-
On 19 April 2015 at 19:26 | updated 23 April 2015 at 08:12

2015 International Arena Geisingen: final ranking


2015 International Arena Geisingen: final ranking


The 2015 International Arena Geisingen ended with the elimination races. Elton de Souza (France) got the best average in the senior men's category and Sandrine Tas (Netherlands) took the best in the senior women's category. Here are the final rankings for each category ...

Final ranking - senior men

Pos.Name TeamCountryPoints200 m500 mPoint
race
Elimination
race
1EltonDe SouzaEOSKATESFRA35116711
2MauricioGarciaDominican RepublicCOL4219968
3PeterMichaelPowerslide Matter racingGER43231811
4LorenzoCassioliBont EuropeITA582416126
5Julio CesarMirena OrtizSeleccion VenezuelaVEN629122021
6AndresMuñozColombia National TeamCOL721233324
7DiogoMarreirosRollerlagos C.P.POR7728141619
8JuanSanzColombia National TeamCOL783926310
9AndresAgudeloColombia National TeamCOL881643533
10DanielZapata MartinezPaen Canariam TeamCOL933238103
11Gerardo JoseGalviz BaronSeleccion VenezuelaVEN10027212329
12RiccardoBugariA.S.D. Pattinatori SambenedettesiITA10450301113
13EzequielCapellanoConfederacion Argentina de PatinARG11538382712
14OscarCoboIndervalleCOL11547311423
15LivioWengerPowerslide Matter racingGER11725243038
16CarlosPerezIndervalleCOL12031372230
17TimSibietChauvin Arnoux Racing TeamBEL12952231935
18AlexCujavanteColombia National TeamCOL130675445
19BrayanGarzon ArboledaPaen Canariam TeamCOL130428440
20FabioFrancoliniBont EuropeITA132814722

Final ranking - senior women

Pos.Name TeamCountryPoints200 m500 mPoint
race
Elimination
race
1SandrineTasXL Tulips/PowerslideNED214557
2JhoanaViverosPowerslide Matter racingGER2614741
3MareikeThumarma arena geisingen teamGER441114910
4Sindy MariaCortes ChavezSeleccion VenezuelaVEN46201673
5StephaníeHurtadoBolívar GanadorCOL48822216
6FrancescaLollobrigidaAlessi World TeamITA53172385
7GiuliaBongiornoASD Skating Club CominaITA57242823
8MariaGuerraColombia National TeamCOL602915610
9YeseniaEscobarColombia National TeamCOL619112021
10AlisaGutermutharma arena geisingen teamGER625212115
11JosieHofmannArma arena geisingen teamGER6411131118
12Mayra YaquelineAriasConfederacion Argentina de PatinARG70362536
13MagdaGarcesIndervalleCOL711892519
14SabineBergPowerslide Matter racingGER7224221412
15GuoDanarma arena geisingen teamCHN7412DNS12
16KatharinaRumpusPowerslide Matter racingGER7515272112
17ElenaRigasarma arena geisingen teamDEN7928181815
18IngridFactosEOSKATESFRA852682724
19YennySerranoColombia National TeamCOL8823DNS24
20ManonKammingaPowerslide Matter racingGER92162837 

Final ranking - juniors A women

Pos.Name TeamCountryPoints200 m500 mPoint
race
Elimination
race
1LuzGarzónColombia National TeamCOL105221
2DanielaLindarteColombia National TeamCOL199613
3AndreaCañonColombia National TeamCOL2684104
4DanielaMendozaColombia National TeamCOL31111442
5KerstinkSarmientoColombia National TeamCOL3813DNS6
6FranchescaBellGTC2015 Simmons RacingUSA39491313
7KarenRestrepoColombia National TeamCOL4161DNS6
8RonjaBinusSSF HeilbronnGER47181298
9AmayaMayerlyTeam Jeysson MartansCOL47781418
10KeityCaraballoColombia National TeamCOL5115101214
11SolangeGamarraConfederacion Argentina de PatinARG54201888
12StienVanhoutteXL Tulips/PowerslideNED541071720
13MariaCeleminColombia National TeamCOL581213?5
14Yarubi Del ValleBandres GarciaSeleccion VenezuelaVEN61219DNS11
15GiadaSantuccirinascita pattinaggioITA611726612
16GeinyPajaroBolívar GanadorCOL6235DNS26
17Genesis MariangellaDelgado CamachoSeleccion VenezuelaVEN721411DNS19
18DainaGibbsarma arena geisingen teamNZL7421171917
19Paola AndreaCucchiara LeonSeleccion VenezuelaVEN761616DNS16
20DanielaLunaEstado de MexicoMEX771834312

