-
On 11 May 2015 at 07:54 | updated 11 May 2015 at 08:34

2015 Europa Cup in Mechelen: general ranking


2015 Europa Cup in Mechelen: general ranking


The fourth stage of the 2015 Europa Cup of roller speed skating was held on May 9 and 10 in Mechelen (Flanders, Belgium). Here are the final results and general rankings per category...

Junior B Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTOTAL300m TT500m sprintPointElimination
1DOMINIKAGARDITornado Team SzegedHUN84112
2LAURALORENZATOAlessi World TeamITA113521
3LARISSAGAISERTSV BernhausenGER156234
4MARIJKEGROENEWOUDSkeelervereniging IDSNED221975
5JASMINAVOSTEZRC ZandvoordeBEL258656
6ELEONORAKOPILOVICTornado Team SzegedHUN2553611
7MARTINADOSSIAlessi World TeamITA34131083
8TRICIAVAN DER WEIDEStouwdamNED40912127
9JEANNERENCKERTEAM AGON BONTFRA422111415
10LAURINECRAPIERAbil RollerFRA441171313
11DOMINIKASEBOKBurning Wheels TeamHUN451081512
12NOEMIZURBUCHENRollerblade SchweizSUI48141699
13ESHNEYVAN BALENADBA - Leo SmitNED481618410
14WENDYBONSSKOV HeerdeNED5815141019
15FFIONLEWISBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR6312131820
16AMALIEHENMARInline Team DenmarkDEN6719151617
17JANAVON BURGRolling StarsSUI7017221714
18ANNE SOPHIEGUENTHERRSV Blau-Weiss GeraGER71DNS20118
19KATRINEMITROFANOVInline Team DenmarkDEN7521191916
20CAROLIENVAN RELEGEMReko Roller Club ZemstBEL7510172018

Junior B Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTOTAL300m TT500m sprintPointElimination
1INDRAMEDARDZRC ZandvoordeBEL93222
2TIBOVANHOVERSC HeverleeBEL122343
3TIEMENVAN DER KOLKSKOV HeerdeNED236665
4GABRIELEGALLIAlessi World TeamITA244479
5DAVIDDANNEELZRC ZandvoordeBEL279738
6THOMASVOSTEZRC ZandvoordeBEL28121114
7FABIOALARIOAlessi World TeamITA307896
8YICHEN SUNRadius Skate Racing TeamCHN33151413
9JENSDE PRINSReko Roller Club ZemstBEL431510117
10SIMONDE KEYSERRSC HeverleeBEL438141011
11ANDREAAPPOLLONIAlessi World TeamITA445188888
12MIGUELBRAVOCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR4610DNS51
13STANVANHOORENZRC ZandvoordeBEL5011121512
14MAXDOUMASIVZeist - Code blueNED5621131210
15WILLDOBSONBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR621391921
16PATRYCJANJAMROZYUKS ORLICAPOL6316151616
17LARSVANHOUTTEZRC ZandvoordeBEL6420161315
18JACKKELLYBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR7417192018
19SCOTTAITKENBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR7919202119
20MORTENSKJOLD HANSENInline Team DenmarkDEN8224182317
21ANTONIOFREITASCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR8322DNS1714
22RUBENMARINUSskeelervereniging IDSNED83181718DNS
23JONASMEESSkeeler Team EvergemBEL8823212420
24JOSSEKEPPENSReko Roller Club ZemstBEL9614DNS22DNS

Junior A Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTOTAL300m TT500m sprintPointElimination
1STIENVANHOUTTEZRC Zandvoorde - XL Tulips-PowerslideBEL61113
2ALESSANDRAFRANCOAlessi World TeamITA154452
3NYMPHEKEULEERSReko Roller Club ZemstBEL2222108
4JOSEPHINEVAN DEN SAFFELEZRC ZandvoordeBEL2533910
5SABRINAWERLINGBlau-Gelb Gross-GerauGER266776
6MALWINAFITUCHUKS ORLICA Duszniki ZdrojPOL278937
7MICHELLEUHRIGBerliner TSCGER2951365
8SANDRAPALANCAR BOLUDARivas In-GravityESP31DNS624
9DAINAGIBBSArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL37951211
10REBECCASMITHArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL44DNS889
11ELLENVAN DE CATSEYEReko Zemst / Maple skateBEL46DNSDNS41
12SHIRLEYCOENEBSC BruggeBEL4910121413
13KIRSTYPULLENBirmingham Wheels RSCGBR5271013DNS
14KATRIENHERNALSTEENRSC HeverleeBEL53DNS111112

