-
On 18 November 2013 at 10:33 | updated 25 November 2013 at 19:21

2013-2014 World Cup of short-track Kolomna (Russia) - men's results


2013-2014 World Cup of  short-track Kolomna (Russia) - men's results


The last stage of the 2013-2014 World Cup of short-track was held on November 2013, 14 to 17 in Kolomna (Russia). Here are the men's results...

1500m

RoundPos.NameCountryTime
Final A1CELSKI J.R.USA2:18.717
 2AN VictorRUS2:18.730
 3FAUCONNET ThibautFRA2:18.861
 4KNEGT SjinkieNED2:18.948
 5CREVELING ChrisUSA2:19.430
 6LEE Han-BinKOR2:28.804
Final B7SIN Da WoonKOR2:28.867
 8SAKURAI YumaJPN2:29.033
 9HAMELIN FrancoisCAN2:28.286
 10NOH JinkyuKOR2:28.356
 11HAMELIN CharlesCANDNS
 12KRUEGER John-HenryUSADNS
Semifinals13CHATAIGNIER MaximeFRA2:29.085
 14HAN TianyuCHN2:16.977
Quarterfinals15KERSTHOLT NielsNED2:16.982
 16BYKANOV VladislavISR2:17.123
 17CHEN DequanCHN2:20.083
 18GILDAY MichaelCAN2:15.623
 19KNOCH ViktorHUN2:17.551
 20ZAKHAROV RuslanRUS2:15.636

Complete results here

500m

RoundPos.NameCountryTime
Final A1AN VictorRUS40.856
 2GRIGOREV VladimirRUS40.936
 3WU DajingCHN41.123
 4JEAN OlivierCAN41.043
Final B5PARK Se YeongKOR41.112
 6COURNOYER CharleCAN41.087
 7LIANG WenhaoCHN41.258
 8BEKZHANOV AydarKAZ41.299
Quarterfinals9BREEUWSMA DaanNED41.195
 10SIMON JeffUSA41.213
 11SAKASHITA SatoshiJPN41.475
 12ALVAREZ EduardoUSA41.548
 13BLACKBURN MackenzieTPE41.560
 14BYKANOV VladislavISR47.065
 15ELEY JonGBR1:09.359
 16HAMELIN CharlesCAN40.992
Eighthfinals17CONFORTOLA YuriITA41.723
 18KNOCH ViktorHUN41.586
 19YU JiyangCHN41.386
 20CELSKI J.R.USA41.637

Complete results here

1000m

RoundPos.NameCountryTime
Final A1HAMELIN CharlesCAN1:24.923
 2FAUCONNET ThibautFRA1:25.031
 3CELSKI J.R.USA1:24.970
 4HAN TianyuCHN1:25.195
Final B5KERSTHOLT NielsNED1:25.280
 6ELISTRATOV SemenRUS1:25.212
 7MALONE JordanUSA1:26.420
 8KNEGT SjinkieNED1:25.039
Quarterfinals9GRIGOREV VladimirRUS1:25.204
 10LEE Han-BinKOR1:25.394
 11WU DajingCHN1:26.309
 12AN VictorRUS1:38.390
 13NOH JinkyuKOR1:25.321
 14CONFORTOLA YuriITA1:26.514
 15STANLEY PaulGBR1:28.906
 16TAKAMIDO YuzoJPN1:27.049
Eighthfinals17CREVELING ChrisUSA1:27.662
 18LIU SHAOLIN SandorHUN1:28.017
 19LIANG WenhaoCHN1:27.292
 20LEPAPE SebastienFRA1:26.45

Complete results here

3000 m relay

RoundPos.CountryTime
Final A1UNITED STATES6:44.941
 2RUSSIA6:45.552
 3KOREA6:45.470
 4NETHERLANDS6:45.546
Final B5CANADA6:45.799
 6KAZAKHSTAN6:48.066
 7HUNGARY6:45.480
 8CHINA6:45.738
Quarterfinals9ITALY6:48.184
 10GREAT BRITAIN6:46.459
 11FRANCE6:47.765
 12JAPAN6:48.851
Heats13GERMANY6:50.500
 14POLAND6:57.244
 15UKRAINE7:04.114
 16AUSTRALIA6:57.636
 17BELARUS7:11.897
 18TURKEY7:14.618
 19BULGARIA7:15.053

Complete results here



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.