-
On 26 July 2015 at 10:07 | updated 26 July 2015 at 11:36

2015 European Speed Skating Championships: point races on the road


2015 European Speed Skating Championships: point races on the road


Penultimate races on the road circuit of Innsbrück (Austria) at the 2015 European Speed Skating Championships. Here are the results of the point races...

Junior B Men

Pos.Name CountryTimePoints
1BastienLhommeFRA16:02,17421
2FlavienFoucherFRA16:06,91810
3DanieleDi StefanoITA16:08,2558
4DoucelinPediconeFRA16:08,2437
5BartHoolwerfNED16:08,8082
6IndraMédardBEL16:20,2952
7Tomden HeijerNED16:07,2031
8MiguelBravoPOR16:07,423 
9AntónioFreitasPOR16:08,726 
10AdriánGarcíaESP16:08,729 
11JorgeMurESP16:09,257 
12BenSorgSUI16:09,782 
13VictorVenaESP16:10,231 
14BotondBejcziHUN16:10,239 
15TomásRochaPOR16:10,915 
16MussoFiorenzoITA16:11,851 
17Tomvan VlietNED16:21,387 
18PatrycjanJamrozyPOL16:22,499 
19ChristophAmortAUT16:30,308 
20FlorianBergGER  
21MatteoCasadeiITA  
22DylanScrivensGBR  
23TamásSzögiHUN  
24ThomasVostéBEL  
25MatthiasHauerAUT  
26BalázsKunHUN  
27LukasSchwaigerAUT  
28WilliamDobsonGBR  
29ScottAitkenGBR  

Junior B Ladies

Pos.Name CountryTimePoints
1LauraLorenzatoITA17:23,80513
2Annavan den BosNED17:19,1518
3LarissaGaiserGER17:18,6665
4LeireLarrasoainESP17:19,8825
5MyriamTalloussiFRA17:50,8314
6MelanieLizeFRA17:27,0873
7FleurVeenNED17:19,3052
8MarijkeGroenewoudNED17:20,5972
9VeronicaLucianiITA17:27,1452
10EnoraLe GuennecFRA17:20,6841
11CarlaDonosoESP17:19,967 
12JasminaVostéBEL17:21,244 
13DanielaRodriguesPOR17:22,624 
14SaraZapataESP17:23,362 
15EleonóraKopilovicHUN17:43,774 
16NoemiZurbuchenSUI  
17HeleneMillingGER  
18FaustiBeatriceITA  
19DominikaGardiHUN  
19RonjaBinusGER  
21MichaelaSejpalováCZH  
22JennyPesendorferAUT  
23MonikaMazurkiewiczPOL  

Junior A Men

Pos.Name CountryTimePoints
1TimothyLoubineaudFRA15:50,64521
2DanielNieroITA15:51,50510
3ChrisHuizingaNED15:51,7574
4QuentinGiraudeauFRA15:54,9574
5MathieuGuilbertFRA16:12,5674
6DuccioMarsiliITA15:54,8033
7DavidLópezESP15:55,2232
8Philip DueSchmidtDEN15:55,4312
9GiuseppeBramanteITA15:55,2391
10MichalProkopCZH15:55,206 
11ThomasPetutschniggAUT15:55,508 
12DiogoMendesPOR15:55,711 
13StefanEmeleGER15:55,731 
14MarioCasadoESP15:55,859 
15JaroslavKlíchaCZH15:55,990 
16RemonVosNED15:56,915 
17JanKorenbergNED16:00,881 
18ŠimonPravdaCZH16:07,672 
19OliverLindenskovDEN16:08,151 
20NunoPachecoPOR16:08,352 
21ManuelVoglAUT  

Junior A Ladies

Pos.Name CountryTimePoints
1Elena MøllerRigasDEN18:07,07216
2MartinaZaniniITA18:08,3548
3GiadaSantucciITA18:08,5888
4CharlotteFrouinFRA18:11,2537
5BerberVonkNED18:09,3883
6EllenVan de CatsyeBEL18:09,7083
7AlessandraFrancoITA18:10,0753
8MalwinaFituchPOL18:12,1121
9ChloeMichelFRA18:22,9561
10GerlineCredietNED18:32,7231
11AlexiaDerooFRA18:33,908 
12DanielleOotesNED  
13BlankaSánthaHUN  

Senior Men

Pos.Name CountryTimePoints
1FrancoliniFabioITA15:11,76414
2BartSwingsBEL15:30,44310
3PatxiPeulaESP15:12,2458
4Janvan LoonNED15:11,3077
5EwenFernandezFRA15:13,9447
6LorenzoCassioliITA15:11,9372
7Mikkel EmilHøjerDEN15:20,1611
8RuurdDijkstraNED15:29,493 
9MatteoAngelettiITA15:29,763 
10MarkHorstenNED15:36,304 
11MartynDiasPOR  
12MaartensSwingsBEL  
13NejcMavsarSVN  
14ChristianKromoserAUT  
15TimSibietBEL  
16DavidPedroPOR  
17Stefan DueSchmidtDEN  
18LivioWengerSUI  

Senior Ladies

Pos.Name CountryTimePoints
1FrancescaLollobrigidaITA16:25,49620
2ManonKammingaNED16:23,4559
3SandrineTasBEL16:25,3978
4MareikeThumGER16:25,6464
5HalboutClemenceFRA16:32,7984
6GiuliaLollobrigidaITA16:44,3412
7AndreiaCanhaPOR16:29,0241
8MaiteAncínESP16:44,4451
9IreneSchoutenNED16:26,433 
10NadjaWengerSUI16:30,458 
11MargauxVigieFRA16:31,701 
12PouydebatJulietteFRA  
13SabineBergGER  
14AmaiaFaberESP  
14Von BurgRinaSUI  
14DinaRodriguezPOR  
14AleksandraGossPOL  
18KellySchoutenNED  
19AndreaTrafeliITA  
20VanessaBittnerAUT  
21AnkeVosBEL  
22AlisaGutermuthGER  

Read our page of the event



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.