-
On 21 October 2015 at 12:32 | updated 02 November 2015 at 22:25

The Colombian Selection for the 2015 Worlds of Speed Skating


The Colombian Selection for the 2015 Worlds of Speed Skating


The Colombian Skating Federation has just released the list of skaters who will go to Kaohsiung to take part in the 2015 World Championships of Speed Skating, in November 13-22. The 28 skaters were presented to the media after the selective tournament of Guarne and Rionegro, East from Antioque.

Junior Women

  • Andrea Estefanía Cañón Batista - Bolívar - sprint
  • Geimy Pájaro Guzmán - Bolívar - sprint
  • Kerstinck Sarmiento Anchila - Magdalena - sprint
  • Luz Karime Garzón Arboleda - Bolívar- Fond
  • Karen Daniela Bermúdez Padilla - Bogotá - Fond
  • Daniela Andrea Lindarte Garaviz - Norte De Santander - Fond

Junior Men

  • Álvaro José Carrasquilla Villadiego - Bolívar - sprint
  • Jaume Rodrigo Uribe Mogollón - Antioquia - sprint
  • Daniel Felie Velásquez Pineda - Bolívar - sprint
  • Carlos Iván Franco Pérez - Antioquia - Fond
  • Fabián Arlez Valencia Villaquirán - Valle - Fond
  • Juan José Albán Silva - Valle - Fond

Senior Women

  • Hellen Andrea Montoya Ríos - Valle Del Cauca - sprint
  • Stephanie Andrea Hurtado Malagón - Bolívar - sprint
  • Paola Andrea Segura Ordóñez - Valle Del Cauca - sprint
  • Magda Yuliana Garcés Quiñónez - Valle Del Cauca - sprint
  • Johanna Viveros Mondragón - Boyacá - Fond
  • Fabriana Arias Pérez - Antioquia - Fond
  • Laura Isabel Gómez Quintero - Antioquia - Fond
  • María Camila Guerra Guevara - Valle - Fond

Senior Men

  • Juan Camilo Pérez Hernández - Bolívar - sprint
  • Andrés Mauricio Jiménez Torres - Bolívar - sprint
  • Edwin A. Estrada Vallecillas - Antioquia - sprint
  • Andrés David Agudelo Beltrán - Bogotá - sprint
  • Manuel Fernando Saavedra Orozco - Bolívar - Fond
  • Juan Sebastián Sanz Neira - Valle - Fond
  • Hamilton Patiño Dorado - Valle - Fond
  • Daniel Zapata Martínez - Antioquia - Fond

Technical staff

  • Elías Del Valle Pérez
  • Iván Alejandro Vargas Lopera
  • Juan Carlos Baena Guzmán

Medical staff

  • Juan Gregorio Mojica
  • Verónica Bahamón
  • Milton Arias

Delegation

  • Alberto Herrera Ayala
  • Jefe De Misión
  • Juan Guillerno Herrera
  • Carlos Mauricio Torres Galvis
  • Luis Gabriel Gómez
  • Luis Carlos Ramírez 

Read our page of the event



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.