-
On 10 May 2015 at 20:36 | updated 10 May 2015 at 20:58

2015 Europa Cup in Mechelen: point races results


2015 Europa Cup in Mechelen: point races results


The fourth stage of the 2015 Europa Cup of roller speed skating was held on May 9 and 10 in Mechelen (Flanders, Belgium). Here are the results of point races in all categories...

5000m Point Junior B Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTimePoints
1GARDIDOMINIKATornado Team SzegedHUN 14
2LORENZATOLAURAAlessi World TeamITA 8
3GAISERLARISSATSV BernhausenGER 3
4VAN BALENESHNEYADBA - Leo SmitNED 2
5VOSTEJASMINAZRC ZandvoordeBEL 2
6KOPILOVICELEONORATornado Team SzegedHUN 2
7GROENEWOUDMARIJKESkeelervereniging IDSNED 2
8DOSSIMARTINAAlessi World TeamITA 2
9ZURBUCHENNOEMIRollerblade SchweizSUI  
10BONSWENDYSKOV HeerdeNED  
11GUENTHERANNE SOPHIERSV Blau-Weiss GeraGER  
12VAN DER WEIDETRICIAStouwdamNED  
13CRAPIERLAURINEAbil RollerFRA  
14RENCKERJEANNETEAM AGON BONTFRA  
15SEBOKDOMINIKABurning Wheels TeamHUN  
16HENMARAMALIEInline Team DenmarkDEN  
17VON BURGJANARolling StarsSUI  
18LEWISFFIONBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR  
19MITROFANOVKATRINEInline Team DenmarkDEN  
20VAN RELEGEMCAROLIENReko Roller Club ZemstBEL  
21VAN DEN EYNDENINAFratelli Team MechelenBEL  
22WYMERELLIEEast Midlands RacingGBR  
23KRONBORGMOAStockholm SpeedskatersSWE  

5000m Point Junior B Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTimePoints
1VOSTETHOMASZRC ZandvoordeBEL8:27,1407
2MEDARDINDRAZRC ZandvoordeBEL8:16,1036
3DANNEELDAVIDZRC ZandvoordeBEL 6
4VANHOVETIBORSC HeverleeBEL 5
5BRAVOMIGUELCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR8:19,7354
6VAN DER KOLKTIEMENSKOV HeerdeNED8:16,5023
7GALLIGABRIELEAlessi World TeamITA8:19,6713
8APPOLLONIANDREAAlessi World TeamITA8:20,7443
9ALARIOFABIOAlessi World TeamITA8:17,7622
10DE KEYSERSIMONRSC HeverleeBEL  
11DE PRINSJENSReko Roller Club ZemstBEL  
12DOUMAMAXSIVZeist - Code blueNED8:17,507 
13VANHOUTTELARSZRC ZandvoordeBEL8:18,495 
14CHEN SUNYIRadius Skate Racing TeamCHN8:19,246 
15VANHOORENSTANZRC ZandvoordeBEL8:20,145 
16JAMROZYPATRYCJANUKS ORLICAPOL  
17FREITASANTONIOCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR  
18MARINUSRUBENskeelervereniging IDSNED  
19DOBSONWILLBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR  
20KELLYJACKBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR  
21AITKENSCOTTBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR  
22KEPPENSJOSSEReko Roller Club ZemstBEL  
23SKJOLD HANSENMORTENInline Team DenmarkDEN  
24MEESJONASSkeeler Team EvergemBEL  
 EMELEALEXANDERBlau-Gelb Gross-Gerau Maple Skate TeamGER  

5000m Point Junior A Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTimePoints
1VANHOUTTESTIENZRC Zandvoorde - XL Tulips-PowerslideBEL8:51,94310
2PALANCAR BOLUDASANDRARivas In-GravityESP8:45,5378
3FITUCHMALWINAUKS ORLICA Duszniki ZdrojPOL8:45,1017
4VAN DE CATSEYEELLENReko Zemst / Maple skateBEL  
5FRANCOALESSANDRAAlessi World TeamITA  
6UHRIGMICHELLEBerliner TSCGER8:56,830 
7WERLINGSABRINABlau-Gelb Gross-GerauGER9:00,549 
8SMITHREBECCAArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL9:09,772 
9VAN DEN SAFFELEJOSEPHINEZRC ZandvoordeBEL  
10KEULEERSNYMPHEReko Roller Club ZemstBEL  
11HERNALSTEENKATRIENRSC HeverleeBEL  
12GIBBSDAINAArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL  
13PULLENKIRSTYBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR  
14COENESHIRLEYBSC BruggeBEL  
 GLAMKOWSKAALEKSANDRAUKS ORLICAPOL  
 VAN MAARENELSEMIEKEMaple Skate Team NederlandNED  

