-
On 20 July 2015 at 21:07 | updated 21 July 2015 at 10:07

2015 European Speed Skating Championships: point/elimination races results


2015 European Speed Skating Championships: point/elimination races results


The point and elimination races took place after the 300m time trials at the 2015 European Speed Skating Championships in Wörgl (Austria). Here are the complete results...

Junior B Men - 5000m points

PosName

Country

TimePoints
1MartinFerriéFRA7:08,00810
2FlavienFoucherFRA7:07,5887
3BastienLhommeFRA7:08,2184
4DanieleDi StefanoITA7:14,3414
5IndraMédardBEL7:09,6391
6BartHoolwerfNED7:10,7061
7MiguelBravoPOR7:09,941 
8LouisHollaarNED7:10,121 
9VictorVenaESP7:10,461 
10TomásRochaPOR7:10,948 
11ChristophAmortAUT7:11,667 
12RicardoKuglerGER7:13,850 
13MarcMiddelkoopNED7:14,211 
14AppalloniAndreaITA7:29,126 
15FlorianBergGER7:32,000 
16ThomasVostéBEL  
17AntónioFreitasPOR  
18AdriánGarcíaESP  
18TamasSzogiHUN  
20BotondBejcziHUN  
21DylanScrivensGBR  
22JorgeMurESP  
23PatrycjanJamrozyPOL  
24BalazsKunHUN  
25MatteoCasadeiITA  
26BenSorgSUI  
27TobiasGerhardtGER  
28JanŚwiątekPOL  
29ScottAitkenGBR  
30MatthiasHauerAUT  
31JackKellyGBR  
32LukasSchwaigerAUT  
33MarkoDolićCRO  
 GawełOficjalskiPOL  

Junior B Women - 5000m points

PosName

Country

TimePoints
1AnaHumanesESP7:47,3175
2VeronicaLucianiITA7:50,5615
3MyriamTalloussiFRA7:46,0663
4LarissaGaiserGER7:48,7593
5EnoraLe GuennecFRA7:49,2142
6CarolinaFerreiraPOR7:49,3392
7DominikaGardiHUN7:50,2792
8MarijkeGroenewoudNED8:04,2692
9FaustiBeatriceITA7:56,0221
10RonjaBinusGER8:04,6571
11LauraLorenzatoITA8:22,7871
12DanielaRodriguesPOR7:49,498 
13CarlaDonosoESP7:50,341 
14NoemiZurbuchenSUI7:50,545 
15Mayade JongNED7:51,272 
16FleurVeenNED7:51,633 
17EleonoraKopilovicHUN7:55,715 
18HeleneMillingGER7:55,790 
19MélanieLizéFRA8:14,113 
20JasminaVostéBEL  
21LeireLarrasoainESP  
22JanaVon BurgSUI  
23MichaelaSejpalováCZH  
24DOMINIKASEBŐKHUN  
25JennyPesendorferAUT  
26MonikaMazurkiewiczPOL  

Junior A Men - 10km point/elimination race

PosName

Country

TimePoints
1TimothyLoubineaudFRA14:31,58420
2DanielNieroITA14:31,20814
3QuentinGiraudeauFRA14:37,6998
4ChrisHuizingaNED14:39,0114
5ManuelVoglAUT14:31,5792
6MichalProkopCZH14:31,6672
7DavidLópezESP14:52,4022
8SebastianMirschGER14:38,0151
9Philip DueSchmidtDEN14:45,1901
10DuccioMarsiliITA14:45,8281
11GiuseppeBramanteITA  
12JaroslavKlíchaCZH  
13MarioCasadoESP  
14NunoPachecoPOR  
15MathieuGuilbertFRA  
16OliverLindenskovDEN  
17JanKorenbergNED  
18StefanEmeleGER  
19DiogoMendesPOR  
20RemonVosNED  
21FabianDieterleGER  
22ŠimonPravdaCZH  
23Rasmus MøllerMødekjærDEN  
24ThomasPetutschniggAUT  
25BorjaNavarroESP  
26MihaRemicSVN  

Junior A Women - 10km point/elimination race

PosName

Country

TimePoints
1Elena MøllerRigasDEN16:02,65914
2MartinaZaniniITA16:02,85913
3JosieHofmannGER16:02,3099
4EllenVan de CatsyeBEL16:11,4416
5BerberVonkNED16:03,1264
6ChloéMichelFRA16:03,4002
7AlessandraFrancoITA16:08,8751
8MichelaMariniITA16:31,8991
9BlankaSantaHUN16:03,159 
10DanielleOotesNED16:15,006 
11MalwinaFituchPOL  
12AlexiaDerooFRA  
13GerlineCredietNED  
14CharlotteFrouinFRA  
15AleksandraKowalczykPOL  
16AleksandraGlamkowskaPOL  

Senior A Men - 10km point/elimination race

PosNaùe

Country

TimePoints
1BartSwingsBEL13:48,29416
2AlexisContinFRA13:48,14213
3LivioWengerSUI13:50,6636
4EwenFernandezFRA13:48,8815
5JanBlokhuijsenNED13:48,3004
6NolanBeddiafFRA14:04,9462
7Janvan LoonNED13:48,699 
8RiccardoBugariITA13:52,743 
9FrancoliniFabioITA  
10RuurdDijkstraNED  
11MatteoAngelettiITA  
12MaartensSwingsBEL  
13Stefan DueSchmidtDEN  
14MartynDiasPOR  
15Mikkel EmilHøjerDEN  
16TimSibietBEL  
17DavidPedroPOR  
18PatxiPeulaESP  
19ChristianKromoserAUT  
20ThimoKießlichGER  
21Auguts TeodorHaugenNOR  
22Tormod BjornetunHaugenNOR  
23MatějKrupkaCZH  
24LinusHeideggerAUT  
25BrunoTkalčićCRO  
26AntonMarinićCRO  
27ArminHagerAUT  
       

Seniors A Women - 10km point/elimination race

PosName

Country

TimePoints
1FrancescaLollobrigidaITA15:20,92324
2SandrineTasBEL15:20,93611
3ManonKammingaNED15:27,83711
4HalboutClemenceFRA15:27,8345
5MaiteAncínESP15:28,8992
6MareikeThumGER15:30,2942
7NadjaWengerSUI15:28,7981
8AndreiaCanhaPOR15:27,983 
9AleksandraGossPOL15:29,140 
10DinaRodriguezPOR15:30,404 
11SharonHendriksNED  
12GiuliaLollobrigidaITA  
13AndreaTrafeliITA  
14KellySchoutenNED  
15MargauxVigieFRA  
16Von BurgRinaSUI  
17SabineBergGER  
18AmaiaFaberESP  
19PoidevinMarieFRA  
20RenataKarabovaSVK  
21MiriamHagerAUT  
22SheylaPosadaESP  

Read our page of the event



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.