-
On 18 November 2016 at 12:11 | updated 20 November 2016 at 04:13

2016 WFSC Speed Slalom Results (Bangkok, Thailand)


2016 WFSC Speed Slalom Results (Bangkok, Thailand)

The first day of the 2016 World Freestyle Skating Championships in Bangkok, Thailand, was dedicated to Speed Slalom. Here are the results of the Qualification and Final Phases...

Qualifications: Senior Women

Rnk.NameCountryBest time
1Wang Jia weiChinese Taipei4,684
2Rotunno CristinaItaly4,71
3Lu QianqianChina4,736
4Bossi BarbaraItaly4,801
5Liang Hsuan MinChinese Taipei4,837
6Granjon ZoéFrance4,903
7Yang Jhih CiChinese Taipei4,905
8Arabi LayaIran5,033
9Abedini Arani MinaIran5,068
10Pashkova ValentinaRussia5,122
11Moreno LaurineFrance5,167
12Fatmi Garvia MiriamSpain5,193
13Hartmanis KlaudiaPoland5,199
14Guo YuxinChina5,257
15Meng YunChina5,443
16Yuen Lok Yin, JasminHong Kong China5,785

Qualifications: Senior Men

Rnk.NameCountryBest time
1Brivio SavioItaly4,347
2Pan YusuoChina4,363
3Mohammadi Sasan SajjadIran4,364
4Nai Oleari SimoneItaly4,368
5Wu Dong YanChinese Taipei4,423
6Ye HaoqinChina4,427
7Claris AlexandreFrance4,441
8Raphaël GironFrance4,457
9Lin Chu LokHong Kong China4,569
10Chan Man Fung, AnsonHong Kong China4,57
11Ma Pak HongHong Kong China4,572
12Yang Zeng LiangChinese Taipei4,588
13Guslandi LorenzoItaly4,597
14Rosato Gian MarcoItaly4,604
15Ménard NathanFrance4,631
16Davoudi SaeidIran4,648

Finals: Senior Women

Rnk.NameCountryBest TrialBest KO
1Bossi BarbaraItaly4,8015,268
2Lu QianqianChina4,7365,366
3Rotunno CristinaItaly4,715,275
4Wang Jia weiChinese Taipei4,6845,216
5Liang Hsuan MinChinese Taipei4,8375,427
6Granjon ZoéFrance4,9035,717
7Yang Jhih CiChinese Taipei4,9055,579
8Arabi LayaIran5,0335,31

Finals: Senior Men

Rnk.NameCountryBest TrialBest KO
1Pan YusuoChina4,3634,735
2Brivio SavioItaly4,3474,781
3Wu Dong YanChinese Taipei4,4234,831
4Ye HaoqinChina4,4274,868
5Mohammadi Sasan SajjadIran4,3644,861
6Nai Oleari SimoneItaly4,3685,113
7Claris AlexandreFrance4,4415,018
8Raphaël GironFrance4,4574,885
9Lin Chu LokHong Kong China4,5695,561
10Chan Man Fung, AnsonHong Kong China4,575,041
11Ma Pak HongHong Kong China4,5725,062
12Yang Zeng LiangChinese Taipei4,5884,989
13Guslandi LorenzoItaly4,5975,202
14Rosato Gian MarcoItaly4,6045,117
15Ménard NathanFrance4,6315,48
16Davoudi SaeidIran4,6485,392

Qualifications: Junior Women

Rnk.NameCountryBest time
1Lo Pei YuChinese Taipei4,697
2Chen Pei YiChinese Taipei4,74
3Su Yu JouChinese Taipei4,746
4Karbasi NiloufarIran4,77
5Granjon LilyFrance4,811
6Bagherzadeh Najafabadi ZahraIran5,02
7Feng HuiChina5,08
8Ahmadi TaranehIran5,26
9Mokkharat LalidaThailand5,316
10Chinupun NichakanThailand5,344
11Kongpan SasikarnThailand5,346
12Li Pei KunHong Kong China5,356
13Grigoryeva EkaterinaRussia5,406
14Bao YifanChina5,547
15Smirnova AnnaRussia5,56
16Roonlee PakapornThailand5,665

Qualifications: Junior Men

Rnk.NameCountryBest time
1Pedram Ranjbar VakiliAustria4,233
2Xiao Bing ShengChinese Taipei4,278
3Zhang HaoChina4,368
4Shojaei Barjouei AliIran4,402
5Yu JunyanChina4,431
6Wang Jung HsinChinese Taipei4,463
7Lesani RezaIran4,499
8Lissoni AlessandroItaly4,553
9Savari Jamalouei Amir MohhamIran4,572
10Lee Chak HimHong Kong China4,608
11Kongpan WattapongThailand4,683
12Cheng Yu HsiangChinese Taipei4,708
13Kim Jun KyeomKorea4,953
14Degli Agostini LorenzoItaly4,993
15Gu KunqiChina5,026
16Namtaptimtong KanThailand5,358

Finals: Junior Women

Rnk.NameCountryBest TrialBest KO
1Lo Pei YuChinese Taipei4,6975,129
2Chen Pei YiChinese Taipei4,745,18
3Su Yu JouChinese Taipei4,7465,241
4Granjon LilyFrance4,8115,375
5Karbasi NiloufarIran4,775,346
6Bagherzadeh Najafabadi ZahraIran5,025,584
7Feng HuiChina5,086,278
8Ahmadi TaranehIran5,3095,309

Finals: Junior Men

Rnk.NameCountryBest TrialBest KO
1Pedram Ranjbar VakiliAustria4,2334,808
2Xiao Bing ShengChinese Taipei4,2784,782
3Zhang HaoChina4,3684,787
4Shojaei Barjouei AliIran4,4024,867
5Yu JunyanChina4,4314,896
6Wang Jung HsinChinese Taipei4,4634,993
7Lesani RezaIran4,4995,166
8Lissoni AlessandroItaly4,5535,053

Visit our page on the 2016 World Freestyle Skating Championship in Bangkok

Text and photos :
Dirigeant de Lyon Roller, Président de l'International Inline Downhill Association (IIDA), Vice-président du Roller Alpine and Downhill (RAD) FIRS Committee, organisateur de divers événements sur Lyon en freestyle. Je travaille à promouvoir le rolelr à Lyon ainsi que le roller freestyle et descente.

Web site Facebook


Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.