5000m Point Junior A Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTimePoints
1JONESOLLIEMPC World TeamNZL7:22,21112
2ZHANGCHIRadius Skate Racing TeamCHN7:22,2488
3DUE SCHMIDTPHILIPMaple Skate TeamDEN7:22,4695
4LINDENSKOVOLIVERInline Team DenmarkDEN7:23,0453
5VANHOORENRINOBSC BruggeBEL  
6EMELESTEFANBlau-Gelb Gross-GerauGER  
7LARSENBENJAMINInline team denmarkDEN  
8SIEGELTIMBlau-Gelb Gross-Gerau Maple Skate TeamGER  
9MODEKJAERRASMUSInline Team DenmarkDEN  
10DELLA CHIESAANTHONYAsphalte Roller RWFRA  
11BELLISIMONEAlessi World TeamITA  
12ERIKSENMADSInline Team DenmarkDEN  
 VAN LINGENGERRIESkeelervereniging IDSNED  
 BERLIJNTWANConcap NederlandNED  
 REUTERPATRICKSSF HeilbronnGER  

5000m Point Senior Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTimePoints
1DANGUOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHN8:20,05214
2THUMMAREIKEArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER8:20,08313
3RIFFOVALERIATeam ChileCHL8:20,7685
4RIGASELENAArma Arena Geisingen TeamDEN8:20,8322
5VON BURGRINARolling StarsSUI8:39,4191
6VAN BENTUMJESSICAArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL8:22,790 
7ROOSENBOOMBIANCATeam SprogNED8:31,833 
8CANHAANDREIACDEIA - Team NOBELPOR8:32,789 
9GUTERMUTHALISAArma Arena Geisingen Team - ERSG DarmstadtGER  
10MOYAVALENTINAArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL  
 BUURMANLISANNESteigerplank.com-Cado MotusNED  
 VOSANKEReko Roller Club ZemstBEL  
 MOYAMARIA JOSEArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL  
 DANNEELALEXANDRAZRC ZandvoordeBEL  

5000m Point Senior Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTimePoints
1SWINGSBARTPowerslide Matter RacingBEL7:03,38018
2MICHAELPETERPowerslide Matter RacingNZL7:03,31317
3DUE SCHMIDTSTEFANMaple Skate TeamDEN7:05,1821
4PAEZMIKEMaple Skate TeamMEX7:06,465 
5GARCIAMAURICIODominican Republic National TeamDOM7:09,331 
6SIBIETTIMZRC ZandvoordeBEL7:14,834 
7DIJKSTRARUURDPowerslideNED7:16,118 
8ULREICHJAKOBArma Arena Geisingen TeamAUT7:17,252 
9SWINGSMAARTENPowerslide Matter RacingBEL7:23,202 
10KROMOSERCHRISTIANJoker Power TeamAUT7:26,630 
11SPRUYTFERREPowerslide Matter RacingBEL  
12HUGHESKIERRYNArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL  
13PEDRODAVIDCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR  
14MEULDERSKARELZRC ZandvoordeBEL  
15BARATA CARBAJALGABRIELRivas In-GravityESP  
16TASSIEMENZRC ZandvoordeBEL  
17DE SMEDTBRECHTZRC ZandvoordeBEL  
18ALARIOGAETANOAlessi World TeamITA  
19ESTEVESRICARDOCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR  
20VERDUGORICARDOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL  
21DONADIOMARCELOAlessi World TeamITA  
22ALBRECHTSIMONArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER  
23HÄRTLALEXANDERPS TAX Racing Team / 1. FCN Roll- und Eissport e.VGER  
24ACOSTACAMILOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCOL  
25KRUPKAMATEJPS TAX Racing Team / KSBM PrahaCZE  
26BARRIGA MOLINAFRANCISCORivas In-GravityESP  
27MARREIROSDIOGORollerlagos C.P.POR  
28FISCHERNILSPS TAX Racing Team / RSV Blau-Weiß Gera e.V.GER  
29VANDEBEECKYANNISRSC HeverleeBEL  
30RAMALIETIENNEArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER  
31WHYTEJOSHArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL  
32LARSENADAMInline Team DenmarkDEN  
33FLANANGANJAMIEEast Midlands RacingGBR  
34SALQUEBREARNAUDAsphalte Roller RWFRA  
35IBBOTSONDANEast Midlands RacingGBR  
36ACOSTANELSONRolling Skate TeamCOL  
37DURSUNMARTINInline Team DenmarkDEN  

Complete results here



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.