-
On 20 August 2017 at 17:08 | updated 20 August 2017 at 22:39

World Roller Games 2017: the rink hockey schedule


World Roller Games 2017: the rink hockey schedule

U20


Match N°Competing teamsGroup 
27/08/2017
08H301France-SpainBWorld Championship
10H303Argentina-ItalyBWorld Championship
12H30Match 1India-USA-FIRS Cup
14H30Match 2Angola-Chinese Taipei-FIRS Cup
16h304Chile-EnglandAWorld Championship
18H302Colombia-PortugalAWorld Championship
28/08/2017
08H306Portugal-ChileAWorld Championship
10H307Italy-FranceBWorld Championship
12H30Match 3USA-Angola-FIRS Cup
14H30Match 4Chinese Taipei-India-FIRS Cup
16h308England-ColombiaAWorld Championship
18H305Spain-ArgentinaBWorld Championship
29/08/2017
08H309Spain-ItalyBWorld Championship
10H3011Argentina-FranceBWorld Championship
12H3012Colombia-ChileAWorld Championship
14H30Match 5USA-Chinese Taipei-FIRS Cup
16H30Match 6India-Angola-FIRS Cup
18H3010Portugal-EnglandAWorld Championship
30/08/2017
08H30Match 131st of Group "B"-4th of Group "A" World Championship
10H30Match 142nd of Group "B"-3rd of Group "A" World Championship
12H30Match 7USA-India FIRS Cup
14H30Match 8Chinese Taipei-Angola FIRS Cup
16H30Match 153rd of Group "B"-2nd of Group "A" World Championship
18H30Match 164th of Group "B"-1st of Group "A" World Championship
31/08/2017
08H30Match 17Looser match 13-Looser match 15 World Championship
10H30Match 18Looser match 14-Looser match 16 World Championship
12H30Match 9Angola-USA FIRS Cup
14H30Match 10India-Chinese Taipei FIRS Cup
16H30Match 19Winner match 13-Winner match 15 World Championship
18H30Match 20Winner match 14-Winner match 16 World Championship
01/09/2017
08H30Match 11Chinese Taipei-USA FIRS Cup
10H30Match 12Angola-India FIRS Cup
12H30Match 21Looser match 17-Looser match 18 World Championship
14H30Match 22Winner match 17-Winner match 18 World Championship
16H30Match 23Looser match 19-Looser match 20 World Championship

Senior Women

Day/Hour

Teams competing

Group
27/08/2017
08H30India-England(FIRS Cup) 
10H30Chile-PortugalB
12H30Germany-SpainA
14H30Argentina-ItalyB
16H30USA-FranceA
28/08/2017
10H30England-Japan (FIRS Cup)
12H30Portugal-ArgentinaB
14H30Spain-USAA
16H30Italy-ChileB
18H30France-GermanyA
29/08/2017
08H30England-India(FIRS Cup)
10H30Portugal-ItalyB
12H30Spain-FranceA
14H30Argentina-ChileB
16H30Germany-USAA
18H30India-Japan(FIRS Cup)
30/08/2017
10H30Japan-England(FIRS Cup)
12H301st. Group "B"-4th. Group "A" 
14H302nd. Group "B"-3rd. Group "A" 
16H303rd. Group "B"-2nd. Group "A" 
18H304th. Group "B"-1st. Group "A" 
31/08/2017
08H30India-England(FIRS Cup)
10H30Looser match 13-Looser match 15 
12H30Looser match 14-Looser match 16 
14H30Winner match 13-Winner match 15 
16H30Winner match 14-Winner match 16 
18H30Japan-India(FIRS Cup)
01/09/2017
08H30England-Japan(FIRS Cup)
10H30Looser match 17-Looser match 18 
12H30Winner match 17-Winner match 18 
14H30Looser match 19-Looser match 20 
02/09/2017
16H00Winner match 19-Winner match 20 

