-
On 10 May 2015 at 20:36 | updated 10 May 2015 at 20:47

2015 Europa Cup in Mechelen: 500m results


2015 Europa Cup in Mechelen: 500m results


The fourth stage of the 2015 Europa Cup of roller speed skating was held on May 9 and 10 in Mechelen (Flanders, Belgium). Here are the 500m results in all categories...

500 m Junior B Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1GARDIDOMINIKATornado Team SzegedHUN48,575
2GAISERLARISSATSV BernhausenGER49,028
3KOPILOVICELEONORATornado Team SzegedHUN49,098
4BOHUMSKATEREZAKSBM PrahaCZE49,529
5LORENZATOLAURAAlessi World TeamITA47,190
6VOSTEJASMINAZRC ZandvoordeBEL47,979
7CRAPIERLAURINEAbil RollerFRA47,552
8SEBOKDOMINIKABurning Wheels TeamHUN48,166
9GROENEWOUDMARIJKESkeelervereniging IDSNED48,212
10DOSSIMARTINAAlessi World TeamITA50,098
11RENCKERJEANNETEAM AGON BONTFRA49,067
12VAN DER WEIDETRICIAStouwdamNED49,108
13LEWISFFIONBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR49,248
14BONSWENDYSKOV HeerdeNED49,263
15HENMARAMALIEInline Team DenmarkDEN50,270
16ZURBUCHENNOEMIRollerblade SchweizSUI50,341
17VAN RELEGEMCAROLIENReko Roller Club ZemstBEL50,947
18VAN BALENESHNEYADBA - Leo SmitNED50,994
19MITROFANOVKATRINEInline Team DenmarkDEN51,434
20GUENTHERANNE SOPHIERSV Blau-Weiss GeraGER52,479
21KRONBORGMOAStockholm SpeedskatersSWE52,510
22VON BURGJANARolling StarsSUI55,457
23WYMERELLIEEast Midlands RacingGBR57,922
24VAN DEN EYNDENINAFratelli Team MechelenBEL58,554

500m Junior B Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1APPOLLONIANDREAAlessi World TeamITA42,537
2MEDARDINDRAZRC ZandvoordeBEL42,608
3VANHOVETIBORSC HeverleeBEL42,772
4GALLIGABRIELEAlessi World TeamITA42,928
5CHEN SUNYIRadius Skate Racing TeamCHN43,315
6VAN DER KOLKTIEMENSKOV HeerdeNED45,788
7DANNEELDAVIDZRC ZandvoordeBEL43,546
8ALARIOFABIOAlessi World TeamITA45,908
9DOBSONWILLBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR44,906
10DE PRINSJENSReko Roller Club ZemstBEL45,948
11VOSTETHOMASZRC ZandvoordeBEL45,448
12VANHOORENSTANZRC ZandvoordeBEL45,638
13DOUMAMAXSIVZeist - Code blueNED45,733
14DE KEYSERSIMONRSC HeverleeBEL45,785
15JAMROZYPATRYCJANUKS ORLICAPOL46,180
16VANHOUTTELARSZRC ZandvoordeBEL46,590
17MARINUSRUBENskeelervereniging IDSNED46,834
18SKJOLD HANSENMORTENInline Team DenmarkDEN47,614
19KELLYJACKBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR47,628
20AITKENSCOTTBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR47,996
21MEESJONASSkeeler Team EvergemBEL48,727

500m Junior A Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1VANHOUTTESTIENZRC Zandvoorde - XL Tulips-PowerslideBEL46,135
2KEULEERSNYMPHEReko Roller Club ZemstBEL46,564
3VAN DEN SAFFELEJOSEPHINEZRC ZandvoordeBEL48,433
4FRANCOALESSANDRAAlessi World TeamITA49,027
5GIBBSDAINAArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL48,015
6PALANCAR BOLUDASANDRARivas In-GravityESP48,372
7WERLINGSABRINABlau-Gelb Gross-GerauGER48,767
8SMITHREBECCAArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL49,375
9FITUCHMALWINAUKS ORLICA Duszniki ZdrojPOL50,202
10PULLENKIRSTYBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR50,419
11HERNALSTEENKATRIENRSC HeverleeBEL50,505
12COENESHIRLEYBSC BruggeBEL54,663
13UHRIGMICHELLEBerliner TSCGERDNF

