-
On 23 August 2014 at 20:49 | updated 24 August 2014 at 12:16

2014 European Artistic Roller Skating Championships



The 2014 European Artistic Roller Skating Championships are being held in Rence (Slovenia). Here are the complete results sorted by category...

Cadet ladies - short program

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Rebecca TarlazziITA128.90016.0 1111111
2Ludovica RiccardoITA116.80015.0 4222225
3Lana PregeljSLO114.00014.0 5644332
4Laura Quintero SarraESP114.20013.0 3453443
5Nadia lglesias DeSalvadorESP112.20012.0 8534754
6Tamara CadorinITA112.30011.0 2367566
7Anna Rabassa GuillamonESP107.30010.0 781166107
8Daniela MarquesPOR105.7009.0 99791088
9Monica GalambasPOR106.0008.0 610888910
10Jessica MarkaSLO105.3007.0 1071013979
11Rita LimaPOR100.3006.0 11121210111112
12Helena DambacherGER99.3005.0 1211914121211
13Zoja MuhicSLO94.0004.0 13131311151414
14Melanie SotskovGER93.3003.0 14141415131613
15Natalie RothenbacherGER92.2002.0 15151512161315
16Mayan YardenISR88.1001.0 16161616141516
17Tamar HellerISR83.7000.0 17171717171717

Cadet Ladies - Result Free programme (Short and Long)

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Rebecca TarlazziITA532.40016.0 1111111
2Lana PregeljSLO473.70015.0 3344232
3Jessica MarkaSLO472.80014.0 2453523
4Ludovica RiccardoITA463.60013.0 5722458
5Nadia Iglesias De SalvadorESP459.30012.0 6536647
6Laura Quintero SarraESP459.20011.0 7268364
7Tamara CadorinITA456.40010.0 4675786
8Anna Rabassa GuillamonESP447.2009.0 8897875
9Daniela MarquesPOR429.7008.0 910812999
10Monica GalambasPOR425.5007.0 109109101010
11Melanie SotskovGER409.2006.0 11121310121111
12Helena DambacherGER407.4005.0 13111111131312
13Rita LimaPOR403.9004.0 12131214111213
14Zoja MuhicSLO384.1003.0 14141415161414
15Mayan YardenISR367.7002.0 15151616141515
16Natalie RothenbacherGER366.7001.0 16161513151616
17Tamar HellerISR335.4000.0 17171717171717

Cadet Ladies - Combined Results

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Rebecca TarlazziITA931.6006.0 1111111
2Tamara CadorinITA884.6005.0 2222242
3Lana PregeljSLO869.7004.0 4433323
4Jessica MarkaSLO857.2003.0 3355434
5Helena DambacherGER814.2002.0 6544555
6Daniela MarquesPOR782.1001.0 5677766
7Rita LimaPOR772.9000.0 7766677

Cadet Men - Combined Results

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Cristian BaronciniITA868.1003.0 1112111
2Federico RossiITA836.1002.0 2233222
3Daniel DomaschkeGER829.9001.0 3341333
4Tim SchubertGER815.3000.0 4424444

Cadet Men - Result Free (Short and Long)

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Mariano Marziliano DonatoITA504.9007.0 1111111
2Cristian BaronciniITA445.7006.0 2324333
3Federico RossiITA439.1005.0 5442526
4Kilian Gomis SanchezESP434.2004.0 3256772
5Daniel DomaschkeGER437.1003.0 4565245
6Jesus Lopez PerezESP431.7002.0 6673454
7Tim SchubertGER421.3001.0 7737667
8Axel BrusqFRA371.6000.0 8888888

