-
On 07 April 2015 at 20:04 | updated 11 April 2015 at 20:02

General ranking of the 2015 Trophy of the 3 Tracks


General ranking of the 2015 Trophy of the 3 Tracks


The 2015 Trophy of the 3 Tracks finished on Monday April, 6th with exceptional weather conditions on the track of Gujan-Mestras, France. Paxti Peula (Spain) wins in the men's category and Mareike Thum (Germany) in the women's. Find below the general ranking of the 3 Tracks, as well as the speed and long-distance rankings of the European Cup of Speed Skating...

General Trophy

Senior Men

  1. Paxti Peula (EOSkates World Team)
  2. Elton de Souza (EOSkates World Team)
  3. Martyn Dias (Roller Lagos CP)

Senior Women

  1. Mareike Thum (ERSG Darmstadt)
  2. Sindy Maria Cortez (Venezuela)
  3. Sabine Berg (Powerslide Matter Racing)

Junior Men

  1. Sebastian Paredes (Venezuela)
  2. Timothy Loubineaud (Cadomotus MPC)
  3. Benjamin Soulet (Cadomotus MPC)

Junior A Women

  1. Itziar Gutierez Cubas (A.D. Novares)
  2. Maëlann Le Roux (Cadomotus MPC)
  3. Chloé Michel (Sila Ligne Droite Racing)

Junior B Women

  1. Gabriela Vargas Sarmiento (Maple Skate)
  2. Mélanie Lizé (AL Saint-Sébastien Roller Skating)
  3. Laura Lorenzato (GSS Scaltenigo Venezia)

Junior B Men

  1. Martin Ferrié (EOSkates Cadet)
  2. Flavien Foucher (EOSkates Cadet)
  3. Bastien Lhomme (EOSkates Cadet)

Cadettes

  1. Marie Pupuy (Midi Pyrénées)
  2. Marie courson (Midi Pyrénées)
  3. Anna Vav Den Bos (Abda Tweewielercentrum LM)

    Cadets

    1. Ewen Foussadier (Ligue de Bretagne)
    2. Baptiste Allain (Ligue de Bretagne)
    3. Jan martin Mende (RSV Blau Weiss Gera)

    Long Distance Trophy

    Junior A Men

    1. Timothy Loubineaud (Cadomotus MPC)
    2. Sebastian Paredes (Venezuela)
    3. Jonathan Bach (Valence Roller Sports)

    Junior B Men

    1. Martin Ferrié (EOSkates Cadet)
    2. Flavien Foucher (EOSkates Cadet)
    3. Bastien Lhomme (EOSkates Cadet)

    Junior A Women

    1. Julie Alvarez (Venezuela)
    2. Itziar Gutierez Cubas (A.D. Novares)
    3. Ellen Van de Catsye (Reko Zemst - Maple Skate)

    Cadettes

    1. Marie Pupuy (Midi Pyrénées)
    2. Marie courson (Midi Pyrénées)
    3. Anna Vav Den Bos (Abda Tweewielercentrum LM)

    Cadets

    1. Ewen Foussadier (Ligue de Bretagne)
    2. Baptiste Allain (Ligue de Bretagne)
    3. Jan martin Mende (RSV Blau Weiss Gera)

    Senior Women

    1. Sindy Maria Cortez (Venezuela)
    2. Mareike Thum (ERSG Darmstadt)
    3. Sabine Berg (Powerslide Matter Racing)

    Senior Men

    1. Paxti Peula (EOSkates World Team)
    2. Alex Cujavante (EOSkates World Team)
    3. Diogo Marreiros (Roller Lagos CP)

    Speed Trophy

    Senior Men

    1. Paxti Peula (EOSkates World Team)
    2. Elton de Souza (EOSkates World Team)
    3. Gwendal Lepivert (Simmons Rana)

    Senior Women

    1. Clémence Halbout (2 APN Avon 77)
    2. Mareike Thum (ERSG Darmstadt)
    3. Alisa Gutermuth (ERSG Darmstadt)

    Junior A Men

    1. Sebastian Paredes (Venezuela)
    2. Benjamin Soulet (Cadomotus MPC)
    3. Mathieu Guilbert (SILA Ligne Droite Racing)

    Junior B Women

    1. Gabriela Vargas Sarmiento (Maple Skate)
    2. Chloé Geoffroy (Ligne Droite)
    3. Mélanie Lizé (AL Saint-Sébastien Roller Skating)

     

    Check out all the categories on the website of the organisation and the photo gallery on mediaskates.com



    Want to join the team? Email us!

    Adv.