Junior A Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTOTAL300m TT500m sprintPointElimination
1CHIZHANGRadius Skate Racing TeamCHN82321
2OLLIEJONESMPC World TeamNZL114412
3TIMSIEGELBlau-Gelb Gross-Gerau Maple Skate TeamGER171187
4PHILIPDUE SCHMIDTMaple Skate TeamDEN186633
5STEFANEMELEBlau-Gelb Gross-GerauGER215565
6OLIVERLINDENSKOVInline Team DenmarkDEN248844
7RASMUSMODEKJAERInline Team DenmarkDEN3410798
8BENJAMINLARSENInline team denmarkDEN3799712
9RINOVANHOORENBSC BruggeBEL42DNS1056
10MADSERIKSENInline Team DenmarkDEN427131210
11SIMONEBELLIAlessi World TeamITA431211119
12ANTHONYDELLA CHIESAAsphalte Roller RWFRA4411121011
13GERRIEVAN LINGENSkeelervereniging IDSNED4732DNSDNS

Senior Women

Pos.Name TeamCountryTOTAL300m TT500m sprintPointElimination
1MAREIKETHUMArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER92322
2ELENARIGASArma Arena Geisingen TeamDEN197741
3VALENTINAMOYAArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL2444106
4GUODANArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHN25351DNS
5VALERIARIFFOTeam ChileCHL26101033
6JESSICAVAN BENTUMArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL2812664
7ALISAGUTERMUTHArma Arena Geisingen Team - ERSG DarmstadtGER32619DNS
8RINAVON BURGRolling StarsSUI3313857
9ANDREIACANHACDEIA - Team NOBELPOR36111285
10MARIA JOSEMOYAArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL3812DNSDNS
11BIANCAROOSENBOOMTeam SprogNED41997DNS
12ALEXANDRADANNEELZRC ZandvoordeBEL54811DNSDNS
13ANKEVOSReko Roller Club ZemstBEL615DNSDNSDNS

Senior Men

Pos.Name TeamCountryTOTAL300m TT500m sprintPointElimination
1BARTSWINGSPowerslide Matter RacingBEL159312
2PETERMICHAELPowerslide Matter RacingNZL2412921
3MAURICIOGARCIADominican Republic National TeamDOM2771055
4TIMSIBIETZRC ZandvoordeBEL461317610
5CAMILOACOSTAArma Arena Geisingen TeamCOL47312419
6RICARDOVERDUGOArma Arena Geisingen TeamCHL49452020
7SIMONALBRECHTArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER50142223
8KIERRYNHUGHESArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL5619131212
9JAKOBULREICHArma Arena Geisingen TeamAUT57162687
10KARELMEULDERSZRC ZandvoordeBEL572161416
11MIKEPAEZMaple Skate TeamMEX59DNS844
12CHRISTIANKROMOSERJoker Power TeamAUT622618108
13ETIENNERAMALIArma Arena Geisingen TeamGER62623024
14FERRESPRUYTPowerslide Matter RacingBEL6325141113
15RICARDOESTEVESCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR641071928
16STEFANDUE SCHMIDTMaple Skate TeamDEN69DNS12311
17SIEMENTASZRC ZandvoordeBEL7323191615
18JOSHWHYTEArma Arena Geisingen TeamNZL758113125
19GABRIELBARATA CARBAJALRivas In-GravityESP7922211521
20FRANCISCOBARRIGA MOLINARivas In-GravityESP8617252618
21GAETANOALARIOAlessi World TeamITA873030189
22YANNISVANDEBEECKRSC HeverleeBEL8714152929
23BRECHTDE SMEDTZRC ZandvoordeBEL8927231722
24MARCELODONADIOAlessi World TeamITA9115282127
25DAVIDPEDROCDEIA - Team NOBELPOR92DNS221314
26ALEXANDERHÄRTLPS TAX Racing Team / 1. FCN Roll- und Eissport e.VGER9320242326
27MAARTENSWINGSPowerslide Matter RacingBEL100DNSDNS93
28RUURDDIJKSTRAPowerslideNED101DNSDNS76
29NILSFISCHERPS TAX Racing Team / RSV Blau-Weiß Gera e.V.GER10724202835
30MATEJKRUPKAPS TAX Racing Team / KSBM PrahaCZE11228292530
31MATHIASVOSTEMaple Skate TeamBEL113516DNSDNS
32DANIBBOTSONEast Midlands RacingGBR12932313531
33JAMIEFLANANGANEast Midlands RacingGBR12931323333
34ARNAUDSALQUEBREAsphalte Roller RWFRA13029333434
35DIOGOMARREIROSRollerlagos C.P.POR132DNSDNS2717
36ADAMLARSENInline Team DenmarkDEN13434363232
37MARTYNDIASRollerlagos C.P.POR1371827DNSDNS
38EMANUELSILVATeam ChileCHL1392DNSDNSDNS
39MARTINDURSUNInline Team DenmarkDEN14233353737
40NIELSPROVOOSTPS TAX Racing Team / ZRC ZandvoordeBEL14811DNSDNSDNS
41NELSONACOSTARolling Skate Team

COL149DNS343636

Complete results here



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.