Cadet Dance - Final Results

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Maria Sousa & Francisco SilvaPOR228.2006.0 2211121
2Asya Sofia Testoni & Giovanni PiccolantonioITA226.8005.0 1122212
3Rachele Quercio & Lorenzo BologniniITA217.3004.0 3333434
4Sara Marabini & Denis GiacomeltiITA212.6003.0 4444343
5Patricia Ortega Guadaix & Javier Delgado TortosaESP192.1002.0 5565675
6Melanie Sotskov & Artur MakarovGER189.6001.0 665'6557
7Antonia Wehlers & Paul TurbanowGER185.7000.0 7777766

Cadet Pairs - Result Free programme (Short and Long)

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule12345
1Ludovica Riccardo & Federico RossiITA336.7002.0 11111
2Sveva Capone & Federico CalzolariITA309.8001.0 32232
3Alice Esposito & Giuseppe FuscoITA303.9000.0 23323

Compulsory dances - cadet

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Maria Sousa & Francisco SilvaPOR110.2006.0 2111111
2Asya Sofia Testoni & Giovanni PiccolantonioITA107.3005.0 1234312
3Rachele Quercioli & Lorenzo BologniniITA105.7003.57a3323434
4Sara Marabini & Denis GiacomettiITA103.9003.57a4442233
5Patricia Ortega Guadaix & Javier Delgado TortosaESP93.5002.0 5555575
6Melanie Sotskov & Artur MakarovGER90.7001.0 6666566
7Antonia Wehlers & Paul TurbanowGER89.9000.0 7767757

Compulsory figures - cadet ladies

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Desiree CocchiITA220.00014.0 1113114
2Annalena SchmidGER214.70012.57c3331621
3Tamara CadorinITA214.10012.57c2235243
4Alina da SilvaGER212.60011.0 3452532
5Helena DambacherGER203.4009.07c8924765
6Lana PregeljSLO198.0009.07c7866447
7Rebecca TarlazziITA199.6009.07c6587386
8Jessica MarkaSLO192.2007.0 57109878
9Rita LimaPOR184.5006.0 91078101210
10Laia Bou BravoESP188.4005.0 105998911
11Tamara KeréevanSLO178.9004.0 1212111213109
12Monica GalambasPOR176.6003.0 13111113111312
13Daniela MarquesPOR176.2002.0 1013139141113
14Sidney RosseiBEL168.3001.0 14141414121414
15Kylie HelsdingenNED158.7000.0 15151515151515

Compulsory figures - cadet men

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Cristian BaronciniITA211.2005.0 1112111
2Federico RossiITA198.5004.0 3344243
3Davide ArminchiardiITA195.7003.0 2425652
4Daniel DomaschkeGER196.4002.0 4561325
5Tim SchubertGER197.0001.0 5246534
6Marc BrokelmannGER192.5000.0 6633366

Short program - cadet pairs

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule12345
1Ludovica Riccardo & Federico RossiITA80.8002.0 12112
2Sveva Capone & Federico CalzolariITA80.3001.0 21221
3Alice Esposito & Giuseppe FuscoITA74.7000.0 33333

Compulsory dances - Youth

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Alessia Orsi & Luca RossettiITA114.5007.0 1111221
2Martina Camana & Jacopo LucchiariITA111.8006.0 2222112
3Asia Bordon & Nicola MarendaITA106.7005.0 3333333
4Daniela Dias & Jose CruzPOR100.0004.0 5544444
5Natalia Baldizzione Morales & Jorge Granell FalomirESP97.5003.0 4465575
6Amelie Leenknegt & Sandy VelonFRA95.3002.0 6657557
7Lea Tran Chi Tong & Antonin DassoFRA92.1001.0 7785766
8Bertavaquero Pajares & David Andre AponteESP90.1000.0 8878888

