGER
Isabel Repullo MorienteESP
Shauna McCulloughUSA
Miki FujikuraJPN
Veronika BresarSLO

Compulsory figures - Senior Men

NomNation
Markus LellGER
Ming ChiehTPE
Pierre MerielFRA
Juan Francisco SanchezARG
Felipe WerleBRA
Lin Liang-YouTPE
Diego DuqueCOL
Esteban BojorgeARG
Simone PorziITA
Andrea PoliITA
Luis de MattiaARG
Josiah BishopUSA
Gustavo CasadaoBRA
Yi Po-HaoTPE
Sebastiao OliveiraPOR
Jose Luiz Diaz BenavidezCHI
Carlos RadtkeBRA

Short programme - Senior Pairs

NomNation
Xing Wang & Znhgyao FanCHN
Elena Lago & Marco GarelliITA
Sara Venerucci & Danilo DecembriniITA
Florencia Moyano & Javier AnzilARG
Federica Vico & Andrea LaurenziITA
Carolina Otalora & Juan Manuel LemusCOL
Marine Portet & Nathanaël FouloyFRA

Compulsory Dances - Senior Pairs

NomNation
Anna Remondini & Allessandro SpigaiITA
Marcella Mendonica & Henrique FontouraBRA
Jessica Gaudi & Antony de LucaUSA
Silvia Stibjli & Andrea BassiITA
Manuela Gonzalez Canda & Johnatan PieperARG
Melissa De Candida & Daniel MorandinITA
Jaymee Mason & Josuah MeloyUSA
Priscilla Henneguelle & Pierre MerielFRA
Marcela Cruz & Leonardo ParradoCOL



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.