Senior Men

Sports Venue 1 - Longjiang Gymnasium

Day/HourMatch nr.GroupCompeting teams
03/09/2017
08H301BIsrael-USAFIRS Cup (Angola Group)
10H303BAngola-NetherlandsFIRS Cup (Angola Group)
12H303BChile-MozambiqueWorld Championship
14H304AFrance-ItalieWorld Championship
16H301BGermany-SpainWorld Championship
18H302APortugal-ArgentinaWorld Championship
04/09/2017
08H307BNetherlands-IsraelFIRS Cup (Angola Group)
10H305BUSA-AngolaFIRS Cup (Angola Group)
12H307BMozambique-GermanyWorld Championship
14H306AArgentina-FranceWorld Championship
16H305BSpain-ChileWorld Championship
18H308AItaly-PortugalWorld Championship
05/09/2017
08H309BUSA-NetherlandsFIRS Cup (Angola Group)
10H3011BAngola-IsraelFIRS Cup (Angola Group)
12H3011BChile-GermanyWorld Championship
14H3010AArgentina-ItalyWorld Championship
16H309BSpain-MozambiqueWorld Championship
18H3012APortugal-FranceWorld Championship
07/09/2017
08H30Match 131st. Group "B"-4th. Group "A"FIRS Cup (Angola Group)
10H30Match 164th. Group "B"-1st. Group "A"FIRS Cup (Angola Group)
12H30Match 131st. Group "B"-4th. Group "A"World Championship
14H30Match 142nd. Group "B"-3rd. Group "A"World Championship
16H30Match 153rd. Group "B"-2nd. Group "A"World Championship
18H30Match 164th. Group "B"-1st. Group "A"World Championship
08/09/2017
08H30Match 19Winner match 13-Winner match 15FIRS Cup
10H30Match 20Winner match 14-Winner match 16FIRS Cup
12H30Match 17Looser match 13-Looser match 15World Championship
14H30Match 18Looser match 14-Looser match 16World Championship
16H30Match 19Winner match 13-Winner match 15World Championship
18H30Match 20Winner match 14-Winner match 16World Championship
09/09/2017
08H30Match 21Looser match 17-Looser match 18World Championship
10H30Match 22Winner match 17-Winner match 18World Championship
12H30Match 23Looser match 19-Looser match 20FIRS Cup
14H30Match 23Looser match 19-Looser match 20World Championship
16H30Match 24Winner match 19-Winner match 20FIRS Cup - Final Match
18H30Match 24Winner match 19-Winner match 20World Champ. Final Match

Sports Venue 2 - Nanjing Tech University

ScheduleMatch nr.GroupCompeting teams  Competition
03/09/2017
10H302AMacao-ColombiaFIRS Cup
12H304AAustria-South AfricaFIRS Cup
14H30Match 1Chinese Taipei-New ZealandConfederations Cup
16H30Match 2India-JapanConfederations Cup
04/09/2017
10H306AColombia-AustriaFIRS Cup
12H308ASouth Africa-MacaoFIRS Cup
14H30Match 3New Zealand-IndiaConfederations Cup
16H30Match 4Japan-AustraliaConfederations Cup
05/09/2017
10H3010AColombia-South AfricaFIRS Cup
12H3012AMacao-AustriaFIRS Cup
14H30Match 5Australia-New ZealandConfederations Cup
16H30Match 6India-Chinese TaipeiConfederations Cup
07/09/2017
10H30Match 142nd. Group "B"-3rd. Group "A"FIRS Cup
12H30Match 153rd. Group "B"-2nd. Group "A"FIRS Cup
14H30Match 7New Zealand-JapanConfederations Cup
16H30Match 8Chinese Taipei-AustraliaConfederations Cup
08/09/2017
10H30Match 17Looser match 13-Looser match 15FIRS Cup
12H30Match 18Looser match 14-Looser match 16FIRS Cup
14H30Match 9Japan-Chinese TaipeiConfederations Cup
16H30Match 10Australia-IndiaConfederations Cup
09/09/2017
10H30Match 21Looser match 17-Looser match 18FIRS Cup
12H30Match 22Winner match 17-Winner match 18FIRS Cup

By :
Bénévole sur REL et Spotland depuis plusieurs année je pratique le roller depuis 2008 au Skate Club Lorrain d'Hettange-Grande. Ces dernières je me suis orienté vers la pratique de la longue distance et des courses en solo. Je gère Spotland et effectue quelques articles et news sur REL, un juste retour de ce que m'a apporté ce site.

Web site Facebook


Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.