Compulsory figures - Youth ladies

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Chiara MatteiITA229.70020.0 1111112
2Maike GangelhofiGER217.10019.0 3232243
3Elena DonadelliITA215.40018.0 2363551
4Nathalie WunderGER215.00017.0 4434336
5Tanita Kaja EerneSLO211.80016.0 6657625
6Eleonora TissenGER209.50015.0 5775377
7Micol ZangoliITA208.90014.0 7528788
8Ana TurelSLO204.80013.0 8886853
9Mariana MateusPOR189.50011.5 10119911911
10Ju|ia Vallejo Sang|asESP191.10011.0 991111101111
11Madalena SerraoPOR190.70010.5 111091013119
12Aneja KlautSLO186.3009.0 1212121391310
13Tessa PerkalAUT181.9008.0 13131612111013
14Melisa lmamovicAUT176.2007.0 15141416141615
15Birgitvan BerloNED174.0006.0 18191314151417
16Verena RennerAUT171.1004.5 17171615191520
17Lisa van TrigtNED170.34.0 16161817211916
18Oriana RotsaenBEL169.43.5 19171518181719
19Rahel ArnoldSUI167.72.0 20152019151818
20Leah WilliamsGBR168.61.0 21201921172014
21Sade HenryGBR1650.0 14212119202021

Compulsory figures - Youth Men

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Alessio GangiITA215.90010.0 1111311
2Alberto DarioITA209.0009.0 2342222
3Tim JendrickeGER206.4008.0 3224143
4Aaron WunderGER200.3007.0 5433455
5Davide TrevisaniITA200.8006.0 4544534
6Natan MuhicSLO184.9005.0 6668667
7Jan KeréevanSLO181.1003.57c7877798
8Yves JungenSUI181.1003.57c810761086
9Diogo SilvaPOR178.4002.0 9979799
10Aleix Torres GomezESP178.0001.0 10710107710
11Francisco LimaPOR163.9000.0 11111111111111

Short program - Youth Men

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Marco Giuseppe GiustinoITA129.40011.0 1121212
2Michele SicaITA128.80010.0 2212131
3Davide TrevisaniITA124.6009.0 3433323
4Diogo Si|vaPOR120.3008.0 4344444
5Alejandro Gonzalez DiezESP109.4007.0 5855557
6Francisco LimaPOR105.6006.0 7566879
7YvesJungenSUI107.1005.0 6777696
8Jan KeréevanSLO102.8004.0 8998765
9Natan MuhicSLO101.3003.0 9689988
10Marc Chornet GarciaESP90.6002.0 10101010111011
11Aleix Torres GomezESP88.9001.0 11111211101110
12Matthias KilchenmannSUI84.4000.0 12121112121212

Short program - youth pairs

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule12345
1Isabella Genchi & Alberto PeruchITA79.6002.0 11111
2Elena Pagliaro & Davide TrevisaniITA77.0001.0 22222
3Chiara Aggio & Francesco TorreITA73.4000.0 33333

Youth Men - Result Free (Short and Long)

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Marco Giuseppe GiustinoITA535.60010.01111111
2Michele SicaITA526.3009.02222222
3Davide TrevisaniITA504.4008.03333343
4Diogo SilvaPOR494.1007.04444434
5Alejandro Gonzalez DiezESP451.7006.06555555
6Yves JungenSUI426.9005.05676777
7Natan MuhicSLO419.0004.09787866
8Francisco LimaPOR418.5003.08968689
9Aleix Torres GomezESP411.4002.07899998
10Marc Chornet GarciaESP397.2001.010101010101010
11Matthias KilchenmannSUI340.0000.011111111111111

Youth Men - Combined Result

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Davide TrevisaniITA906.0005.01111111
2Diogo SilvaPOR850.9004.02222222
3Natan MuhicSLO788.8002.57c4344333
4Yves JungenSUI789.1002.57c3533443
5Aleix Torres GomezESP767.4001.05465655
6Francisco LimaPOR746.3000.06656566

