-
On 10 May 2015 at 18:05 | updated 10 May 2015 at 20:33

2015 Europa Cup in Mechelen: 300m results


2015 Europa Cup in Mechelen: 300m results


The fourth stage of the 2015 Europa Cup of roller speed skating was held on May 9 and 10 in Mechelen (Flanders, Belgium). Here are the 300m results in all categories...

300 m Junior B Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1GROENEWOUDMARIJKESkeelervereniging IDSNED28,989
2RENCKERJEANNETEAM AGON BONTFRA28,782
3LORENZATOLAURAAlessi World TeamITA29,300
4GARDIDOMINIKATornado Team SzegedHUN28,635
5KOPILOVICELEONORATornado Team SzegedHUN28,901
6GAISERLARISSATSV BernhausenGER29,107
7BOHUMSKATEREZAKSBM PrahaCZE29,365
8VOSTEJASMINAZRC ZandvoordeBEL29,443
9VAN DER WEIDETRICIAStouwdamNED29,487
10SEBOKDOMINIKABurning Wheels TeamHUN29,600
11CRAPIERLAURINEAbil RollerFRA29,844
12LEWISFFIONBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR29,907
13DOSSIMARTINAAlessi World TeamITA30,370
14ZURBUCHENNOEMIRollerblade SchweizSUI30,424
15BONSWENDYSKOV HeerdeNED30,607
16VAN BALENESHNEYADBA - Leo SmitNED31,393
17VON BURGJANARolling StarsSUI31,475
18KRONBORGMOAStockholm SpeedskatersSWE31,886
19HENMARAMALIEInline Team DenmarkDEN32,080
20VAN RELEGEMCAROLIENReko Roller Club ZemstBEL32,323
21MITROFANOVKATRINEInline Team DenmarkDEN33,180
22VAN DEN EYNDENINAFratelli Team MechelenBEL33,279
23WYMERELLIEEast Midlands RacingGBR34,962

300 m Junior B Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1CHEN SUNYIRadius Skate Racing TeamCHN25,611
2VANHOVETIBORSC HeverleeBEL25,603
3MEDARDINDRAZRC ZandvoordeBEL25,983
4GALLIGABRIELEAlessi World TeamITA25,935
5APPOLLONIANDREAAlessi World TeamITA26,291
6VAN DER KOLKTIEMENSKOV HeerdeNED27,121
7ALARIOFABIOAlessi World TeamITA27,135
8DE KEYSERSIMONRSC HeverleeBEL27,292
9DANNEELDAVIDZRC ZandvoordeBEL27,432
10BRAVOMIGUELCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR27,454
11VANHOORENSTANZRC ZandvoordeBEL27,585
12VOSTETHOMASZRC ZandvoordeBEL27,775
13DOBSONWILLBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR27,855
14KEPPENSJOSSEReko Roller Club ZemstBEL28,492
15DE PRINSJENSReko Roller Club ZemstBEL28,492
16JAMROZYPATRYCJANUKS ORLICAPOL28,917
17KELLYJACKBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR28,995
18MARINUSRUBENskeelervereniging IDSNED29,097
19AITKENSCOTTBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR29,114
20VANHOUTTELARSZRC ZandvoordeBEL29,385
21DOUMAMAXSIVZeist - Code blueNED29,480
22FREITASANTONIOCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR29,766
23MEESJONASSkeeler Team EvergemBEL30,180
24SKJOLD HANSENMORTENInline Team DenmarkDEN31,152

300 m Junior A Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1VANHOUTTESTIENZRC Zandvoorde - XL Tulips-PowerslideBEL27,041
2KEULEERSNYMPHEReko Roller Club ZemstBEL28,379
3VAN DEN SAFFELEJOSEPHINEZRC ZandvoordeBEL28,693
4FRANCOALESSANDRAAlessi World TeamITA29,444
5UHRIGMICHELLEBerliner TSCGER29,594
6WERLINGSABRINABlau-Gelb Gross-GerauGER30,007
7PULLENKIRSTYBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR30,278
8FITUCHMALWINAUKS ORLICA Duszniki ZdrojPOL31,062
9GIBBSDAINAArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL31,257
10COENESHIRLEYBSC BruggeBEL32,092

