-
On 26 September 2014 at 08:09 | updated 26 September 2014 at 08:25

Live: 2014 World Artistic Roller Skating Championship


Live: 2014 World Artistic Roller Skating Championship


The 2014 World Artistic Roller Skating Championships will be held in Reus (Spain) from October 1st to 11th. 1024 athl├Ętes from 32 countries will take part in the competition. A live broadcast is scheduled on the web site of the FIRS...

More information: Rollersports Web TV / firs.rollersports.tv

Wednesday, october 1

15h15 – 15h45 broadcast test
15h45 – 17h00 men inline short programme
17h00 – 18h15 ladies inline short programme
18h15 – 20h15 junior solo compulsory dance ladies
20h15 – 21h45 junior solo compulsory dance men
21h45 – 23h00 junior compulsory dance couples

Thursday, october 2

13h00 – 13h30 broadcast test
13h30 – 14h15 inline men long programme
14h15 – 15h00 inline ladies long programme
15h00 – 15h15 awards inline ladies & men
15h15 – 16h30 opening ceremony junior
16h30 – 17,10 pairs short programme
17h10 – 18h15 junior od dance couples
18h15 – 20h30 junior ladies short programme
20h30 – 22h15 junior men short programme

Friday, october 3

14h00 – 14h30 broadcast test
14h30 – 16h15 junior solo free dance ladies
16h15 – 17h15 junior solo free dance men
17h15 – 17h45 awards junior solo dance ladies & men
17h45 – 19h30 junior ladies long programme – excluding last group
19h30 – 20h00 junior pairs long programme
20h00 – 21h00 junior free dance couples
21h00 awards pairs & couple dance

Saturday, october 4

15h30 – 16h00 broadcast test
16h00 – 17h30 junior ladies long programme (finalists)
17h30 – 19h00 junior men long programme
19h00 – 20h30 precision
20h30 awards junior ladies/men free, combined & precision

Monday, october 6

20h30 – 21h00 broadcast test
21h00 opening ceremony senior

Tuesday, october 7

14h00 – 14h30 broadcast test
14h30 – 16h00 senior compulsory dance couples
16h00 – 18h15 senior compulsory solo dance ladies
18h15 – 20h00 senior compulsory solo dance men
20h00 – 20h45 senior pairs short programme

Wednesday, october 8

15h30 – 16h00 broadcast test
16h00 – 17h00 senior couple dance od
17h00 – 18h45 senior solo free dance ladies
18h45 – 20h15 senior solo free dance men
20h15 – 21h00 senior pairs long programme

Thursday, october 9

14h30 – 15h00 broadcast test
15h00 – 15h30 awards solo ladies/men & pairs
15h30 – 17h30 senior ladies short programme
17h30 – 19h15 senior men short programme
19h15 – 20h15 senior couple dance free
20h15 awards senior dance couple

Friday, october 10

16h00 – 16h30 broadcast test
16h30 – 18h00 senior ladies long programme (excluding final group)
18h00 – 19h30 senior men long programme (excluding final group)
19h30 – 21h30 small show groups
21h30 awards small show

Saturday, october 11

16h00 – 16h30 broadcast test
16h30 – 17h30 senior ladies long programme (final group)
17h30 – 18h30 senior men long programme (final group)
18h30 – 19h30 awards senior ladies/men freeskating, senior ladies/men combined
19h30 – 22h00 large show groups
22h00 – 22h15 awards large show
22h15 : closing ceremony



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.