Youth Dance - Final Result

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Alessia Orsi & Luca RossettiITA238.2007.02112211
2Martina Camana & Jacopo LucchiariITA235.5006.01221123
3Asia Bordon & Nicola MarendaITA226.0005.03343332
4Danieia Dias & Jose CruzPOR214.6004.05534444
5Natalia Baldizzione Morales & Jorge Granell FalomirESP207.0003.04455555
6Bertavaquero Pajares & David Andre AponteESP191.7002.07677677
7Lea Tran Chi Tong & Antonin DassoFRA191.8001.06786786
8Amélie Leenknegt & Sandy VelonFRA188.8000.08868868

Youth Pairs - Result Free (Short and Long)

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule12345
1Isabella Genchi & Alberto PeruchITA349.6002.011111
2Elena Pagliaro & Davide TrevisaniITA327.5001.022222
3Chiara Aggio & Francesco TorreITA316.4000.033333

Youth Ladies - Combined Result

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Micol ZangoliITA909.90011.01111143
2Tanita Kaja EerneSLO892.50010.02s23312
3Ana TurelSLO892.0009.03232421
4NathaIie WunderGER876.7008.04444234
5Eleonora TissenGER832.8007.05585555
6Julia Vallejo SanglasESP815.7006.06656687
7Madalena SerraoPOR801.0005.07777776
8Mariana MateusPOR794.9004.08868868
9Verena RennerAUT692.6003.010999999
10Lisavan TrigtNED665.0002.09101010121210
11Rahel ArnoldSUI654.7001.012121110101111
12Tessa PemalAUT652.0000.011111212111012

Youth Ladies - Result Free (Short and Long)

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Micol ZangoliITA492.10020.01111112
2Ana TurelSLO482.40019.02324221
3Alice CapecchiITA475.10018.03443355
4Francesca NeriITA471.70017.04532637
5Tanita Kaja EerneSLO468.90016.06755543
6Laia Lloses MiroESP470.60015.05266466
7Carla Escrich SoleESP460.10014.07677874
8NathaIie WunderGER446.70013.08988788
9lsabelI WiethoffGER424.50012.0108121091110
10Julia Vallejo SanglasESP433.50011.091099101211
11Madalena SerraoPOR419.60010.01112111112912
12Mariana MateusPOR415.9009.012111012131313
13Eleonora TissenGER413.8008.01313131311109
14Mariam SyllaGBR389.3007.014141414141414
15Tia SyllaGBR375.4006.015151515151515
16Verena RennerAUT350.4005.016161616161616
17Stine PaulsenDEN323.3003.0S.M.V.18181917171720
18Lisavan TrigtNED324.4003.0S.M.V.17171720192019
19Rahel ArnoldSUI319.3003.0S.M.V.20201818181818
20Megan BusNED315.5001.019192019201917
21Tessa PerkalAUT288.2000.021212121212121

Youth Ladies - Result Short Programme

Pos.NameNationPointsM.V.Rule1234567
1Alice CapecchiITA119.90020.0 2111111
2Laia Lloses MiroESP114.50019.0 1252238
3Francesca NeriITA112.30018.0 4533426
4Tanita KajaGerneSLO111.90017.0 5s21752
5Micol ZangoliITA109.90016.0 6646364
6Ana TureISLO108.90015.0 3468677
7Nathalie WunderGER108.60014.0 8874945
8Julia Vallejo SanglasESP105.00013.0 107894109
9Carla Escrich SoleESP105.50012.0 791058113
10Mariana MateusPOR100.90011.0 121091110911
11lsabell WiethoffGER98.70010.0 9111210111213
12Madalena SerraoPOR98.3009.0 1112111513810
13Mariam SyllaGBR92.6008.0 13131316121614
14Tia SyllaGBR92.2007.0 15141612161312
15Eleonora TissenGER90.1006.0 14161414141515
16Verena RennerAUT89.4005.0 16151512151416
17Stine PaulsenDEN83.9004.0 17171718171717
18Megan BusNED80.3003.0 18181917181818
19Rahel ArnoldSUI78.1002.0 19191819191919
20Tessa PerkalAUT70.7001.0 20212121202020
21Lisavan TrigtNED69.1000.0 21202020212121



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.