-
On 14 September 2014 at 14:09 | updated 16 September 2014 at 16:42

Results of the Linthmarathon, Switzerland


Results of the Linthmarathon, Switzerland


The sixth and last stage of the 2014 Swiss Skate Tour took place on Sept.13th with the Linthmarathon. French Yann Guyader (EOSkates) imposed himself at the sprint in front of local Nicolas Iten (SUI, Swiss Skate Team) and team mate Severin Widmer (SUI, Swiss Skate Team). In the Women's category, Rina Von Burg did a breakaway and crossed the finish line more than two minutes ahead of the pack. Vera Güntert and Ramona Härdi complete the podium.

Nicolas Iten is first at the general ranking of the 2014 edition of the Swiss Skate Tour, in front of his team mates Michael Achermann and Severin Widmer (Swiss Skate Team).
The Women's first place goes to Daniela Sprenger in front of her team mate Yvonne Wankerl (Basilisk Speedgirls). Rebecca Sperisen (Juka Ladies) takes the third place.

Senior Men's

Rnk.SurnameNameCityTimeDifferenceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1.GuyaderYannNantes0:57:16,41-01:5808:1408:1208:2207:3007:4207:3507:39
2.ItenNicolasReiden0:57:17,10+00,6801:5808:1608:1108:2107:3007:4207:3507:40
3.WidmerSeverinObergösgen0:57:37,45+21,0301:5908:1408:1208:2207:3007:4407:3807:54
4.SibietTimPfäffikon ZH0:57:55,49+39,0701:5908:1408:1308:2307:2907:4207:4108:12
5.GhiottoDavideAltavilla0:57:57,28+40,8601:5808:1608:1108:2207:3007:4407:4608:06
6.AchermannMichaelStans0:57:59,57+43,1602:0008:1408:1208:2107:2907:4507:4108:13
7.de SmedtBrechtPfäffikon ZH0:58:03,45+47,0301:5908:1408:1208:2207:3007:4407:4708:11
8.ReistYvesOftringen0:59:41,28+2:24,8701:5808:1408:1208:2207:3007:5308:3908:48
9.MeuldersKarelPfäffikon ZH0:59:41,30+2:24,8801:5908:1408:1208:2207:3007:5708:3608:48
10.KüngAdrianCham1:00:00,78+2:44,3601:5908:1208:1508:2107:3008:0708:5008:42
11.TasSiemenPfäffikon ZH1:00:00,89+2:44,4701:5908:1408:1308:2107:3108:0708:5108:42
12.GiulioniPatrizioChiaravalle1:02:24,24+5:07,8201:5908:1508:1108:2208:1108:5509:1009:17
13.SchalchJanickButtikon1:02:50,55+5:34,1301:5908:1508:1108:3208:4408:5309:0109:11
14.FriedliYannickDerendingen1:02:50,66+5:34,2501:5908:1408:1308:2208:5308:5309:0109:11
15.RueggeTomasSolothurn1:02:50,89+5:34,4702:0008:1508:1208:3008:4308:5409:0109:11
16.RimessiMirkoFerrara1:02:50,95+5:34,5402:0008:1508:1208:3108:4408:5409:0209:11
17.FeerBenjamiLangendorf1:02:51,04+5:34,6202:0008:1508:1208:3008:4308:5309:0209:11
18.NaegeliMatthiasGossau1:02:51,12+5:34,7001:5908:1508:1308:3008:4408:5309:0109:12
19.SpörriTimonBern1:02:51,20+5:34,7801:5908:1308:1308:2408:5108:5309:0209:11
20.RivaroliDarioFerrara1:02:51,47+5:35,0502:0008:1408:1208:3008:4408:5409:0109:12

Senior Women's

Rnk.SurnameNameCityTempsDifferenceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1.von BurgRinaSelzach1:04:26,88-02:0008:1608:3309:0108:5508:5909:1209:27
2.GüntertVeraAlosen1:06:50,69+2:23,8102:0108:1609:0909:2709:4109:1809:3209:23
3.HärdiRamonaMöriken1:06:50,71+2:23,8202:0108:1609:1009:2609:4109:1809:3209:23
4.CaniattiDesianaFerrara1:06:52,78+2:25,8902:0609:0009:1209:1509:0909:1009:3109:25
5.ThüringLeaWangen B.1:06:52,79+2:25,9102:0408:5909:1009:1909:0909:1109:3209:25
6.ThüringPetraEttingen1:06:53,21+2:26,3202:0408:5809:1009:2009:0909:1109:3209:26
7.SprengerDanielaSissach1:09:21,23+4:54,3502:0409:0209:0909:1909:1009:1710:4610:32
8.von BurgJanaSelzach1:11:02,62+6:35,7402:0109:0209:1509:5210:0710:0510:2410:13
9.WankerlYvonneEuskirchen1:13:05,05+8:38,1602:1009:5010:0610:0510:0510:2610:2409:56
10.MüllerStephanBasel1:13:08,24+8:41,3602:1509:5409:5710:0610:0310:2510:2310:01
11.HoffmannDorotheMännedorf1:37:02,85+32:35,9603:0912:3012:3512:4113:2913:5314:1514:27
12.TöpferNadineZürich1:39:31,90+35:05,0103:4115:4315:4315:4916:2216:2515:46
13.StäubleNicoleGebenstorf0:58:30,52-5:56,3603:2012:5112:5614:2914:52

See the full results in all categories here.

See the general ranking of the Swiss Skate Tour here.



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.