-
On 09 November 2014 at 09:11 | updated 09 November 2014 at 16:18

2014 Worlds of Speed Skating: points/eliminations races on the track of Rosario


2014 Worlds of Speed Skating: points/eliminations races on the track of Rosario


The points and elimination races was held yesterday evening on the track of Rosario (Argentina). Points/elimination races for junior categories and elimination races for senior categories...

10km points/eliminations - junior ladies

Pos.Name CountryPoints
1FabrianaAriasCOL19
2Ga RamYuKOR16
3DéborahMarchandFRA8
4Luz KarimeGarzónCOL7
5SandrineTasBEL5
6ElenaRigasDEN4
7Chia-TzuChangTPE2
8MarianelaGimenezARG2
9Go EunJeongKOR2
10DarianO NeilUSA2
11JulieAlvarezVEN 
12Yi-HuuanLiuTPE 
13IzaskunBargaESP 
14KellySchoutenNED 
15EllenVan De CatsyeBEL 
16Maria FernandaAlbarracinVEN 
17GotoMayuJAP 
18GiuliaLollobrigidaITA 
19GabrielaVargasECU 
20SolangeGamarraARG 
21AlissonSan MartinCHL 
22BriannaBocoxUSA 
23MalwinaFituchPOL 
24ItziarGutierrezESP 
25FernandaAlexandreBRA 
26RenataMoncadaECU 
27MonserratOcampo SánchezMEX 
28MounyaTalloussiFRA 
29Hilda GuadalupeCisneros OntiverosMEX 
30JavieraRomeroCHL 
31LauraBrandoliniITA 
32YoshinoYuriJAP 
33RebeccaSmithNZL 
34JessicaVan BentumNZL 
35LarissaPaesBRA 
36Ana MarijaPecarCRO 

10km points/eliminations - junior men

Pos.Name CountryPoints
1DanielNieroITA16
2QuentinGiraudeauFRA11
3ManuelSaavedraCOL11
4FabianValenciaCOL10
5StefanoMareschiITA4
6DavidLopezESP3
7Byeong KwanJeongKOR2
8HarryStogdaleAUS1
9ChrisHuizingaNED 
10JulioMileraVEN 
11SebastianParedesVEN 
12JordyHarinkNED 
13OllieJonesNZL 
14MirschSebastianGER 
15AlejandroMartinezCHL 
16TannerWorleyUSA 
17Hyeon WoongParkKOR 
18RenatoCampanaECU 
19ManuelVoglAUT 
20LionelMawdittAUS 
21Yen-PoChenTPE 
22RenzoVeladoARG 
23FabianDiazCHL 
24DieterleFabianGER 
25AdrianAlvarezECU 
26Cesar EduardoSalas MartinezMEX 
27Juan CruzLivolsiARG 
28ChiZhangCHN 
29IsaiahOliverUSA 
30Meng-ChiehLiuTPE 
31TimothyLoubineaudFRA 
32ClaudioGarcia CarrilloMEX 
33GabrielFelixBRA 
34GuyMcdonaldNZL 

10km eliminations - senior ladies

Pos.Name Country
1Yenny PaolaSerranoCOL
2FrancescaLollobrigidaITA
3DanGuoCHN
4MairaAriasARG
5JohanaViverosCOL
6Soo JiJangKOR
7Ho-ChenYangTPE
8CatherinePaillacanCHL
9ClémenceHalboutFRA
10SeulLeeKOR
11SindyCortezVEN
12Meng-ChuLeeTPE
13JustineHalboutFRA
14ThumNareikeGER
15AngelineThomasAUS
16RumpusKatharinaGER
17BiancaRoosenboomNED
18NadjaWengerSUI
19AndreaTrafeliITA
20AlejandraTraslaviñaCHL
21XuemiaoCuiCHN
22ChelsileeLegaultUSA
23ElmaDe VriesNED
24SandraLorinczAUS
25FlurinaHeimSUI
26JamieCarneUSA
27SofiaScheiblerBRA
28ElanaHoiiwitzISR

15km eliminations - senior men

Pos.Name Country
1PeterMichaelNZL
2AlexisContinFRA
3EwenFernandezFRA
4Geun SeongSonKOR
5Alex A.CujavanteCOL
6PatxiPeulaESP
7Yan-ChengChenTPE
8Gwang HoChoiKOR
9BorisPeñaCOL
10KenKuwadaARG
11RijhnenFelixGER
12LorenzoCassioliITA
13Mike AlejandroPáez CuellarMEX
14DiogoMarreirosPOR
15MauricioGarciaDOM
16JorgeBolañosECU
17TimSibietBEL
18MarkHorstenNED
19LucTer HaarNED
20SamuelEvansAUS
21Fu-ShiuanKoTPE
22SantiagoRoumecARG
23CarlosMatuteECU
24JorgeReyesCHL
25RiccardoBugariITA
26LiamGarrigaAUS
27MaartenSwingsBEL
28WesleyGandyUSA
29JarrettPaulUSA
30RolandoOsandonCHL
31AntonyNalderNZL
32RenatoAscencio DiazMEX
33EderLopezBRA
34TshepoModikweZAF
35NejcMavsarSVN
36ItayDroryISR
37ErdsonAlmeidaBRA
38BrunoTkalcieCRO
39ReinerioPerezPRY
DNSMartynDiasPOR



Envie de nous rejoindre ? Contactez-nous !

Adv.