-
On 21 August 2017 at 21:08 | updated 21 August 2017 at 22:54

2017 Roller Games: The Full Spanish National Selection


2017 Roller Games: The Full Spanish National Selection

Here are all the Spanish skaters that will take part in the 2017 World Roller Games in Nanjing, China, from August 25th to September 10, 2017.

Freestyle Skating

  • Carlos Bernal Santiago
  • Antonio Castro Zamora
  • Eve Jovino Jovino
  • María Muñoz Díez
  • Michael Silva Prado

Inline Alpine

  • David Aláiz Clérigo
  • Marta Egeria García Amigo
  • María Martínez Moraiz
  • Ainhoa Mellado Arguedas
  • Sergio Menéndez Rodríguez
  • Sergio Méndez Perez
  • Marc Morera Dominguez
  • Nuria Requejo García
  • Raúl Capdevila Vizcaino

Artistic Skating

Seniors

  • Llorenç Alvarez Caballero - Senior (Fed. catalana)
  • Sergio Canales Rodríguez - Senior (Fed. madrileña)
  • Carla Escrich Sole - Senior (Fed. catalana)
  • María Laia Fuentes Estany - Senior (Fed. catalana)
  • Carmen García Comas - Senior (Fed. catalana)
  • Mónica Gimeno Coma - Senior (Fed. catalana)
  • Noemí Isla Granados - Senior (Fed. catalana)
  • Pere Marsinyach Torrico - Senior (Fed. catalana)
  • Carmen San José - Senior (Fed. catalana)

Juniors

  • Eloi Canals Pascual - Junior (Fed. catalana)
  • Cristina García Navas - Junior (Fed. catalana)
  • Nadia Iglesias de Salvador - Junior (Fed. gallega)

Technical Staff

  • Oscar Molins Ruiz

    Downhill Skating

    • Andreu Greses Rochina
    • Noel Jarillo de la Cruz

    Slalom Skating

    Seniors

    • Antonio Castro Zamora - Senior (Fed. catalana)
    • Alba García Patiño - Senior (Fed. castellanomanchega)
    • Juan Ignacio Martínez Córdoba - Senior (Fed. madrileña)
    • Marina Oliveras Argibay - Senior (Fed. gallega)
    • Enrique Rubio Mesas - Senior (Fed. castellanomanchega)

    Technical Staff

    • Iñaki Ramón Astuy

      Inline Hockey

      Senior Women

      • Alba Gonzalo Sanvicens
      • Laura López de Ochoa Ubierna
      • Eva Marques Valls
      • Ainhoa Merino Blazquez
      • Shauny Ortega López
      • Andrea Pérez Martínez
      • Vanesa Abrisqueta Iturregui
      • Lucía Ruiz Gutiérrez
      • Vega Muñoz Delgado
      • Marlen Beltrán Wanger
      • Jana Reventós Presmanes
      • Ana Sierra Paredes 

      Junior Men

      • Rodrigo Fernández Gallego
      • Pol Luengo Torres
      • Alvaro de Vicente Berlanga
      • Alberto Bernabeu Romero
      • Miguel Caba Aguirre
      • Guillermo Jiménez Rabinal
      • Mario Díez Fernández
      • Asier Arpón Bikandi
      • Héctor Pérez Martínez
      • Liam Williams García
      • Josep Tomás Palou
      • Miguel Cruzat Hurtado de Mendoza
      • Isaac García Edo
      • Ian Alarcos Hernández

      Senior Men

      • David Ros Bouché
      • Oscar Ballester Martínez
      • Xavier Porqueras Marqués
      • Nacho del Rey Munar
      • Eduard Requena Soriano
      • Lluis Torres Galeano
      • Miquel Cabalín Manresa
      • Eduard Cabalín Manresa
      • Andreu Tomás Palou
      • Pol Olivella Farell
      • Xavier Ribas Pey
      • Alvaro Pons Buaza de Mirabo

      Technical Staff

      • Phil Boudreault - Cuerpo técnico
      • Jari Nieminen - Cuerpo técnico
      • Marcin Adam Malacz - Cuerpo técnico
      • Eduard Martínez Benayas - Cuerpo técnico
      • María Dolores Ramón Bonet - Cuerpo técnico

