-
On 07 September 2015 at 18:45 | updated 15 September 2015 at 23:16

2nd Day at the 2015 U17 European Championships of Rink Hockey in Luso, Portugal


2nd Day at the 2015 U17 European Championships of Rink Hockey in Luso, Portugal


The 2nd day of the 2015 U17 European Championships of Rink Hockey has started in Luso, Portugal. France has just played their game against Germany. After being neck-and-neck for the first part of the game, the French took off and imposed 4 goals thanks to a double by Mfuekani and another double by Tshilombo.

Results of the 2nd Day

  • Andorra 0 - 13 Italy
  • Austria 3 - 12 Portugal
  • France 4 - 1 Germany
  • 8pm: England 0 - 4 Spain
  • 8.30pm: Switzerland 8 - 1  Andorra
  • 11pm: Italy 12 - 1 Austria

Ranking

TEAMPTSGWDLGFGAGF-GAGF/GA
Italy622002021810
Portugal62200193166.33
Spain622001311213
France622005145
Switzerland3210110821.25
Germany0100114-30.25
England0200205-50
Austria02002421-170.18
Andorra03003128-270.04

See our page dedicated to the 2015 U17 European Championships of Rink Hockey



Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.