300 m Junior A Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1SIEGELTIMBlau-Gelb Gross-Gerau Maple Skate TeamGER24,778
2ZHANGCHIRadius Skate Racing TeamCHN25,633
3VAN LINGENGERRIESkeelervereniging IDSNED25,471
4JONESOLLIEMPC World TeamNZL25,988
5EMELESTEFANBlau-Gelb Gross-GerauGER26,202
6DUE SCHMIDTPHILIPMaple Skate TeamDEN26,446
7ERIKSENMADSInline Team DenmarkDEN26,983
8LINDENSKOVOLIVERInline Team DenmarkDEN27,414
9LARSENBENJAMINInline team denmarkDEN27,609
10MODEKJAERRASMUSInline Team DenmarkDEN27,662
11DELLA CHIESAANTHONYAsphalte Roller RWFRA28,004
12BELLISIMONEAlessi World TeamITA29,177

300 m seniors Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1MOYAMARIA JOSEArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL26,413
2THUMMAREIKEArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER27,643
3DANGUOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHN27,563
4MOYAVALENTINAArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL27,596
5VOSANKEReko Roller Club ZemstBEL27,527
6GUTERMUTHALISAArma Arena Geisingen Team - ERSG DarmstadtGER27,589
7RIGASELENAArma Arena Geisingen TeamDEN28,012
8DANNEELALEXANDRAZRC ZandvoordeBEL28,241
9ROOSENBOOMBIANCATeam SprogNED28,304
10RIFFOVALERIATeam ChileCHL28,352
11CANHAANDREIACDEIA - Team NOBELPOR28,571
12VAN BENTUMJESSICAArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL29,064
13VON BURGRINARolling StarsSUI29,201

300 m Seniors Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1ALBRECHTSIMONArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER23,749
2SILVAEMANUELTeam ChileCHL24,322
3ACOSTACAMILOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCOL24,507
4VERDUGORICARDOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL24,377
5VOSTEMATHIASMaple Skate TeamBEL24,846
6RAMALIETIENNEArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER24,719
7GARCIAMAURICIODominican Republic National TeamDOM24,848
8WHYTEJOSHArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL24,886
9SWINGSBARTPowerslide Matter RacingBEL24,953
10ESTEVESRICARDOCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR25,076
11PROVOOSTNIELSPS TAX Racing Team / ZRC ZandvoordeBEL25,134
12MICHAELPETERPowerslide Matter RacingNZL25,239
13SIBIETTIMZRC ZandvoordeBEL25,287
14VANDEBEECKYANNISRSC HeverleeBEL25,387
15DONADIOMARCELOAlessi World TeamITA25,451
16ULREICHJAKOBArma Arena Geisingen TeamAUT25,782
17BARRIGA MOLINAFRANCISCORivas In-GravityESP25,871
18DIASMARTYNRollerlagos C.P.POR25,933
19HUGHESKIERRYNArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL25,968
20HÄRTLALEXANDERPS TAX Racing Team / 1. FCN Roll- und Eissport e.VGER26,059
21MEULDERSKARELZRC ZandvoordeBEL26,118
22BARATA CARBAJALGABRIELRivas In-GravityESP26,126
23TASSIEMENZRC ZandvoordeBEL26,217
24FISCHERNILSPS TAX Racing Team / RSV Blau-Weiß Gera e.V.GER26,218
25SPRUYTFERREPowerslide Matter RacingBEL26,317
26KROMOSERCHRISTIANJoker Power TeamAUT26,628
27DE SMEDTBRECHTZRC ZandvoordeBEL27,078
28KRUPKAMATEJPS TAX Racing Team / KSBM PrahaCZE27,466
29SALQUEBREARNAUDAsphalte Roller RWFRA27,596
30ALARIOGAETANOAlessi World TeamITA27,676
31FLANANGANJAMIEEast Midlands RacingGBR27,876
32IBBOTSONDANEast Midlands RacingGBR28,151
33DURSUNMARTINInline Team DenmarkDEN28,269
34LARSENADAMInline Team DenmarkDEN28,538

Complete results here



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.