-
On 09 September 2017 at 15:08 | updated 09 September 2017 at 16:46

World Roller Games 2017: the rink hockey results


World Roller Games 2017: the rink hockey results

2017 World Roller Games: this page compiles the results of the various rink hockey Competitions which was held in Nanjing (China).

U20

TimeMatch N°TeamsPoolPool / Competition 
27/08/2017
08H301FRA1-4ESPBWorld Championship
10H303ARG5-2ITABWorld Championship
12H30Match 1IND3-6USA-FIRS Cup
16h304CHL7-4GBRAWorld Championship
18H302COL1-4PORAWorld Championship
28/08/2017
08H306POR5-0CHLAWorld Championship
10H307ITA5-5FRABWorld Championship
14H30Match 4TPE8-3IND-FIRS Cup
16h308GBR1-3COLAWorld Championship
18H305ESP3-0ARGBWorld Championship
29/08/2017
08H309ESP1-4ITABWorld Championship
10H3011ARG8-2FRABWorld Championship
12H3012COL4-3CHLAWorld Championship
14H30Match 5USA13-9TPE-FIRS Cup
18H3010POR7-2GBRAWorld Championship
30/08/2017
08H30Match 13ESP9-0GBRQuarterfinalWorld Championship
10H30Match 14ARG4-1CHLQuarterfinalWorld Championship
12H30Match 7USA11-6INDFIRS Cup
16H30Match 15ITA5-0COLQuarterfinalWorld Championship
18H30Match 16FRA4-7PORQuarterfinalWorld Championship
31/08/2017
08H30Match 17GBR3-11COL5/8th placeWorld Championship
10H30Match 18CHL4-3FRA5/8th placeWorld Championship
14H30Match 10IND12-3TPE-FIRS Cup
16H30Match 19ESP5-2ITASemifinalWorld Championship
18H30Match 20ARG2-5PORSemifinalWorld Championship
01/09/2017
08H30Match 11TPE2-3USA -FIRS Cup
12H30Match 21GBR3-4FRA7/8th place World Championship
14H30Match 22COL1-6CHL5/6th place World Championship
16H30Match 23ITA6-5ARG3/4th place World Championship
18H30Match 24ESP0-2PORFinalWorld Championship

Senior Ladies

Jour / Heure

Teams

Pool/Competition
27/08/2017
08H30IND3-6GBR(FIRS Cup)
10H30CHL2-2PORB
12H30GER0-7ESPA
14H30ARG4-0ITAB
16H30USA0-27FRAA
18H30JAP2-4IND 
28/08/2017
08H30GBR6-1 JAP(FIRS Cup)
12H30POR2-5ARGB
14H30ESP8-0USAA
16H30ITA3-4ChileB
18H30FRA3-3GERA
29/08/2017
08H30GBR6-1IND(FIRS Cup)
10H30POR2-3ITAB
12H30ESP10-1FRAA
14H30ARG1-0CHLB
16H30GER27-0USAA
18H30IND5-2JAP(FIRS Cup)
30/08/2017
10H30JAP0-5GBR(FIRS Cup)
12H30ARG10-0USAQuarterfinal
14H30CHL3-0FRAQuarterfinal
16H30ITA0-3GERQuarterfinal
18H30POR1-4ESPQuarterfinal
31/08/2017
08H30IND5-5GBR (FIRS Cup)
10H30USA1-13ITA5/8th place
12H30FRA3-1POR5/8th place
14H30ARG5-0GERSemifinal
16H30CHL3-4ESPSemifinal
18H30JAP1-3IND (FIRS Cup)
01/09/2017
08H30GBR7-1JAP(FIRS Cup)
10H30USA0-26POR 7/8th place
12H30ITA3-4FRA 5/6th place
14H30GER3-0CHL 3/4th place
02/09/2017
16H00ARG5-7ESP Finale