Final ranking - junior A men

Pos.Name TeamCountryPoints200 m500 mPoint
race
Elimination
race
1SebastianParedes TigrerosSeleccion VenezuelaVEN205762
2DanielNieroAlessi World TeamITA2481213
3CarlosFrancoColombia National TeamCOL44122921
4CesarMorenoIndervalleCOL5030848
5FabianValenciaColombia National TeamCOL52281095
6JuanAlbanIndervalleCOL602751414
7ChristianKeeslerGTC2015 MPC (GLS HMSA)USA612261716
8OllieJonesMPC World TeamNZL69213684
9JavierBaldionColombia National TeamCOL702318227
10FabianDieterleSSF HeilbronnGER7514381211
11TimothyLoubineaudCadomotus MPC FranceFRA762041510
12TimSiegelBlau-Gelb Gross Gerau Maple Skate TeamGER8211163520
13PatrickReuterSSF HeilbronnGER8313431116
14Wilfredo AlexanderValbuena CarrilloSeleccion VenezuelaVEN86343643
15Juan FelipePerez GarciaPaen Canariam TeamCOL89473039
16SebastianMirschERSG DarmstadtGER9137211320
17AlexisImenezRoller Sud GoeloFRA9324331521
18RenatoCampana LalamaMaple SkateNED9536192713
19ThomasDambrunCadomotus MPC FranceFRA9510233230
20AlessioIaconoA.S.D. Debby Roller TeamITA9826252918

Final ranking - junior B women

Pos.Name TeamCountryPoints200 m500 mPoint
race
Elimination
race
1ValeriaGonzalezIndervalleCOL81251
2GiorgiaBormidaNational Team ItaliaITA152365
3BeatriceFaustiNational Team ItaliaITA2591114
4DominikaGardiTornádó Team SzegedHUN3014646
5VeronicaLucianiNational Team ItaliaITA381213112
6ValeriaNeira BarreraMaple SkateNED42321810
7IreneNadaliniNational Team ItaliaITA4623878
8LauraLorenzatoALESSI JUNIOR TEAMITA52113029
9ElisabethBaierGroßenhainer RVGER536151715
10ChiaraLucianiNational Team ItaliaITA56281297
11LuisaVallejo LozanoPaen Canariam TeamCOL582971210
12Karen DanielaBermudez PadillaMaple SkateNED601523139
13MélanieLizéTEAM AGONT BONTFRA6020171013
14ChiaraWiduaRSV Blau-Weiß GeraGER6916141821
15JeanneRenckerTEAM AGONT BONTFRA7118102320
16AlessiaMincellaNational Team ItaliaITA71433826
17LuisaWoolawayNational Team ItaliaITA72333333
18WhitneyEmrickGTC2015 Speed RevolutionUSA721993113
19LetiziaBellinirinascita pattinaggioITA7610163515
20GinevraVezziNational Team ItaliaITA761343920

Final ranking - junior B men

Pos.Name TeamCountryPoints200 m500 mPoint
race
Elimination
race
1DanieleDi StefanoNational Team ItaliaITA1910225
2ValentinThiebaultSILA Ligne Droite RacingFRA202369
3AndreaAppolloniNational Team ItaliaITA238573
4DoucelinPediconeSILA Ligne Droite RacingFRA3392211
5RicardoKuglerTSuGV GrossbettlingenGER33410416
6Fredy SantiagoMalagonPaen Canariam TeamCOL43217510
7IndraMedardZwaantjes Rollerclub ZandvoordeBEL431112911
8MarcMiddelkoopTeam Unica / BontNED47711821
9MatteoCasadeiNational Team ItaliaITA502015132
10EnricoRossettoNational Team ItaliaITA57113520
11TiboVanhoveRSC HeverleeBEL6117161513
12EnricoSalinoNational Team ItaliaITA65363323
13EnricoFavarettoNational Team ItaliaITA66583518
14FilippoManeraNational Team ItaliaITA731230238
15SantiagoArbelaezTeam Jeysson MartansCOL741343720
16MiguelBravoCDEIA - Team NobelPOR75362946
17JeremyKreißigRSV Blau-Weiß GeraGER8218172918
18FlorianBergRSV Blau-Weiß GeraGER8638261210
19TomDen HeijerNational team the NetherlandsNED8731271019
20YiChen Suradius skate racing teamCHN912693224



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.