      Referee

      • Alex Oliva Martínez 

      Roller Derby

      • Adela Villa
      • Almudena Sainz
      • Ana Muñoz
      • Estefanía Ventura
      • Eva Frugoni
      • Gloria Rodríguez
      • Jacqueline Jane
      • Kathia Rieser
      • Lara Selva
      • Laura González
      • Laura Osorio
      • Lorena Leticia
      • Mónica Pérez-Solero
      • Raquel Lucena

      Rink Hockey

      Senior Women

      • Teresa Bernadas Porto - CP Alcorcón
      • Laura Vicente Nuño - HC Palau Plegamans
      • Berta Busquets Segales - HC Palau Plegamans
      • Laura Puigdueta Carrera - HC Palau Plegamans
      • Anna Casarramona Vivas - Hostelcur Gijón HC
      • Maria Díez Busque - Hostelcur Gijón HC
      • Sara González Lolo - Hostelcur Gijón HC
      • Marta González Piquero - Hostelcur Gijón HC
      • Natasha Lee Suárez - CP Voltregá
      • Berta Tarrida Calduch - CP Voltregá

      Senior Men

      • Xavi Malián – HC Liceo
      • Xevi Puigbí – UD Oliveirense
      • Eduard Lamas – FC Barcelona Lassa
      • Albert Casanovas – Reus Deportiu La Fira
      • Pau Bargalló – FC Barcelona Lassa
      • Nil Roca – Noia Freixenet
      • Ignacio Alabart – CP Voltregà
      • Raul Marín – Reus Deportiu La Fira
      • Jordi Burgaya – Club Patí Vic
      • Jordi Adroher – SL Benfica

      Junior Men

      • Martí Zapater Peix - CE Vendrell
      • Xavier Arcas Sánchez - FC Barcelona
      • Pablo Nájera Bailón - FC Barcelona
      • Aleix Domènech Muñoz - CE Arenys de Munt
      • Alex Joseph de Rueda - CE Arenys de Munt
      • Adriá Ballart Luján - CP Manlleu
      • Albert Bigas Comas - CP Manlleu
      • Lluis Ricart Benavent - CH Caldes
      • Roger Bars Catatá - Igualada HC
      • Jordi Mendez Ortíz - Igualada HC

      Technical Staff

      • Ricardo Ares Lozano - Senior Women's Coach
      • Javier Barranquero García
      • Alejandro Domínguez Izurriaga - Senior Men's Coach
      • Eduard Farres Nogue
      • José Luis Huelves Alvarez
      • Sergi Maciá Pueyo - Junior Men's Coach
      • Joaquim Paüls Bosch
      • Eduard Romero Martín
      • Jaime Sahun Pont
      • Marc Soler Durán

      Referees

      • Francisco García Romero
      • Antonio Gómez Sánchez
      • Sergi Mayor Oliván
      • José Juan Melero López
      • Oscar Valverde Munuera

      Speed Skating

      Junior Women

      • Ana Humanes Fernández - CMP Arganda del Rey
      • Leire Larrasoain Cebrián - Junior Femenino - Club: CD Amaya
      • Ines Luna Sánchez - Ciudad del Turia Beteró

      Junior Men

      • Jonathan Galar Orrio - Txantrea KKE

      Senior Women

      • Maite Ancín Gambarte - AD San Juan
      • Maialen Oñate Jiménez - AD San Juan
      • Sheila Posada Guerra - CP Pelayo

      Senior Men

      • Ioseba Fernández Fernández - Berriro Ere
      • Patxi Peula Cabello - El Pilar Marianistas

      Technical Staff

      • Garikoitz Lerga Nicolay
      • Bernardo Senso Murugarren

      Skateboard

      • Marcel Camas Oliveras
      • Alain Goicoetxea López
      • Daniel León Vallarino 

      By :
      Le communiqué de presse est le meilleur ami du journaliste en panne d'inspiration ! Merci à l'ensemble des clubs qui nous font parvenir des informations sur leurs événements à venir, leurs résultats de matchs ou de courses et bien d'autres choses utiles à partager...

      Web site Google+ Facebook Twitter

      Translated by :
      Chloé Seyrès aka Kozmic Bruise #8612. Hardcore skater since forever. Former inline freestyle slalom champion, has switched to the quad side with derby and dance and more. Also international judge in freestyle and certified agility coach. PS: Translator and linguistics consultant in parallel life.
      Web site Facebook


      Want to join the team? Email us!

      Adv.