Senior Men

Longjiang Gymnasium

TimeMatch nr.Pool

Teams

Competition

03/09/2017
08H301BEGY4-2USAFIRS Cup (AG0 Group)
10H303BAG018-1NEDFIRS Cup (AG0 Group)
12H303BCHL3-5MOZWorld Championship
14H304AFRA2-6ITAWorld Championship
16H301BGER2-8ESPWorld Championship
18H302APOR2-5ARGWorld Championship
04/09/2017
08H307BNED8-0EGYFIRS Cup (AG0 Group)
10H305BUSA1-32AG0FIRS Cup (AG0 Group)
12H307BMOZ7-3GERWorld Championship
14H306AARG5-2FRAWorld Championship
16H305BESP4-3CHLWorld Championship
18H308AITA4-2PORWorld Championship
05/09/2017
08H309BUSA4-8NEDFIRS Cup (AG0 Group)
10H3011BAG024-1EGYFIRS Cup (AG0 Group)
12H3011BCHL7-3GERWorld Championship
14H3010AARG6-1ITAWorld Championship
16H309BESP3-2MOZWorld Championship
18H3012APOR6-5FRAWorld Championship
07/09/2017
08H30Match 13GER29-1MACFIRS Cup
10H30Match 16USA6-12FRAFIRS Cup
10H30-NED5-2ZAFFIRS Cup
12H30-EGY5-7AUTFIRS Cup
14H30-NZL2-5AUSConfederation Cup
16H30-TPE3-16ISRConfederation Cup
18H30
-IND8-3JAPConfederation Cup
16H30-ESP5-1COLWorld Championship
18H30-MOZ2-6PORWorld Championship
12H30-CHL3-6ARGWorld Championship
18H30-AGO3-4ARGWorld Championship
08/09/2017
08H30-MAC10-9EGYFIRS Cup
10H30-ZAF6-3USAFIRS Cup
12H30SemifinalGER8-1AUTFIRS Cup
14H30SemifinalNED2-9FRAFIRS Cup
14H30-JAP5-1NZLConfederation Cup
16H30-AUS6-0TPEConfederation Cup
18H30-ISR8-2INDConfederation Cup
12H30Placement 5/8COL3-2CHLWorld Championship
14H30Placement 5/8MOZ3-6AGOWorld Championship
08H30SemifinalESP4-0 ITAWorld Championship 
10H30Semifinal POR5-0  ARGWorld Championship 
09/09/2017
10H30Placement 7/8EGY10 -9USAFIRS Cup
12H30Placement 5/6
MAC2-7ZAFFIRS Cup
12H30Placement 3/4AUT3-5NEDFIRS Cup
16H30FinalGER4-6FRAFIRS Cup
08H30Placement 7/8CHL9-7MOZWorld Championship
10H30Placement 5/6COL1-5AG0World Championship
14H30Placement 3/4ITA2-4ARGWorld Championship
18H30FinalESP5-4PORWorld Championship

Nanjing Tech University

TimeMatch nr.Pool

Teams

Competition

03/09/2017
10H302AMAC0-15COLFIRS Cup
12H304AAUT5-3ZAFFIRS Cup
14H30Match 1TPE6-5NZLConfederation Cup
16H30Match 2ISR6-1JAPConfederation Cup
18H30MatchIND6-6AUSConfederation Cup
04/09/2017
10H306ACOL6-1AUTFIRS Cup
12H308AZAF8-8MACFIRS Cup
14H30Match 3NZL3-9INDConfederation Cup
16H30Match 4JAP4-2AUSConfederation Cup
05/09/2017
10H3010ACOL19-0ZAFFIRS Cup
12H3012AMAC3-13AUTFIRS Cup
14H30Match 5ISR16-3NZLConfederation Cup
16H30Match 6IND5-2TPEConfederation Cup

By :
Bénévole sur REL et Spotland depuis plusieurs année je pratique le roller depuis 2008 au Skate Club Lorrain d'Hettange-Grande. Ces dernières je me suis orienté vers la pratique de la longue distance et des courses en solo. Je gère Spotland et effectue quelques articles et news sur REL, un juste retour de ce que m'a apporté ce site.

Web site Facebook


Want to join the team? Email us!

Adv.