500m Junior A Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1SIEGELTIMBlau-Gelb Gross-Gerau Maple Skate TeamGER40,833
2VAN LINGENGERRIESkeelervereniging IDSNED41,522
3ZHANGCHIRadius Skate Racing TeamCHN41,542
4JONESOLLIEMPC World TeamNZL42,187
5EMELESTEFANBlau-Gelb Gross-GerauGER43,292
6DUE SCHMIDTPHILIPMaple Skate TeamDEN43,397
7MODEKJAERRASMUSInline Team DenmarkDEN43,417
8LINDENSKOVOLIVERInline Team DenmarkDEN43,666
9LARSENBENJAMINInline team denmarkDEN44,255
10VANHOORENRINOBSC BruggeBEL44,503
11BELLISIMONEAlessi World TeamITA44,668
12DELLA CHIESAANTHONYAsphalte Roller RWFRA45,019
13ERIKSENMADSInline Team DenmarkDEN45,119

500m Senior Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1GUTERMUTHALISAArma Arena Geisingen Team - ERSG DarmstadtGER44,404
2MOYAMARIA JOSEArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL44,419
3THUMMAREIKEArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER44,472
4MOYAVALENTINAArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL44,565
5DANGUOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHN44,352
6VAN BENTUMJESSICAArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL46,444
7RIGASELENAArma Arena Geisingen TeamDEN44,374
8VON BURGRINARolling StarsSUI46,723
9ROOSENBOOMBIANCATeam SprogNED47,157
10RIFFOVALERIATeam ChileCHL47,186
11DANNEELALEXANDRAZRC ZandvoordeBEL47,215
12CANHAANDREIACDEIA - Team NOBELPOR47,361

500m Senior Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTime
1ACOSTACAMILOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCOL40,430
2RAMALIETIENNEArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER40,573
3SWINGSBARTPowerslide Matter RacingBEL40,613
4ALBRECHTSIMONArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER40,561
5VERDUGORICARDOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL41,897
6MEULDERSKARELZRC ZandvoordeBEL41,945
7ESTEVESRICARDOCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR41,957
8PAEZMIKEMaple Skate TeamMEX42,607
9MICHAELPETERPowerslide Matter RacingNZL40,842
10GARCIAMAURICIODominican Republic National TeamDOM42,090
11WHYTEJOSHArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL42,259
12DUE SCHMIDTSTEFANMaple Skate TeamDEN42,563
13HUGHESKIERRYNArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL41,489
14SPRUYTFERREPowerslide Matter RacingBEL42,302
15VANDEBEECKYANNISRSC HeverleeBEL42,340
16VOSTEMATHIASMaple Skate TeamBEL42,636
17SIBIETTIMZRC ZandvoordeBEL42,449
18KROMOSERCHRISTIANJoker Power TeamAUT42,837
19TASSIEMENZRC ZandvoordeBEL42,848
20FISCHERNILSPS TAX Racing Team / RSV Blau-Weiß Gera e.V.GER43,130
21BARATA CARBAJALGABRIELRivas In-GravityESP42,556
22PEDRODAVIDCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR42,677
23DE SMEDTBRECHTZRC ZandvoordeBEL42,852
24HÄRTLALEXANDERPS TAX Racing Team / 1. FCN Roll- und Eissport e.VGER42,971
25BARRIGA MOLINAFRANCISCORivas In-GravityESP43,117
26ULREICHJAKOBArma Arena Geisingen TeamAUT43,202
27DIASMARTYNRollerlagos C.P.POR43,336
28DONADIOMARCELOAlessi World TeamITA43,952
29KRUPKAMATEJPS TAX Racing Team / KSBM PrahaCZE44,182
30ALARIOGAETANOAlessi World TeamITA44,893
31IBBOTSONDANEast Midlands RacingGBR46,837
32FLANANGANJAMIEEast Midlands RacingGBR46,892
33SALQUEBREARNAUDAsphalte Roller RWFRA47,191
34ACOSTANELSONRolling Skate TeamCOL47,401
35DURSUNMARTINInline Team DenmarkDEN47,419
36LARSENADAMInline Team DenmarkDEN48,080

Complete results here



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.